Event Results

2020-03-22
   Club Trial @ West Coast German Shepherd Schutzhund Club       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge: Jim Chrisp
Helpers: Dustin de Jongh
Track Layers: Lance Collins, Jane Hollowaty
Results

 

 

2019-11-17
   Club Trial @ West Coast German Shepherd Schutzhund Club       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge: Jim Chrisp
Helpers: Dustin de Jongh
Track Layers: Jerzy Ficon
 Results



2019-11-09 - 2019-11-10
   Club Trial @ Club de chien de travail du Quebec       Quebec region
Location: CCTQ
Judge: Dorwin Anderson
Helpers: Jean Philippe Mills, Maxwell Maciver
Track Layers: Guy Dugré, Raymond Ducasse, Josée Juteau
 Results



2019-10-26
   Club Trial @ Prairie Storm       Prairies region
Location: Leduc County, Alberta
Judge: Lance Collins
Helpers: Jeff Kohlman
Track Layers: Mary Grainger, Joanne Harlow
 Results



2019-10-26
2019-10-27
   Club Trial @ Club Cyno Sport       Quebec region
Location: Mascouche, PQ
Judge: Jim Chrisp
Helpers: Yvon Levesque, Yannick Beaubien
Track Layers: Yvon Levesque, Yves Gariepy
 Results



2019-10-25
2019-10-27
   Club Trial @ Lower Mainland GSD Club       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge: Don Yelle (UScA)
Helpers: Marc Ellis
Track Layers: Ted Gerela, Trudy Gerela, Gerhard Rohde, Deb Van Emmerik
 Results



2019-10-18
2019-10-20
   Club Trial @ Fundy Schutzhund Club       East region
Location: Damascus, NB
Website: http://www.fundyschutzhund.com/
Judge: Jim Chrisp
 Results



2019-10-12
2019-10-13
   Club Trial @ London SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: London
Judge: Bogdan Sergo (SV)
Helpers: Kevin Johnston, James Siler
Track Layers: Bernie VanPelt, Jurgen Fischer
 Results



2019-10-12
2019-10-13
   Club Trial @ Schutzhund Estrie       Quebec region
Location: St-Nicephore, QC
Website: https://www.schutzhundestrie.com
Judge: Darin Clarke
Helpers: Guillaume Caron, Francis Charest
Track Layers: Patrick Godbout, Yves Gariepy & Robert Renaud
 Results



2019-10-05
   Club Trial @ Sturgeon Schutzhund Club - Octoberfest       Prairies region
Location: Namao, AB
Website: https://www.sturgeonschutzhund.com/
Judge: Ken Trouton
Helpers: Stephen Kemick
Track Layers: Stephen Kemick
 Results



2019-09-28
2019-09-29
   Club Trial @ Scarborough Select German Shepherd Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Markham, ON
Website: http://ssgssc.com/
Judge: Dave Grant (GSSCC) Jennifer Jones (Apprentice)
Helpers: James Siler, John Bonello
Track Layers: Pim Vanderveen & George Mills
 Results



2019-09-28
2019-09-29
   Club Trial @ Club Schutzhund Pro-Sport       Quebec region
Location: Trois-Rivieres, QC
Website: https://www.schutzhundprosport.com
Judge: Dorwin Anderson
Helpers: Jean Philippe Mills, Maxwell Maciver
Track Layers: Guy Dugré
 Results



2019-09-27
2019-09-29
   Club Trial @ NSCLUB       East region
Location: Flatrock, NL
Judge: Ken Trouton
Track Layers: Linda Pike
 Results



2019-09-14
2019-09-15
   Club Trial @ Club SchH Mirabel       Quebec region
Location: Saint-Roch de l'Achigan, QU
Judge: Bogdan Sergo
Helpers: Maxwell MacIver
Track Layers: Patrick Godbout & Yves Gariepy
 Results



2019-09-14
2019-09-15
   Club Trial @ K9 Force Working Dog Club       Prairies region
Location: Calgary, AB
Website: www.k9force.ca
Judge: Dorwin Anderson
Helpers: Stephen Kemick
 Results



2019-09-13
2019-09-15
   Club Trial @ East Coast Working Dog Club       East region
Location: Windsor, NS
Judge: Darin Clarke
Helpers: Zak Bouchabchoub
Track Layers: Zak Bouchabchoub
 Results



2019-09-07
2019-09-08
   Club Trial @ Saugeen Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Laurel (Orangeville)
Website: http://saugeenschutzhundclub.ca/
Judge: Lance Collins
Helpers: James Siler, John Bonello
Track Layers: Frank Mazzulla, George Mills
 Results



2019-08-31
2019-09-02
   Quebec Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: IPO Nord
Location: Mirabel, QC
Judge(s): Trial: Dave Grant Show: Rainer Mast
Website: https://www.club-ipo-nord.com/
Judge: Trial: Dave Grant Show: Rainer Mast
Helpers: Simon Tanguay Pinsonnault, Jonathan Constable
Track Layers: Yves Gariepy, JC Champagne
 Results
 Show Results



2019-08-31
2019-09-01
   Club Trial @ Fredericton IPO Club       East region
Location: Durham Bridge, NB
Website: https://frederictonipo.weebly.com/
Judge: Jim Chrisp
Helpers: Mike Currie
Track Layers: Bonnie Sweeney, Susan Reynolds
 Results



2019-08-17
2019-08-18
   Club Trial @ CCTQ       Quebec region
Location: Saint-luc-de-vincennes, QC
Judge: Dorwin Anderson
Helpers: Jean Philippe Mills
 Results



2019-07-31
2019-08-04
   Canadian GSD Championship Trial, Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Central Plains SchH Club
Location: Saskatoon, SK
Judge(s): Doug Deacon (C) Andrea Duggan-Jantzen (B) Harald Hohmann (Tracking, Show and Survey)
Website: https://saskschutzhund.wixsite.com/2019gsscc
Judge: Doug Deacon (C) Andrea Duggan-Jantzen (B) Harald Hohmann (Tracking, Show and Survey)
Helpers: Kelly Readman, Dylan Powell & Jonathan Constable
Track Layers: Darryl Haringsma, Bill Emery, Peter Haslett & Anthony Hartelaub
 Results
 Show Results



2019-07-26
2019-07-28
   West Regional Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: WRSC
Location: Aldergrove, BC
Judge(s): Franz-Peter Knaul
Judge: Franz-Peter Knaul
 Show Results



2019-07-12
2019-07-14
   Club Trial @ Black Gold Working Dog Club       Prairies region
Location: Leduc County
Judge: Doug Deacon
Helpers: Mike Budgell
Track Layers: Mike Budgell
 Results



2019-07-06
2019-07-07
   Club Trial @ Thunder Bay Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Thunder Bay, ON
Website: https://www.thunderbayschutzhundclub.com/
Judge: Don Yelle (UScA)
Helpers: Jack Dinsmore
Track Layers: Claire Menard
 Results



2019-07-05
2019-07-07
   Club Trial @ PEI Schutzhund Club - Lobsterfest       East region
Location: Charlottetown, PEI
Judge: Lance Collins
Helpers: Neil McIntosh, Jonathan Constable
Track Layers: Harry Alexander, Neil McIntosh
 Results



2019-06-29
2019-06-30
   Club Trial @ IPO Nord - Challenge Cup       Quebec region
Location: Mirabel, QC
Website: https://www.club-ipo-nord.com/
Judge: Darin Clarke
 Results



2019-06-15
2019-06-16
   Club Trial @ Fredericton IPO Club       East region
Location: Durham Bridge, NB
Website: https://frederictonipo.weebly.com/
Judge: Dave Grant
Helpers: Mike Currie
 Results



2019-06-07
2019-06-09
   Ontario Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Scarborough Select GSSC
Location: Markham, ON
Judge(s): Show/Tracking - Peter Arth (SV) Obedience/Protection - Raino Fluegge (GSSCC/SV)
Website: http://www.ssgssc.com/
Judge: Show/Tracking - Peter Arth (SV) Obedience/Protection - Raino Fluegge (GSSCC/SV)
Helpers: Brent Alvey & Jack Dinsmore
Track Layers: Pim Vanderveen & Mario Serrani
 Results
 Show Results



2019-06-06
2019-06-09
   Prairies Regional Championship
Hosted by: Prairie Storm GSSC
Location: Leduc, AB
Judge(s): Dave Grant
Website: http://www.psgssc.ca
Judge: Dave Grant
Helpers: Dylan Powell & Darren Pidruchney
Track Layers: Jeanne Novak, Jeff Kohlman & Andrea Kohlman
 Results



2019-06-01
   Club Trial @ Club IPO Sport       Quebec region
Location: St-Hyacinthe, QC
Judge: Andrea Duggan-Jantzen
Helpers: Simon T-Pinsonnault, Stephane Laberge & Guillaume Caron
Track Layers: Patrick Godbout & Yves Gariepy
 Results



2019-05-25
2019-05-26
   Club Trial @ Central Plains SchH Club       Prairies region
Location: Saskatoon, SK
Judge: Andrea Duggan
Helpers: Barry Gay & Dylan Powell
Track Layers: Barry Gay
 Results



2019-05-17
2019-05-19
   East Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Fundy Schutzhund Club
Location: Damascus, NB
Judge(s): Edgar Pertl (SV Austria)
Website: http://www.fundyschutzhund.com
Judge: Edgar Pertl (SV Austria)
Helpers: Darin Clarke, Duane Roul, Jon Constable, Neil lMcIntosh
Track Layers: Peter Haslett, Paulo Correia, Duane Roul
 Results
 Show Results



2019-05-11
2019-05-12
   Club Trial @ Club Cyno Sport       Quebec region
Location: Mascouche, PQ
Judge: Lance Collins
Helpers: Maurice Bernard
Track Layers: Yvon Levesque
 Results



2019-05-11
   Club Trial @ T.O.P. Working Dog Club       Ontario region
Location: Brownsville, ON
Judge: Raino Fluegge (SV / GSSCC) Jennifer Jones (apprentice)
 Results



2019-05-04
   Club Trial @ Flatlanders Schutzhund Club       region
Location: Dufresne, MB
Judge: Andrea Duggan
Helpers: Richard Hamilton & Mike Bauer
Track Layers: Richard Hamilton
 Results



2019-04-26
2019-04-28
   West Regional Championship
Hosted by: West Coast GSSCC
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge(s): Nathaniel Roque
Website: http://www.wcgssc.com/
Judge: Nathaniel Roque
Helpers: Hal Osman & Marc Ellis
Track Layers: Lance Collins, Steve Burger & Ros Jamieson
 Results



2019-04-14
   Club Trial @ Pacific Schutzhund Dogsport Club       West region
Location: Mill Bay, BC
Website: http://pacificschutzhund.com/
Judge: Jim Chrisp
Helpers: Marc Ellis
Track Layers: Darryl Harringsma
 Results



2019-04-06
   Club Trial @ Lower Mainland GSD Club       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge: Robin Ayling (UScA)
Helpers: Marc Ellis & Brad Hoffman
Track Layers: Dale Baker, Ted Gerela & Trudy Gerela
 Results



2019-03-30
2019-03-31
   Club Trial @ West Coast GSSCC       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Website: http://www.wcgssc.com/
Judge: Dave Grant
Helpers: Dustin Dejongh & Hal Osman
Track Layers: Lance Collins
 Results



2018-11-17
2018-11-18
   West Regional Sieger Show / Breed Survey ; Club Trial
Hosted by: West Coast GSSCC
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge(s): Show/Survey - Juergen Hoffmann (SV) Trial - Paul Schneider (UScA)
Website: http://www.wcgssc.com/
Judge: Show/Survey - Juergen Hoffmann (SV) Trial - Paul Schneider (UScA)
Helpers: Dustin Dejongh
 Results



2018-11-10
2018-11-11
   Club Trial @ Cyno Sport       Quebec region
Location: Mascouche
Judge: Jim Chrisp
Helpers: Simon Tanguay Pinsonneault, Yannick Beaubien
 Results



2018-11-03
2018-11-04
   Club Trial @ York Region Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Queensville, ON
Website: http://www.yorkregionschutzhund.com/
Judge: Frank McEniry
Helpers: Marko Koskensalo
 Results



2018-11-03
2018-11-04
   Club Trial @ Fundy Schutzhund Club - Oktoberfest Trial       East region
Location: Damascus, NB
Website: http://www.fundyschutzhund.com/
Judge: Dorwin Anderson
Helpers: Paulo Correia & Jonathan Constable
 Results



2018-10-27
2018-10-28
   Club Trial @ Club IPO Nord       Quebec region
Location: St-Jerome, QC
Website: https://www.club-ipo-nord.com/
Judge: Darin Clarke
Helpers: Simon Tanguay Pinsonneault
 Results



2018-10-27
2018-10-28
   Club Trial @ Capital City Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Claremont, ON
Website: http://capitalcitysc.com/
Judge: Jim Chrisp Apprentice: Jennifer Jones
Helpers: Brent Alvey, Ian Robson
 Results



2018-10-27
2018-10-28
   Club Trial @ LMGSDC Fall Trial       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge: Paul Schneider UScA
Helpers: Marc Ellis & Brad Hoffman
 Results



2018-10-20
2018-10-21
   Club Trial @ Synergy Working Dog Club       Ontario region
Location: Pickering, ON
Website: http://www.synergyworkingdogclub.com
Judge: Don Yelle
Helpers: Marvin Eng
 Results



2018-10-06
2018-10-08
   Club Trial @ Club Schutzhund Estrie       Quebec region
Location: St-Nicephore, QC
Website: https://www.schutzhundestrie.com/
Judge: Andrea Duggan-Jantzen
Helpers: Yanick Beaubien, Simon Tanguay-Pinsonneault
 Results



2018-10-06
   Club Trial @ London Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: London, ON
Judge: Raino Fluegge
Helpers: James Siler & Kevin Johnston
 Results



2018-10-05
2018-10-06
   Club Trial @ Central Plains SchH Club       Prairies region
Location: Saskatoon, SK
Judge: Jim Chrisp
Helpers: Dylan Powell
 Results



2018-09-22
   Club Trial @ German Shepherd Dog Club of Calgary       Prairies region
Location: Calgary, AB
Judge: Jim Chrisp
Helpers: Darren Pidruchney, Mike Budgell
 Results



2018-09-22
2018-09-23
   Club Trial @ Saugeen Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Orangeville, ON
Website: http://saugeenschutzhundclub.ca/
Judge: Bogdan Sergo (SV)
Helpers: John Bonello & James Siler
 Results



2018-09-22
   Club Trial @ Winnipeg Working Dog Club       Prairies region
Location: Winnipeg, MB
Website: http://wwdc.ca
Judge: Dorwin Anderson
Helpers: Travis Lavallee
 Results



2018-09-22
2018-09-23
   Club Trial @ Rogue Working Dog Alliance       Ontario region
Location: North Gower, ON
Judge: Doug Deacon
Helpers: Brent Alvey
 Results



2018-09-15
2018-09-18
   Club Trial @ Newfoundland Schutzhund Club       East region
Location: Flatrock, NL
Judge: Darin Clarke
Helpers: Matthew Peyton & Heston Jones
 Results



2018-09-15
2018-09-16
   Club Trial @ Prairie Storm GSSC       Prairies region
Location: Leduc, AB
Website: http://www.psgssc.ca
Judge: Lance Collins
Helpers: Jeff Kohlman
 Results



2018-09-15
2018-09-16
   Club Trial @ Thunder Bay Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Thunder Bay, ON
Website: http://www.thunderbayschutzhundclub.com
Judge: Andrea Duggan-Jantzen
Helpers: Jack Dinsmore
 Results



2018-09-15
2018-09-16
   Club Trial @ Club de chien de travail du Quebec       Quebec region
Location: Saint Luc de vincennes, QU
Website: http://www.cctq.ca
Judge: Dorwin Anderson
Helpers: Jean-Philippe Mills
 Results



2018-09-14
2018-09-16
   Club Trial @ East Coast Working Dog Club       East region
Location: Windsor, NS
Judge: Frank McEniry
Helpers: Johnathan Constable & Neil McIntosh
 Results



2018-09-07
2018-09-09
   Club Trial @ T.O.P. Working Dog Club       Ontario region
Location: Brownsville, ON
Judge: Jim Chrisp
Helpers: Jack Dinsmore & Jim Hooper
 Results



2018-09-01
2018-09-03
   Quebec Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Club Schutzhund Mirabel 2019
Location: St-Roch de l'Achigan, QC
Judge(s): Helmut Koenig
Website: http://qcregional.ca/index.html
Judge: Helmut Koenig
Helpers: Jean-Philippe Mills, Simon Tanguay-Pinsonneault
 Results
 Show Results



2018-08-25
2018-08-26
   Club Trial @ K9 Force Working Dog Club       Prairies region
Location: Calgary, AB
Website: http://k9force.ca/
Judge: Dave Grant
Helpers: Zamir Martins Filho & Ernie Fischofer
 Results



2018-08-25
2018-08-26
   Club Trial @ PEI Schutzhund Club       East region
Location: Winsloe, PEI
Judge: Darin Clarke
Helpers: Johnathan Constable & Neil McIntosh
 Results



2018-07-25
2018-07-29
   Canadian GSD Championship Trial, Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Lower Mainland German Shepherd Dog Club
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge(s): (A) Doug Deacon (B & C)) Jari Kokkonen (Show/Survey) Rainer Mast
Website: http://www.gsscc2018.com/
Judge: (A) Doug Deacon (B & C)) Jari Kokkonen (Show/Survey) Rainer Mast
Helpers: Kelly Readman, Dylan Powell, Brent Alvey
 Results
 Show Results



2018-07-07
2018-07-08
   Club Trial @ Club Schutzhund ProSport       Quebec region
Location: Trois Riivieres, QU
Website: https://www.schutzhundprosport.com/
Judge: Frank McEniry
Helpers: Maxime Lachance Dubuc
 Results



2018-07-06
2018-07-08
   Ontario Regional Sieger Show / Breed Survey ; Club Trial
Hosted by: Niagara Hundesport
Location: Niagara, ON
Judge(s): Edgar Pertl
Website: http://www.niagarahundesport.com/
Judge: Edgar Pertl
Helpers: Craig WANDTKE, Anthony HARTELAUB
 Results
 Show Results



2018-06-22
2018-06-24
   Club Show / Breed Survey @ Western Rescue SchH Club       West region
Hosted by: Western Rescue SchH Club
Judge(s): Dieter Oeser
Judge: Dieter Oeser
 Results



2018-06-16
2018-06-17
   Club Trial @ Capital City Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Judge: Darin Clarke
Helpers: Brent Alvey, Ian Robson
 Results



2018-06-16
2018-06-17
   Club Trial @ Prairie Storm       Prairies region
Location: Leduc
Website: www.psgssc.ca
Judge: Dave Grant
Helpers: Jeff Kohlman, Manoli Roussos
 Results



2018-06-09
2018-06-10
   Club Trial @ Scarborough Select SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Markham, ON
Website: http://ssgssc.com/
Judge: Andrea Duggan-Jantzen Apprentice: Jennifer Jones
Helpers: John Bonello
 Results



2018-06-01
2018-06-03
   Prairies Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: German Shepherd Dog Club of Calgary
Location: Calgary, AB
Judge(s): Edgar Pertl
Website: http://www.gsdc-calgary.com/
Judge: Edgar Pertl
Helpers: Kelly Readman, Dylan Powell
 Results
 Show Results



2018-05-19
2018-05-21
   Quebec Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: IPO Sport
Location: St-Hyacinthe, Québec
Judge(s): Edgar Pertle (Austria)
Website: http://clubiposport.ca
Judge: Edgar Pertle (Austria)
Helpers: Maxime Lachance Dubuc, Simon Tanguay Pinsonnault
 Results
 Show Results



2018-05-19
2018-05-20
   Ontario Regional Championship
Hosted by: Niagara Hundesport
Location: Niagara, ON
Judge(s): Andrea Duggan-Jantzen (GSSCC, UScA)
Website: http://www.niagarahundesport.com/
Judge: Andrea Duggan-Jantzen (GSSCC, UScA)
Helpers: Brent Alvey, Dylan Powell
 Results
 
2018-05-18
2018-05-20
   East Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: PEI Schutzhund Club
Location: Winsloe, PEI
Judge(s): Karen MacIntyre Raino Fluegge
Website: https://www.facebook.com/PEISchutzhundClub/
Judge: Karen MacIntyre Raino Fluegge
Helpers: Duane Roul, Jonathan Constable
 Results
 Show Results



2018-05-10
2018-05-13
   West Regional Championship
Hosted by: Delta Schutzhund Club
Judge(s): (A) Andrea Duggan-Jantzen (B) Lance Collins (C) Doug Deacon
Website: http://www.deltaschutzhundclub.com
Judge: (A) Andrea Duggan-Jantzen (B) Lance Collins (C) Doug Deacon
Helpers: Kelly Readman, Hal Osman
 Results
 



2018-05-05
2018-05-06
   Club Trial @ Cyno Sport - Provincial Championship       Quebec region
Location: Mascouche, PQ
Website: https://www.schutzhundcyno-sport.com/
Judge: Lance Collins
Helpers: Simon Tanguay Pinsonneault, Francis Charest
 Results



2018-05-05
2018-05-06
   Club Trial @ Synergy Working Dog Club       Ontario region
Location: Pickering, ON
Website: https://www.synergyworkingdogclub.com/
Judge: Dorwin Anderson
Helpers: Chris Tsiakos
 Results



2018-05-04
2018-05-06
   Club Trial @ PEI Schutzhund Club       East region
Location: Winsloe, PEI
Website: https://www.facebook.com/PEISchutzhundClub/
Judge: Darin Clarke
Helpers: Johnathan CONSTABLE
 Results



2018-04-27
2018-04-28
   Club Trial @ Fredericton IPO Club       East region
Location: Durham Bridge, NB
Website: https://frederictonipo.weebly.com/
Judge: Darin Clarke
Helpers: Darren PIDRUCHNEY
 Results



2018-04-22
   Club Trial @ Pacific Schutzhund Dogsport Club       West region
Location: Mill Bay, BC
Website: http://www.pacificschutzhund.com/
Judge: Andrea Duggan-Jantzen
Helpers: Aaron ALMEIDA, Rick POWSHUK
 Results



2018-03-10
2018-03-11
   Club Trial @ Delta Schutzhund Club       West region
Location: Delta Club
Judge: Darin Clarke
Helpers: Daymon Kelley
 Results



2017-11-18
2017-11-19
   Club Trial @ IPO Sport       Quebec region
Location: St-Hyacinthe, Québec
Website: https://www.clubiposport.com/
Judge: Bruno Kastelic-Sakoparnig (Austria)
Helpers: Maxime Dubuc
 Results



2017-11-12
   Club Trial @ Pacific Schutzhund Dogsport Club       West region
Location: Mill Bay, BC
Website: http://www.pacificschutzhund.com/
Judge: Frank Mensing
Helpers: Aaron Almeida & Rick Powshuk
 Results



2017-11-10
2017-11-12
   Club Trial @ TOP Working Dog Club       Ontario region
Location: Brownsville, ON
Website: https://www.facebook.com/TOPWorkingDog/
Judge: Frank McEniry
Helpers: Jack Dinsmore
 Results



2017-11-04
2017-11-05
   Club Trial @ Capital City Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Claremont, ON
Website: http://capitalcitysc.com/
Judge: Raino Fluegge
Helpers: Brent Alvey
 Results



2017-11-04
2017-11-05
   Club Trial @ IPO Nord       Quebec region
Location: Mirabel, QU
Website: https://www.club-ipo-nord.com/
Judge: Dave Grant
Helpers: Jean-Phillip Mills & Maxwell Maciver
 Results



2017-10-28
   Club Trial @ Winnipeg Working Dog Club       Prairies region
Location: Winnipeg, MB
Website: http://www.wwdc.ca/
Judge: Dave Grant
Helpers: Travis Lavallee
 Results



2017-10-28
2017-10-29
   Club Trial @ Wainfleet Working Dog Club - Oktoberfest Trial       Ontario region
Location: Wainfleet, ON
Website: http://wainfleetipo.com/
Judge: Johannes Eitler (Austria)
Helpers: Jurgen Fischer & Chad Bigras
 Results



2017-10-28
2017-10-29
   Club Trial @ Prairie Storm GSDC - Fall Trial       Prairies region
Location: Beaumont, AB
Website: http://psgssc.ca/
Judge: Lance Collins
Helpers: Jeff Kohlman
 Results



2017-10-27
2017-10-29
   West Regional Sieger Show / Breed Survey ; Club Trial
Hosted by: Lower Mainland GSDC
Location: Surrey BC
Judge(s): Trial: Peter Rohde (SV) Show: Friedrich Gerstenberg (SV)
Website: http://www.lmgsdc.com/
Judge: Trial: Peter Rohde (SV) Show: Friedrich Gerstenberg (SV)
Helpers: Marko Koskensalo
 Results
 Show Results



2017-10-21
2017-10-22
   Club Trial @ Club Cyno Sport       Quebec region
Location: Mascouche, QU
Website: https://www.schutzhundcyno-sport.com/
Judge: Jim Chrisp
Helpers: Simon TANGUAY-PINSONNAULT
 Results



2017-10-21
2017-10-22
   Club Trial @ Fundy SchH Club - Octoberfest Trial       East region
Location: Damascus, NB
Website: http://www.fundyschutzhund.com/
Judge: Frank Phillips (UScA)
Helpers: Paulo Correia, Terence Arsenault & Dale Comeau
 Results



2017-10-14
2017-10-15
   Club Trial @ London Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: London, ON
Judge: Bogdan Sergo (SV)
Helpers: Kevin Johnston
 Results



2017-10-07
2017-10-08
   Club Trial @ K9 Force Working Dog Club - OctoberFest Trial       Prairies region
Location: Calgary, AB
Website: http://k9force.ca/
Judge: Doug Deacon
Helpers: Zamir Martins Filho, Ernie Fischofer
 Results



2017-10-07
   Club Trial @ Central Plains Schutzhund Club       Prairies region
Location: Grasswood, SK
Website: https://cpscsk.wixsite.com/info
Judge: Dave Grant
Helpers: Dylan Powell & Tyler van Norman
 Results



2017-09-30
   Club Trial @ Newfoundland SchH Club - Viking Quest       East region
Location: Flat Rock St. John's NL
Website: http://www.nsclub.org/
Judge: Raino Fluegge
Helpers: Matthew Peyton
 Results



2017-09-23
2017-09-24
   Club Trial @ Saugeen Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Saugeen, ON
Website: http://www.saugeenschutzhundclub.ca/
Judge: Dorwin Anderson GSSCC Jennifer Jones (Apprentice)
Helpers: Brent Alvey
 Results



2017-09-23
2017-09-24
   Club Trial @ Thunder Bay Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Thunderbay, ON
Website: http://www.thunderbayschutzhundclub.com/
Judge: Doug Deacon Darin Clarke (Apprentice)
Helpers: Anthony Hartelaub
 Results



2017-09-23
2017-09-24
   Club Trial @ Club Schutzhund Ste. Foy       Quebec region
Location: Ste-Foy, Quebec
Website: https://clubschutzhundste-foy.com/
Judge: Frank McEniry
Helpers: Simon Pinsonnault-Tanguay & Maxwell MacIver
 Results



2017-09-22
2017-09-24
   Club Trial @ GSDC of Calgary - Fall Trial       Prairies region
Location: Delacour, AB
Website: http://www.gsdcc.net/
Judge: Andrea Duggan (GSSCC)
Helpers: Kelly Readman
 Results



2017-09-15
2017-09-17
   Club Trial @ ECWDC - SchoonerFest       East region
Location: Windsor, NS
Judge: Raino Fluegge
Helpers: Duane Roul
 Results



2017-09-09
   Club Trial @ River City Schutzhund Club       West region
Location: Black Creek, BC
Website: http://vancouverislandschutzhund.weebly.com/
Judge: Dorwin Anderson
Helpers: Nathaniel HYMAN
 Results



2017-09-08
2017-09-10
   Club Trial @ Yukon Schutzhund Association       West region
Location: Whitehorse, Yukon
Judge: Dave Grant
Helpers: Lance Couture
 Results



2017-09-02
   Club Trial @ Delta Schutzhund Club       West region
Location: Langley, BC
Judge: Lance Collins
Helpers: Daymon Kelley
 Results



2017-09-02
2017-09-03
   Club Trial @ Pro-Sport - Championnat Provincial       Quebec region
Location: Trois-Rivières, QC
Website: https://www.schutzhundprosport.com/
Judge: Andrea Duggan-Jantzen
Helpers: Maxime LACHANCE-DUBUC & Maxwell MacIVER
 Results



2017-08-26
2017-08-27
   Club Trial @ Central New Brunswick Schutzhund Club       East region
Location: Fredericton, New Brunswick
Website: http://cnbsc2015.weebly.com/
Judge: Raino Fluegge
Helpers: Chris Trail
 Results



2017-08-02
2017-08-06
   Canadian GSD Championship Trial, Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Rogue Working Dog Alliance
Location: Ottawa, Ontario
Judge(s): (A) Andrea Duggan-Jantzen (B) Doug Deacon (C) Dieter Schmale (Show) Wilhelm Nordsieck
Website: http://www.gsscc2017.com
Judge: (A) Andrea Duggan-Jantzen (B) Doug Deacon (C) Dieter Schmale (Show) Wilhelm Nordsieck
Helpers: Kelly Readman, Jonathan Constable & Patrick Girard
Track Layers: Jurgen Fischer, Dwight McKnight, Raymond Ducasse, Marvin Eng
 Results
 Show Results



2017-07-22
2017-07-23
   Club Trial @ Fredericton IPO Club       East region
Location: Durham Bridge, NB
Website: http://frederictonipo.weebly.com/
Judge: Frank Phillips (UScA) Darin Clark (Apprentice)
 Results



2017-07-15
   Club Trial @ Wainfleet Working Dog Club       Ontario region
Location: Wainfleet, ON
Website: http://www.wainfleetipo.com/
Judge: Raino Fluegge
Helpers: Jurgen Fischer
 Results



2017-07-08
2017-07-09
   Club Trial @ Prairie Storm GSDC - Summer Trial       Prairies region
Location: Beaumont, AB
Website: www.psgssc.ca
Judge: Toine Jonkers (SV)
Helpers: Jeff Kohlman & Manoli Roussos
 Results



2017-07-08
   Club Trial @ Winnipeg Working Dog Club       Prairies region
Location: Winnipeg, MB
Website: http://www.wwdc.ca/
Judge: Dorwin Anderson
 Results



2017-07-07
2017-07-09
   Club Trial @ PEI - Lobsterfest       East region
Location: Winsloe, PEI
Website: https://sites.google.com/site/peischutzhundclub/
Judge: Frank Mensing
Helpers: Jonathan Constable & Neil McIntosh
 Results



2017-07-01
2017-07-02
   Club Trial @ West Coast GSSC - Summer Trial       West region
Location: Langley, BC
Website: http://www.wcgssc.com/
Judge: Toine Jonkers (SV)
Helpers: Hal Osman & Peter Cho
 Results



2017-06-24
2017-06-25
   Club Trial @ Niagara Hundesport       Ontario region
Location: Fenwick, ON
Website: http://www.niagarahundesport.com/
Judge: Dorwin Anderson Jennifer Jones (apprentice)
Helpers: Anthony HARTELAUB, Craig WANDTKE
 Results



2017-06-17
2017-06-18
   Ontario Regional Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Capital City Schutzhund Club
Location: Pickering, Ontario
Judge(s): Peter Arth (SV)
Website: http://capitalcitysc.com/
Judge: Peter Arth (SV)
 Show Results



2017-06-09
2017-06-11
   Club Trial @ IPO Nord       Quebec region
Location: Mirabel, QU
Website: http://www.club-ipo-nord.com/
Judge: Jim Chrisp
Helpers: Maxwell Maciver & Jean-Philipe Mills
 Results



2017-06-02
2017-06-04
   Ontario Regional Championship
Hosted by: Capital City Schutzhund Club
Location: Pickering, Ontario
Judge(s): Lance Collins
Website: http://capitalcitysc.com/
Judge: Lance Collins
Helpers: Brent Alvey, Marvin Eng, Chad Bigras
 Results



2017-05-26
2017-05-28
   West Regional Championship
Hosted by: Comox Valley Working Dog Club
Location: Black Creek, BC
Judge(s): Doug Deacon (GSSCC) Heinz Balonier (SV)
Judge: Doug Deacon (GSSCC) Heinz Balonier (SV)
Helpers: Daymon Kelley & Hal Osman
 Results



2017-05-25
2017-05-28
   Prairies Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Central Plains SchH Club
Location: Saskatoon, SK
Judge(s): Harald Hohmann (SV)
Judge: Harald Hohmann (SV)
Helpers: Kelly Readman, Dylan Powell
 Results
 Show Results



2017-05-19
2017-05-22
   Quebec Regional Sieger Show / Breed Survey ; Club Trial
Hosted by: Club Schutzhund Mirabel
Location: St. Roch de l'Achigan
Judge(s): Franz Kampenhuber (SV)
Website: http://qcregional.ca/
Judge: Franz Kampenhuber (SV)
Helpers: Simon TANGUAY-PINSONNAULT Francis CHAREST
 Results
 Show Results



2017-05-19
2017-05-21
   East Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Fundy SchH Club
Location: Damascus, NB
Judge(s): Edgar Pertl (SV Austria)
Website: http://www.fundyschutzhund.com/
Judge: Edgar Pertl (SV Austria)
 Results
 Show Results



2017-05-13
2017-05-14
   Club Trial / Show / Breed Survey @ Scarborough Select GSSC       Ontario region
Location: Markham, ON
Website: http://www.ssgssc.com/
Judge: Edgar Pertl (SV)
 Results
 Show Results



2017-05-13
2017-05-14
   Club Trial @ Prairie Storm GSDC - Icebreaker Trial       Prairies region
Location: Beaumont, AB
Website: www.psgssc.ca
Judge: Dave Grant (GSSCC)
Helpers: Jeff Kohlman #3590
 Results



2017-05-05
2017-05-06
   Club Trial @ Fundy SchH Club       East region
Location: Damascus, NB
Website: http://www.fundyschutzhund.com/
Judge: Raino Fluegge
Helpers: Jonathan Constable
 Results



2017-04-23
   Club Trial @ Pacific Schutzhund Dogsport Club       West region
Location: Mill Bay, BC
Website: http://www.pacificschutzhund.com/
Judge: Dorwin Anderson
Helpers: Aaron Almeida #2515
 Results



2017-04-22
2017-04-23
   Club Trial @ Wainfleet Working Dog Club       Ontario region
Location: Wainfleet, ON
Website: http://www.wainfleetipo.com/
Judge: Dave Grant Jennifer Jones (apprentice)
Helpers: Brent Alvey
 Results



2017-04-08
2017-04-09
   Club Trial @ West Coast GSSC - Spring Trial       West region
Location: Surrey BC
Website: http://www.wcgssc.com/
Judge: Dave Grant
Helpers: Helper: Hal Osman
 Results



2017-03-10
2017-03-12
   Club Trial @ Lower Mainland GSDC       West region
Location: Surrey BC
Website: http://www.lmgsdc.com/
Judge: Jim Chrisp
Helpers: Marko Koskensalo #2870
 Results



2016-12-10
   Club Trial @ West Coast GSSC - December Trial       West region
Location: Surrey BC
Website: http://www.wcgssc.com/
Judge: Doug Deacon
Helpers: Hal Osman #4308
 Results



2016-11-19
2016-11-20
   Club Trial @ Club IPO Sport       Quebec region
Location: Saint Hyacinthe, QC
Website: http://www.clubiposport.com/
Judge: Jim Chrisp (GSSCC)
Helpers: Jean-Phillip Mills #3881 / Maxwell MacIver #4370
 Results



2016-11-13
   Club Show / Breed Survey @ Western Rescue SchH Club       West region
Hosted by: Western Rescue SchH Club
Location: Langley , BC
Judge(s): Friedrich Gerstenberg SV
Website: http://www.westernrescueschutzhundclub.com/
Judge: Friedrich Gerstenberg SV
 Show Results



2016-11-12
2016-11-13
   Club Trial @ Capital City Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Pickering, Ontario
Website: http://capitalcitysc.com/
Judge: Dorwin Anderson (GSSCC)
Helpers: Brent Alvey #4133
 Results



2016-10-29
2016-10-30
   Club Trial @ Wainfleet Working Dog Club       Ontario region
Location: Wainfleet, ON
Website: http://www.wainfleetipo.com/
Judge: Jim Chrisp (GSSCC)
Helpers: Chad Bigras #4191, Jurgen Fischer #2827
 Results



2016-10-28
2016-10-30
   Club Trial @ Lower Mainland GSDC       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Website: http://www.lmgsdc.com/
Judge: Arthur Collins (UScA)
Helpers: Marko Koskensalo #2870, Dorwin Anderson #2058
 Results



2016-10-28
2016-10-30
   Club Trial @ Prairie Storm GSDC - Fall Trial       Prairies region
Location: Beaumont, AB
Website: www.psgssc.ca
Judge: Lance Collins
Helpers: Derek Milliken #4339, Manoli Roussos #4281, Jeff Kohlman #3590
 Results



2016-10-28
2016-10-30
   Quebec Regional Championship
Hosted by: Club Schutzhund Mirabel (2017)
Location: St-Roch de l'Archigan, QC
Judge(s): Dave Grant (GSSCC)
Website: http://www.qcregional.ca/index.html
Judge: Dave Grant (GSSCC)
Helpers: Kelly Readman #3522, Jean-Phillppe Mills #3881, Simon Tanguay Pinsonneault #4402
 Results



2016-10-22
2016-10-23
   Club Trial @ Synergy Working Dog Club       Ontario region
Location: Pickering, Ontario
Website: http://www.synergyworkingdogclub.com/
Judge: Andrea Duggan-Jantzen GSSCC / UScA
Helpers: Marvin Eng #3524, Chris Tsiakos #4163
 Results



2016-10-21
2016-10-23
   Club Trial @ Fundy Schutzhund Club       East region
Location: Damascus, NB
Website: http://www.fundyschutzhund.com/
Judge: Frank Phillips (UScA)
Helpers: Jon Constable #4180 Duane Roul #3651
 Results



2016-10-16
   Club Trial @ Pacific Schutzhund Dogsport Club       West region
Location: Mill Bay, BC
Website: http://www.pacificschutzhund.com/
Judge: Andrea Duggan-Jantzen GSSCC / UScA
Helpers: Aaron Almeida #2515, Simon Remunda #4415
 Results



2016-10-16
   Club Trial @ Niagara Hundesport       Ontario region
Location: Fenwick, ON
Website: http://www.niagarahundesport.com/
Judge: Bogdan Sergo (SV)
Helpers: Craig Wandtke #2408
 Results



2016-10-15
   Club Trial @ London SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: London, ON
Judge: Bogdan Sergo (SV)
Helpers: James Siler #4122, Kevin Johnston #4456
 Results



2016-10-08
2016-10-09
   Club Trial @ Central Plains SchH Club       Prairies region
Location: Saskatoon, SK
Judge: Jim Chrisp (GSSCC)
Helpers: Dylan Powell #4235, Barry Gay #42
 Results



2016-10-08
2016-10-10
   Club Trial @ Club Schutzhund Estrie       Quebec region
Location: L'Avenir, QC
Judge: Frank McEniry (GSSCC)
Helpers: Simon Tanguay Pinsonnault #4402, Jean-Philippe Mills #3887
 Results



2016-10-08
2016-10-09
   Club Trial @ K9 Force Working Dog Club       Prairies region
Location: Calgary, AB
Website: http://www.K9Force.ca
Judge: Igor Lengvarsky
Helpers: Henry Ly #4463
 Results



2016-10-01
   Club Trial @ Scarborough Select German Shepherd Dog Club       Ontario region
Location: Markham, ON
Website: http://www.ssgssc.com/
Judge: Dorwin Anderson (GSSCC)
Helpers: Brent Alvey #4133
 Results



2016-09-24
2016-09-25
   Club Trial @ Winnipeg Working Dog Club       Prairies region
Location: Winnipeg, Manitoba
Website: http://www.wwdc.ca/
Judge: Mike John Karlov (GSDCA)
Helpers: Travis Lavallee #4298
 Results



2016-09-23
2016-09-25
   Club Trial @ Okanagan Working Dog Club       West region
Location: Kelowna, BC
Judge: Andrea Duggan-Jantzen (GSSCC / UScA)
Helpers: Pino Pucci #2528
 Results



2016-09-17
   Club Trial @ Newfoundland Schutzhund Club 'Viking Quest 2016'       East region
Location: Flat Rock, NL
Judge: Raino Fluegge (GSSCC, SV)
Helpers: Brian Sulley #3248
 Results



2016-09-17
2016-09-18
   Club Trial @ Yukon Schutzhund Association       West region
Location: Whitehorse, Yukon
Judge: Doug Deacon (GSSCC)
Helpers: Lance Couture #3654
 Results



2016-09-17
   Club Trial @ GSDC of Calgary       West region
Location: Calgary, AB
Website: http://www.gsdcc.net/
Judge: Dorwin Anderson (GSSCC)
Helpers: Kelly Readman #3522
 Results



2016-09-10
2016-09-11
   Club Trial @ Thunder Bay Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Thunder Bay, ON
Website: http://www.thunderbayschutzhundclub.com/
Judge: Andrea Duggan-Jantzen GSSCC / UScA
Helpers: Mike Bauer #4329, Richard Hamilton #4071
 Results



2016-09-10
2016-09-11
   Club Trial @ Saugeen Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Amaranth, Ontario
Website: http://www.saugeenschutzhundclub.ca/
Judge: Raino Fluegge GSSCC / SV
Helpers: Igor Pogacevski #4215, Jack Dinsmore #3419
 Results



2016-09-09
2016-09-11
   Club Trial @ East Coast Working Dog Club       East region
Location: Windsor, NS
Judge: Frank Phillips (UScA)
Helpers: Jonathan Constable #4180, Darin Clarke #1872
 Results



2016-09-03
2016-09-04
   Club Trial @ Championnat provincial - Club Pro-Sport       Quebec region
Location: Trois-Rivieres, QC
Website: http://www.schutzhundprosport.com/
Judge: Dave Grant (GSSCC)
Helpers: Maxime Lachance Dubuc #3238, Jean-Phillipe Mills #3151
 Results



2016-08-10
2016-08-14
   Canadian GSD Championship Trial, Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Promo IPO
Location: Saint Hyacinthe, QC
Judge(s): Tracking: Jim Chrisp (GSSCC) Obedience/Protection: Jens-Peter Fluegge (SV) Show/Survey: Frank Goldlust (SV)
Website: http://www.gsscc2016.com
Judge: Tracking: Jim Chrisp (GSSCC) Obedience/Protection: Jens-Peter Fluegge (SV) Show/Survey: Frank Goldlust (SV)
Helpers: Duane Roul #3651 (IPO 1) Don Yelle #4224 (Front half – IPO 3) Kelly Readman #3522 (Back half – IPO 3)
 Results
 Show Results



2016-07-15
2016-07-17
   Club Trial @ Prairie Storm GSDC - Trial & Seminar       Prairies region
Location: Beaumont, AB
Website: http://psgssc.ca/
Judge: Lance Collins (GSSCC)
Helpers: Derek Milliken #4339, Manoli Roussos #4281
 Results



2016-07-09
2016-07-10
   Club Trial @ Capital City Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Pickering, ON
Website: http://capitalcitysc.com/
Judge: Frank Phillips (UScA)
Helpers: Sammy Liu #4049 / John Bonello #4175
 Results



2016-07-08
2016-07-10
   Club Trial @ Delta Schutzhund Club       West region
Location: Langley, BC
Website: http://deltaschutzhund.com/
Judge: Dave Grant (GSSCC)
Helpers: Kelly Readman #3522
 Results



2016-07-08
2016-07-10
   Club Trial @ Central New Brunswick SchH Club       East region
Location: Estey's Bridge, NB
Website: http://cnbschutzhundclub.weebly.com/
Judge: Lance Collins (GSSCC)
Helpers: Chris Trail #3687, Michael May #4242
 Results



2016-07-02
2016-07-03
   Club Trial @ Club IPO Nord       Quebec region
Location: Mirabel, QC
Judge: Louis Vandepoel (SV)
Helpers: Jean-Phillip Mills #3881 / Maxime Martin #4014
 Results



2016-07-01
2016-07-03
   Ontario Regional Sieger Show / Breed Survey ; Club Trial
Hosted by: Niagara Hundesport
Location: Fenwick, ON
Judge(s): Edgar Pertl SV
Website: http://www.niagarahundesport.com/
Judge: Edgar Pertl SV
Helpers: Craig Wandtke #2408, Don Yelle #4224
 Results
 Show Results



2016-06-25
2016-06-26
   Club Trial @ Thunder Bay Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Thunder Bay, ON
Website: http://www.thunderbayschutzhundclub.com/
Judge: Doug Deacon GSSCC/SV
Helpers: Mike Bauer #4329
 Results



2016-06-11
2016-06-12
   Club Trial @ Saugeen Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Amaranth, Ontario
Website: http://www.saugeenschutzhundclub.ca/
Judge: Frank McEniry GSSCC
Helpers: Igor Pogacevski #4215, Aristotle Paras #4047
 Results



2016-06-03
2016-06-05
   Prairies Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Winnipeg Working Dog Club
Location: Winnipeg, Manitoba
Judge(s): Harald Hohmann, SV
Website: http://www.wwdc.ca/
Judge: Harald Hohmann, SV
Helpers: Kelly Readman #3522, Shannon O’Brient #2665
 Results
 Show Results



2016-05-28
2016-05-29
   Club Trial @ Schutzhund Mirabel       Quebec region
Location: St-Roch de l'Achigan, QC
Website: http://www.schutzhundmirabel.com/index.html
Judge: Bogdan Sergo (SV)
Helpers: Marc-Andre Lauzon # 3606
 Results



2016-05-27
2016-05-29
   Club Trial @ Central Plains SchH Club       Prairies region
Location: Saskatoon, SK
Judge: Andrea Duggan-Jantzen GSSCC / UScA
Helpers: Dylan Powell #4235, Barry Gay #42
 Results



2016-05-20
2016-05-22
   Ontario Regional Championship
Hosted by: Niagara Hundesport
Location: Fenwick, Ontario
Judge(s): Jim Chrisp GSSCC
Website: http://www.niagarahundesport.com/
Judge: Jim Chrisp GSSCC
Helpers: Anthony Hartelaub #2549, Marvin Eng #3524
 Results



2016-05-20
2016-05-22
   Club Trial @ Black Gold Working Dog Club       West region
Location: Leduc, AB
Judge: Dorwin Anderson (GSSCC)
Helpers: Kelly Readman #3522
 Results



2016-05-20
2016-05-22
   East Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: PEI Schutzhund Club
Location: Winsloe, PEI
Judge(s): Trial: Dave Grant (GSSCC) Show/Survey: Karen MacIntyre (UScA)
Website: www.peischutzhundclub.com
Judge: Trial: Dave Grant (GSSCC) Show/Survey: Karen MacIntyre (UScA)
Helpers: Jon Constable #4180, Duane Roul #3651, Neil McIntosh #3097
 Results
 Show Results



2016-05-07
2016-05-08
   West Regional Championship
Hosted by: West Coast German Shepherd Schutzhund Club
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge(s): Dave Grant (GSSCC)
Website: http://www.wcgssc.com/
Judge: Dave Grant (GSSCC)
Helpers: Peter Cho #4371, Hal Osman #3585
 Results



2016-05-07
2016-05-08
   Club Trial / Show / Breed Survey @ Scarborough Select GS Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Markham Ontario
Website: http://www.ssgssc.com/
Judge: Franz Kampenhuber (SV)
Helpers: Brent Alvey #4133, John Bonello #4175
 Results
 Show Results



2016-05-06
2016-05-08
   Quebec Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Cyno-Sport
Location: Mascouche, QC
Judge(s): Trial - Jim Chrisp (GSSCC) Show - Helmut Koenig (SV)
Website: http://www.schutzhundcyno-sport.com/
Judge: Trial - Jim Chrisp (GSSCC) Show - Helmut Koenig (SV)
Helpers: Patrick Girard #2848, Jean-­‐Phillip Mills #3881
 Results
 Show Results



2016-04-29
2016-05-01
   Club Trial @ Prairie Storm GSSCC       Prairies region
Location: Beaumont, Alberta
Judge: Dave Grant (GSSCC)
Helpers: Jeff Kohlman #3590
 Results



2016-04-23
2016-04-24
   Club Trial @ Comox Valley Working Dog Club       West region
Location: Courtenay, BC
Website: http://comoxvalleyworkingdog.weebly.com/
Judge: Dorwin Anderson (GSSCC)
Helpers: Rick Powshuk #4336
 Results



2016-04-23
2016-04-24
   Club Trial @ Wainfleet Working Dog Club       Ontario region
Location: Wainfleet, ON
Website: www.wainfleetIPO.com
Judge: Andrea Duggan-Jantzen GSSCC / UScA
Helpers: Chad Bigras #4191, Jurgen Fischer #2827
 Results



2016-04-17
   Club Trial @ Club IPO Nord (BH and AD Only)       Quebec region
Location: St. Jerome - Mirabel QC
Website: http://club-ipo-nord.jimdo.com/
Judge: Frank McEniry (GSSCC)
 Results



2016-04-15
2016-04-17
   West Regional Sieger Show / Breed Survey ; Club Trial
Hosted by: Delta SchH Club
Location: Langley, BC
Judge(s): Harald Hohmann, SV
Website: http://deltaschutzhund.com/
Judge: Harald Hohmann, SV
Helpers: Lance Couture #3654, Daymon Kelley #4166
 Results
 Show Results



2016-04-10
   Club Trial @ Pacific SchH Dogsport Club       West region
Location: Duncan, BC
Judge: Frank Mensing GSSCC / SV
Helpers: Aaron Almeida #2515
 Results



2016-04-03
   Club Trial @ Delta SchH Club (BH & AD ONLY)       West region
Location: Langley, BC
Website: http://deltaschutzhund.com/
Judge: Doug Deacon (GSSCC)
 Results



2016-03-18
2016-03-20
   Club Trial @ Lower Mainland GSD Club       West region
Location: Langley, BC
Website: http://www.lmgsdc.com/
Judge: Carla Griffith (UScA)
Helpers: Kelly Readman #3522
 Results



2016-02-19
2016-02-21
   Club Trial @ Delta SchH Club       West region
Location: Langley, BC
Website: http://deltaschutzhund.com/
Judge: Dave Grant GSSCC
Helpers: Lance Couture #3654, Peter Cho #4371
 Results



2015-11-07
2015-11-08
   Club Trial @ Wainfleet Working Dog Club       Ontario region
Location: Wainfleet, ON
Judge: Frank McEniry, GSSCC
Helpers: Anthony Hartelaub #2549 / Jurgen Fischer #2827 / Chad Bigras #4191
 Results



2015-11-07
2015-11-08
   Club Trial @ Club IPO Nord       Quebec region
Location: St. Jerome, Mirabel
Website: http://club-ipo-nord.jimdo.com/
Judge: Dave Grant
 Results



2015-10-24
2015-10-25
   Club Trial @ Fundy Schutzhund Club       East region
Location: Damascus, New Brunswick
Website: http://www.fundyschutzhund.com/
Judge: Raino Fluegge (SV/GSSCC)
Helpers: Darin Clarke #1872, Duane Roul #3651
 Results



2015-10-24
   Club Trial @ Newfoundland Schutzhund Club       East region
Location: Flatrock, NFLD
Website: http://www.nsclub.org/
Judge: Frank McEniry
Helpers: Brian Sully #3248
 Results



2015-10-23
2015-10-25
   Club Trial / Show / Breed Survey @ West Coast German Shepherd SchH Club       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge: Helmut Koenig, SV
Helpers: Hal Osman #4308
 Results
 Show Results



2015-10-17
2015-10-18
   Club Trial @ German Shepherd Dog Club of Calgary       West region
Location: Calgary, Alberta
Website: http://www.gsdcc.net/
Judge: Dorwin Anderson
Helpers: Kelly Readman #3522
 Results



2015-10-17
2015-10-18
   Club Trial @ Mirabel Schutzhund Club       Quebec region
Location: St-Roch de l'Achigan
Website: http://www.schutzhundmirabel.com
Judge: Andrea Duggan
Helpers: Yanick Beaubien #4007 / Jozef Malacek #4292
 Results



2015-10-10
2015-10-11
   Club Trial @ London SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: London, ON
Judge: Raino Fluegge, SV
Helpers: Bernie Van Pelt #3818 / Chad Bigras #4191
 Results



2015-10-10
   Club Trial @ Central Plains SchH Club       Prairies region
Location: Saskatoon, SK
Judge: Frank Mensing, SV
Helpers: Dylan Powell #4235
 Results



2015-10-09
2015-10-11
   Club Trial @ German Shepherd Dog Club of Edmonton       Prairies region
Location: Beaumont, Alberta
Website: www.gsdce.ca
Judge: Lance Collins (GSSCC)
Helpers: Jeff Kohlman #3590
 Results



2015-10-03
   Club Trial @ Delta Schutzhund Club       West region
Location: Langley, BC
Website: http://deltaschutzhund.com/
Judge: Uwe Stolpe
Helpers: Lance Couture #3654
 Results



2015-10-03
2015-10-04
   Club Trial @ Capital City SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Claremont, ON
Website: Marvin Eng #3524, Chris Tsiakos #4163
Judge: Dave Grant, GSSCC
 Results



2015-10-02
2015-10-04
   Club Trial @ Central New Brunswick SchH Club       East region
Location: Estee's Bridge, NB
Website: http://cnbschutzhundclub.weebly.com/
Judge: Dorwin Anderson, GSSCC
Helpers: Chris Trail #3687 & Mitch Nini #4086
 Results



2015-09-20
   Club Trial @ Niagara Hundesport       Ontario region
Location: Fenwick, Ontario
Website: http://www.niagarahundesport.com/
Judge: Jim Chrisp
Helpers: Jack Dinsmore #3419, Craig Wandtke #2408
 Results



2015-09-12
   Club Trial @ Thunder Bay Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Thunder Bay, Ontario
Website: http://www.thunderbayschutzhundclub.com/
Judge: Andrea Duggan-Jantzen
Helpers: Pino Pucci #2528
 Results



2015-09-12
   Club Trial @ Winnipeg Working Dog Club       Prairies region
Location: Winnipeg, Manitoba
Website: http://www.wwdc.ca/
Judge: Dorwin Anderson
Helpers: Jim Chrisp #1043
 Results



2015-09-05
2015-09-06
   Club Trial @ Club Cyno Sport       Quebec region
Location: Mascouche, QC
Website: http://www.schutzhundcyno-sport.com/
Judge: Lance Collins
Helpers: Maxime Martin #4014 / Hugo Pare #3615
 Results



2015-08-15
   Club Trial @ Yukon Schutzhund Association       West region
Location: Whitehorse, YK
Judge: Doug Deacon
Helpers: Randy Mattson #3399
 Results



2015-07-30
2015-08-02
   Canadian GSD Championship Trial, Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: East Region Schutzhund Clubs
Location: Charlottetown, PEI
Judge(s): Klaus Bartnik Germany, SV - Obedience & Protection Dave Grant Canada, GSSCC - Tracking Helmut Koenig Germany, SV - Show
Website: http://www.gsscc2015.com/
Judge: Klaus Bartnik Germany, SV - Obedience & Protection Dave Grant Canada, GSSCC - Tracking Helmut Koenig Germany, SV - Show
Helpers: Duane Roul #3651 / Patrick Girard #2848 / Kelly Readman #3522
 Results
 Show Results



2015-07-11
   Club Trial @ IPO Sport       Quebec region
Location: St-Hyacinthe
Website: http://www.clubiposport.com
Judge: Frank Philips
Helpers: Maxime Martin / Patrick Girard
 Results



2015-07-11
2015-07-12
   Club Trial @ West Coast German Shepherd Schutzhund Club       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge: Toine Jonkers
Helpers: Peter Cho #3531 / Mitch LeBlanc #4019
 Results



2015-07-04
2015-07-05
   Club Trial @ Capital City SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Claremont, ON
Judge: Raino Fluegge, SV
 Results



2015-06-20
   Club Trial @ Thunder Bay SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Thunder Bay, ON
Judge: Dave Grant, GSSCC
 Results



2015-06-20
2015-06-21
   Club Trial @ Newfoundland SchH Club       East region
Location: Flatrock, NL
Judge: Andrea Duggan, USCA/GSSCC
 Results



2015-06-19
2015-06-21
   Show / Breed Survey @ Western Rescue SchH Club       West region
Location: Aldergrove, BC
Judge: Dieter Oeser, SV
 Show Results



2015-06-13
2015-06-14
   Club Trial @ Club Schutzhund Pro-Sport       Quebec region
Location: Trois-Rivieres
Website: http://www.schutzhundprosport.com
Judge: Bogdan Sergo (SV)
Helpers: Maxime Lachance Dubuc #3361 / Yvon Levesque #2550
 Results



2015-06-12
2015-06-14
   Prairies Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: GSDC of Edmonton
Location: Edmonton, AB
Judge(s): Helmut Koenig, SV
Website: http://www.gsdce.ca
Judge: Helmut Koenig, SV
 Results
 Show Results



2015-05-30
2015-05-31
   Ontario Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Saugeen SchH Club
Location: Orangeville, ON
Judge(s): Richard Brauch, SV
Website: http://www.saugeenschutzhundclub.ca/
Judge: Richard Brauch, SV
 Results
 Show Results



2015-05-22
2015-05-24
   West Regional Championship
Hosted by: Lower Mainland GSDC
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge(s): Andrea Duggan, USCA/GSSCC (A) Jim Chrisp, GSSCC (B&C)
Judge: Andrea Duggan, USCA/GSSCC (A) Jim Chrisp, GSSCC (B&C)
 Results



2015-05-22
2015-05-24
   Ontario Regional Championship
Hosted by: Niagara Hundesport
Location: Fenwick, ON
Judge(s): Frank Phillips, USCA
Judge: Frank Phillips, USCA
 Results



2015-05-16
2015-05-18
   Quebec Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Club SchH Estrie
Location: L'Avenir, QC
Judge(s): Franz Kampenhuber, SV
Website: http://www.ipo-show-reg-qc2015.ca/
Judge: Franz Kampenhuber, SV
 Results
 Show Results



2015-05-15
2015-05-17
   East Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Fundy SchH Club
Location: Damascus, NB
Judge(s): Günther Schwedes, SV
Judge: Günther Schwedes, SV
 Results
 Show Results



2015-05-08
2015-05-10
   Club Trial / Show / Breed Survey @ Scarborough Select GSSC       Ontario region
Location: Markham, ON
Judge: Helmut Koenig, SV
 Results
 Show Results



2015-05-02
2015-05-03
   Club Trial @ Synergy Working Dog Club       Ontario region
Location: Pickering, ON
Judge: Doug Deacon, GSSCC
 Results



2015-04-25
2015-04-26
   Club Trial @ Club Cyno Sport       Quebec region
Location: Mascouche, QC
Judge: Dorwin Anderson, GSSCC
 Results



2015-04-25
2015-04-26
   Club Trial @ Wainfleet Working Dog Club       Ontario region
Location: Wainfleet, ON
Judge: Raino Fluegge, GSSCC/SV
 Results



2015-04-24
2015-04-26
   Club Trial @ Central New Brunswick SchH Club       East region
Location: Estee's Bridge, NB
Judge: Jim Chrisp, GSSCC
 Results



2015-04-19
   Club Trial @ Pacific SchH Dogsport Club       West region
Location: Duncan, BC
Website: Http://www.pacificschutzhund.com
Judge: Dorwin Anderson, GSSCC
 Results



2015-04-03
2015-04-05
   Club Trial @ Lower Mainland GSDC       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge: Jim Chrisp, GSSCC
 Results



2015-02-21
   Club Trial @ Delta SchH Club       West region
Location: Langley, BC
Judge: Doug Deacon. SV
 Results



2014-11-15
2014-11-16
   Club Trial @ Fundy SchH Club - Oktoberfest Trial & Seminar       East region
Location: St.John, NB
Judge: Dirk Stocks, SV
 Results



2014-11-01
   Club Trial @ Lower Mainland GSDC - Halloween Club Trial       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge: Lance Collins, GSSCC
 Results



2014-10-25
2014-10-26
   Club Trial @ Mirabel SchH Club - Halloween Club Trial       Quebec region
Location: St.-Roch de L'Achigane, QC
Judge: Frank McEniry, GSSCC
 Results



2014-10-25
2014-10-26
   Club Trial @ IPO Ottawa       Ontario region
Location: North Gower, ON
Website: www.IPOOttawa.com
Judge: Bogdan Sergo, SV
 Results



2014-10-24
2014-10-25
   Club Trial @ Newfoundland SchH Club       East region
Location: Flatrock, NL
Judge: Jim Chrisp, GSSCC
 Results



2014-10-18
   Club Trial @ Capital City SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Claremont, ON
Website: http://www.capitalcitysc.com/
Judge: Lance Collins, GSSCC
 Results



2014-10-11
2014-10-12
   Club Trial @ Niagara Hundesport       Ontario region
Location: Fenwick, ON
Judge: Raino Fluegge, SV
 Results



2014-10-11
   Club Trial @ German Shepherd Dog Club of Calgary       Prairies region
Location: Calgary, AB
Judge: Jim Chrisp, GSSCC
 Results



2014-10-04
2014-10-05
   Show / Breed Survey @ Saugeen SchH Club - Oktoberfest       Ontario region
Location: Orangeville, ON
Judge: Albrecht Woerner, SV
 Show Results



2014-10-04
   Club Trial @ Delta SchH Club       West region
Location: Langley, BC
Judge: Jan Hrouda, GSSCC
 Results



2014-10-04
2014-10-06
   Club Trial @ Club SchH Estrie Trial & Seminar       Quebec region
Location: L'Avenir, QC
Judge: Louis Vandepoel, SV
 Results



2014-09-27
2014-09-28
   Club Trial @ Comox Valley Working Dog Club       West region
Location: Comox, BC
Judge: Dorwin Anderson, GSSCC
 Results



2014-09-20
2014-09-21
   Club Trial @ GSDC of Edmonton       Prairies region
Location: Edmonton, AB
Website: http://www.gsdce.ca
Judge: Craig Groh, USCA
 Results



2014-09-20
   Club Trial @ Thunder Bay SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Thunder Bay, ON
Judge: Andrea Duggan-Jantzen, USCA-GSSCC
 Results



2014-09-19
2014-09-21
   Club Trial @ East Coast WDC       East region
Location: Windsor, NS
Judge: Raino Fluegge, SV
 Results



2014-09-14
   Club Trial @ Wainfleet Working Dog Club       Ontario region
Location: Wainfleet, ON
Judge: Dorwin Anderson, GSSCC
 Results



2014-09-06
   Club Trial @ Winnipeg Working Dog Club       Prairies region
Location: Winnipeg, MB
Judge: Dorwin Anderson, GSSCC
 Results



2014-09-06
2014-09-07
   Club Trial @ York Region SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Queensville, ON
Website: http://www.yorkregionschutzhund.com/events/yrsc-club-trial/
Judge: Frank McEniry, GSSCC
 Results



2014-08-23
2014-08-24
   Club Trial @ Club Cyno Sport - Provincial Championship       Quebec region
Location: Mascouche, QC
Judge: Jim Chrisp GSSCC
 Results



2014-08-23
2014-08-24
   Club Trial @ Yukon SchH Association Trial & Seminar       West region
Location: Whitehorse, Yukon
Judge: Dorwin Anderson, GSSCC
 Results



2014-08-22
2014-08-23
   Club Trial @ Newfoundland SchH Club       East region
Location: Flatrock, NL
Judge: Raino Fluegge, SV
 Results



2014-08-15
2014-08-17
   Club Trial @ Prince Edward Island SchH Club       East region
Location: Winsloe, PEI
Judge: Frank McEniry, GSSCC
 Results



2014-07-31
2014-08-03
   Canadian GSD Championship Trial, Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: German Shepherd Dog Club of Calgary
Location: Calgary, AB
Judge(s): TBA (A) Heinz Balonier, SV (B&C) Wilfried Scheld, SV (Show & Breed Survey)
Website: http://gsscc2014.weebly.com/
Judge: TBA (A) Heinz Balonier, SV (B&C) Wilfried Scheld, SV (Show & Breed Survey)
 Results



2014-07-13
   Club Trial @ West Coast German Shepherd SchH Club       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge: Andrea Duggan, USCA-GSSCC
 Results



2014-07-11
2014-07-13
   Club Trial @ Saugeen SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Orangeville, ON
Judge: Bogdan Sergo, SV
 Results



2014-06-29
   Club Trial @ Synergy Working Dog Club       Ontario region
Location: Pickering, ON
Judge: Lance Collins, GSSCC
 Results



2014-06-28
2014-06-29
   Club Trial @ Club Cyno Sport       Quebec region
Location: Mascouche, QC
Judge: Raino Fluegge, SV
 Results



2014-06-28
2014-06-29
   Club Trial @ Thunder Bay SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Thunder Bay, ON
Judge: Doug Deacon, SV
 Results



2014-06-28
2014-06-29
   West Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Lower Mainland GSDC
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge(s): Joachim Stiegler, SV
Judge: Joachim Stiegler, SV
 Show Results



2014-06-28
   Club Trial @ Chinook SchH Club of Alberta       Prairies region
Location: Calgary, AB
Judge: Jim Chrisp, GSSCC
 Results



2014-06-21
2014-06-22
   Club Trial @ Central New Brunswick SchH Club       East region
Location: Estee's Bridge, NB
Judge: Bogdan Sergo, SV
 Results



2014-06-14
2014-06-15
   Club Trial @ IPO Ottawa       Ontario region
Location: North Gower, ON
Website: www.IPOOttawa.com
Judge: Nikki Banfield, USCA
 Results



2014-06-12
2014-06-15
   Prairies Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Winnipeg Working Dog Club
Location: Winnipeg, MB
Judge(s): Franz Kampenhuber, SV
Judge: Franz Kampenhuber, SV
 Results



2014-06-06
2014-06-08
   Ontario Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Capital City SchH Club
Location: Toronto, ON
Judge(s): Peter Arth, SV
Website: http://www.capitalcitysc.com/champion2014/
Judge: Peter Arth, SV
 Results
 Show Results



2014-05-30
2014-06-01
   West Regional Championship
Hosted by: Delta SchH Club
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge(s): Andrea Duggan, USCA-GSSCC (A) Heinz Balonier, SV (B&C)
Judge: Andrea Duggan, USCA-GSSCC (A) Heinz Balonier, SV (B&C)
 Results



2014-05-23
2014-05-25
   Quebec Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Mirabel SchH Club
Location: Papineauville, QC
Judge(s): Hans-Peter Fetten, SV Dave Grant, GSSCC
Website: http://qcregional.ca
Judge: Hans-Peter Fetten, SV Dave Grant, GSSCC
 Results
 Show Results



2014-05-17
2014-05-18
   Club Trial @ GSDC of Edmonton       Prairies region
Location: Edmonton, AB
Website: http://www.gsdce.ca
Judge: Dave Grant, GSSCC
 Results



2014-05-16
2014-05-18
   East Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Newfoundland SchH Club
Location: Flatrock, NL
Judge(s): Helmut Koenig, SV
Judge: Helmut Koenig, SV
 Results



2014-05-10
2014-05-11
   Club Trial @ Lower Mainland GSDC       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge: Jim Chrisp, GSSCC
 Results



2014-05-03
2014-05-04
   Club Trial @ Club SchH Pro-Sport - Trial & Seminar       Quebec region
Location: Trois-Rivieres, QC
Judge: Dusan Majtas, Slovakia
 Results



2014-04-26
2014-04-27
   Club Trial @ East Coast WDC       East region
Location: Shediac, NB
Judge: Raino Fluegge, SV
 Results



2014-04-25
2014-04-27
   Show / Breed Survey @ Western Rescue SchH Club       West region
Location: Aldergrove, BC
Judge: Franz Peter Knaul, SV
 Show Results



2014-04-05
2014-04-06
   Club Trial @ Delta SchH Club       West region
Location: Langley, BC
Judge: Jan Hrouda, GSSCC
 Results



2014-03-29
2014-03-30
   Club Trial @ Pacific SchH Dogsport Club       West region
Location: Duncan, BC
Website: Http://www.pacificschutzhund.com
Judge: Andrea Duggan, USCA-GSSCC
 Results



2014-02-01
   Club Trial @ Lower Mainland GSDC       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge: Doug Deacon, SV
 Results



2013-11-15
   Club Trial @ Prince Edward Island SchH Club       East region
Location: Winsloe, PEI
Judge: Klaus Schreiber, SV
 Results



2013-11-08
2013-11-10
   Club Trial @ Lower Mainland GSDC       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge: Raino Fluegge, SV
 Results



2013-11-01
2013-11-03
   Club Trial @ Club SchH Estrie       Quebec region
Location: Drummondville, QC
Judge: Frank McEniry, GSSCC
 Results



2013-10-26
2013-10-27
   Club Trial @ Scarborough Select German Shepherd SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Markham, Ontario
Judge: Raino Fluegge, SV
 Results



2013-10-26
2013-10-27
   Club Trial @ GSDC of Edmonton       Prairies region
Location: Edmonton, AB
Website: http://www.gsdce.ca
Judge: Dave Grant, GSSCC
 Results



2013-10-12
   Club Trial @ IPO Ottawa       Ontario region
Location: North Gower, ON
Website: www.IPOOttawa.com
Judge: Frank McEniry, GSSCC
 Results



2013-10-05
2013-10-06
   Club Trial @ Niagara Hundesport       Ontario region
Location: Fenwick, ON
Judge: Bogdan Sergo, SV
 Results



2013-10-05
2013-10-11
   Club Trial @ Club SchH Rive Sud - Trial & Seminar       Quebec region
Location: LaPrairie, QC
Website: http://www.clubschutzhundrivesud.com
Judge: Dusan Majtas, Slovakia
 Results



2013-10-05
2013-10-06
   Club Trial @ Central Plains SchH Club       Prairies region
Location: Saskatoon, SK
Judge: Jim Chrisp, GSSCC
 Results



2013-10-04
2013-10-06
   Club Trial @ Fundy SchH Club - Oktoberfest Trial       East region
Location: Damascus, NB
Judge: Raino Fluegge, SV
 Results



2013-09-21
2013-09-22
   Club Trial @ German Shepherd Dog Club of Calgary       Prairies region
Location: Calgary, AB
Website: http:\\www.gsdcc.net
Judge: Jim Chrisp, GSSCC
 Results



2013-09-21
2013-09-22
   Club Trial @ Comox Valley Working Dog Club - Accreditation and Club Trial       West region
Location: Comox, BC
Judge: Andrea Duggan, USCA, GSSCC
 Results



2013-09-13
2013-09-15
   Club Trial @ Newfoundland SchH Club - Viking Quest Trial & Seminar       East region
Location: Flatrock, NL
Judge: Raino Fluegge, SV
 Results



2013-09-07
2013-09-08
   Club Trial @ Thunder Bay SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Thunder Bay, ON
Judge: Dave Grant, GSSCC
 Results



2013-09-07
2013-09-08
   Club Trial @ Capital City SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Claremont, ON
Judge: Frank McEniry, GSSCC
 Results



2013-08-31
2013-09-04
   Club Trial @ Club Cyno Sport - Trial & Seminar       Quebec region
Location: Mascouche, QC
Judge: Lance Collins, GSSCC
 Results



2013-08-30
2013-09-01
   Club Trial @ Central New Brunswick SchH Club       East region
Location: Estee's Bridge, NB
Judge: Jim Chrisp, GSSCC
 Results



2013-08-02
2013-08-04
   Club Trial @ Prince Edward Island SchH Club - Lobsterfest Trial       East region
Location: Winsloe, PEI
Judge: Elmar Mannes, SV
 Results



2013-07-23
2013-07-29
   Canadian GSD Championship Trial, Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Western Region
Location: Abbotsford, BC
Judge(s): Frank Mensing, SV (Head Judge) Raino Fluegge, SV (A) Rainer Voortman, SV (B & C) Wilhelm Nordsieck, SV (Show/Survey)
Website: http://www.gsscc-nationals.com/index.htm
Judge: Frank Mensing, SV (Head Judge) Raino Fluegge, SV (A) Rainer Voortman, SV (B & C) Wilhelm Nordsieck, SV (Show/Survey)
 Results
 Show Results



2013-07-13
2013-07-14
   Club Trial @ Winnipeg Working Dog Club       Prairies region
Location: Winnipeg, MB
Judge: Frank McEniry, GSSCC
 Results



2013-07-05
2013-07-07
   Club Trial @ Club SchH Estrie       Quebec region
Location: L;Avenir, QC
Judge: Frank McEniry, GSSCC
 Results



2013-06-29
2013-06-30
   Club Trial @ Yukon SchH Association Trial & Seminar       West region
Location: Whitehorse, Yukon
Judge: Dave Grant, GSSCC
 Results



2013-06-21
2013-06-22
   Club Trial @ Thunder Bay SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Thunder Bay, ON
Judge: Lance Collins, GSSCC
 Results



2013-06-16
   Club Trial @ Pacific SchH Dogsport Club       West region
Location: Duncan, BC
Website: Http://www.pacificschutzhund.com
Judge: Frank Mensing, SV
 Results



2013-06-15
2013-06-16
   Club Trial @ Mirabel SchH Club       Quebec region
Location: Papineauville, QC
Website: http://www.schutzhundmirabel.com/index.html
Judge: Dave Grant, GSSCC
 Results



2013-06-07
2013-06-09
   Prairies Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: GSDC of Edmonton
Location: Edmonton, AB
Judge(s): TBD (show & survey) Guenther Diegel, SV (trial)
Website: http://www.gsdce.ca
Judge: TBD (show & survey) Guenther Diegel, SV (trial)
 Results



2013-06-07
2013-06-09
   Ontario Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Saugeen SchH Club
Location: Orangeville, ON
Judge(s): Erich Boesl, SV (Show & Breed Survey) Dave Grant, GSSCC (Trial)
Website: http://schutzhundontario.com
Judge: Erich Boesl, SV (Show & Breed Survey) Dave Grant, GSSCC (Trial)
 Results
 Show Results



2013-06-01
2013-06-02
   West Regional Championship
Hosted by: West Coast German Shepherd SchH Club
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge(s): Günther Diegel, SV
Judge: Günther Diegel, SV
 Results



2013-05-24
2013-05-26
   Quebec Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Club SchH Pro-Sport
Location: Trois-Rivieres, QC
Judge(s): Franz Kampenhuber. SV
Judge: Franz Kampenhuber. SV
 Results
 Show Results



2013-05-17
2013-05-19
   East Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Central New Brunswick SchH Club
Location: Estee's Bridge, NB
Judge(s): Raino Fluegge, SV (A) Peter Arth, SV (B & C)
Judge: Raino Fluegge, SV (A) Peter Arth, SV (B & C)
 Results
 Show Results



2013-05-03
2013-05-05
   Club Trial @ Lower Mainland GSDC       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge: Raino Fluegge, SV
 Results



2013-04-27
2013-04-28
   Club Trial @ Delta SchH Club       West region
Location: Langley, BC
Judge: Jim Chrisp, GSSCC
 Results



2013-04-20
2013-04-21
   Club Trial @ West Coast German Shepherd SchH Club       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge: Helmut Konig, SV
 Results



2013-04-20
2013-04-21
   West Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: West Coast German Shepherd SchH Club
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge(s): Helmut Konig, SV
Judge: Helmut Konig, SV
 Show Results



2013-04-12
2013-04-14
   Club Trial / Show / Breed Survey @ Western Rescue SchH Club       West region
Location: Aldergrove, BC
Judge: Ruediger Mai, SV
 Results
 Show Results



2013-04-06
   Club Trial @ Delta SchH Club - BH Trial       West region
Location: Langley, BC
Judge: Doug Deacon, SV
 Results



2012-11-18
   Club Trial @ Pacific SchH Dogsport Club       West region
Location: Duncan, BC
Website: Http://www.pacificschutzhund.com
Judge: Frank Mensing, SV
 Results



2012-11-17
2012-11-18
   Club Trial @ Fundy SchH Club - Oktoberfest Trial       East region
Location: Norton, NB
Judge: Raino Fluegge, SV
 Results



2012-11-16
2012-11-18
   Show / Breed Survey @ Western Rescue SchH Club       West region
Location: Aldergrove, BC
Judge: Bernd Weber, SV
 Results



2012-11-10
2012-11-11
   Club Trial @ Mirabel SchH Club       Quebec region
Location: Papineauville, QC
Judge: Bogdan Sergo, SV
 Results



2012-11-02
2012-11-04
   Club Trial @ Central New Brunswick SchH Club       East region
Location: Estee's Bridge, NB
Judge: Frank Mensing, SV
 Results



2012-11-02
2012-11-04
   Club Trial @ Saugeen SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Orangeville, ON
Judge: Frank McEniry, GSSCC
 Results



2012-10-27
   Club Trial @ Newfoundland SchH Club - FH Trial & Seminar       East region
Location: Deer Lake, NL
Judge: Frank McEniry, GSSCC
 Results



2012-10-26
2012-10-28
   Club Trial @ Lower Mainland GSDC       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge: Jim Chrisp, GSSCC
 Results



2012-10-26
2012-10-28
   Club Trial @ Capital City SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Claremont, ON
Judge: Dave Grant, GSSCC
 Results



2012-10-21
   Club Trial @ Windsor SchH Training Club       Ontario region
Location: Maidstone, ON
Judge: Mike Hamilton, USA
 Results



2012-10-20
2012-10-21
   Club Trial @ GSDC of Edmonton       Prairies region
Location: Edmonton, AB
Website: http://www.gsdce.ca
Judge: Lance Collins, GSSCC
 Results



2012-10-20
2012-10-21
   Club Trial @ Club Cyno Sport       Quebec region
Location: Mascouche, QC
Judge: Jim Chrisp, GSSCC
 Results



2012-10-13
2012-10-14
   Club Trial @ Niagara Hundesport       Ontario region
Location: Fenwick, ON
Judge: Frank McEniry, GSSCC
 Results



2012-10-06
2012-10-07
   Club Trial @ Chinook SchH Club of Alberta       Prairies region
Location: Calgary, AB
Judge: Dave Grant, GSSCC
 Results



2012-09-29
2012-09-30
   Club Trial @ Mirabel SchH Club       Quebec region
Location: Papineauville, QC
Judge: Jens-Peter Fluegge, SV
 Results



2012-09-22
2012-09-23
   Club Trial @ German Shepherd Dog Club of Calgary       Prairies region
Location: Calgary, AB
Website: http:\\www.gsdcc.net
Judge: Doug Deacon, SV
 Results



2012-09-22
2012-09-23
   Club Trial @ Delta SchH Club       West region
Location: Langley, BC
Judge: Inge Balonier, SV
 Results



2012-09-15
2012-09-16
   Club Trial @ Winnipeg Working Dog Club       Prairies region
Location: Winnipeg, MB
Judge: Doug Deacon, SV
 Results



2012-09-08
2012-09-09
   Club Trial @ Thunder Bay SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Thunder Bay, ON
Judge: Doug Deacon, SV
 Results



2012-09-01
2012-09-03
   Club Trial @ Club SchH Pro-Sport - Championnat Provincial 2012       Quebec region
Location: Trois-Rivieres, QC
Judge: Lance Collins, GSSCC
 Results



2012-08-01
2012-08-05
   Canadian GSD Championship Trial, Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Fundy SchH Club
Location: Saint John, NB
Judge(s): Frank Mensing, SV (A) Haruo Masuda, SV (B,C) Bernd Weber, SV (Show/Survey)
Website: http://www.2012nationals.fundyschutzhund.ca/
Judge: Frank Mensing, SV (A) Haruo Masuda, SV (B,C) Bernd Weber, SV (Show/Survey)
 Results
 Show Results



2012-06-30
2012-07-02
   Club Trial @ Club SchH Estrie       Quebec region
Location: Drummondville, QC
Judge: Raino Fluegge, SV
 Results



2012-06-22
2012-06-25
   Club Trial @ Newfoundland SchH Club - Viking Quest 2012       East region
Location: Deer Lake, NL
Judge: Frank Phillips, USA
 Results



2012-06-22
2012-06-24
   Ontario Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Scarborough Select GSSC
Location: Markham, ON
Judge(s): Frank McEniry, GSSCC (A) Johannes Grewe, USA (B, C, Show, Survey)
Website: http://ontarioregional2012.ssgssc.com
Judge: Frank McEniry, GSSCC (A) Johannes Grewe, USA (B, C, Show, Survey)
 Results
 Show Results



2012-06-15
2012-06-17
   Prairies Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Winnipeg Working Dog Club
Location: Winnipge, MB
Judge(s): Franz Kampenhuber, SV
Judge: Franz Kampenhuber, SV
 Results
 Show Results



2012-06-01
2012-06-03
   West Regional Championship
Hosted by: Lower Mainland GSDC
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge(s): Frank Mensing, SV (A) Elmar Mannes, SV (B & C)
Judge: Frank Mensing, SV (A) Elmar Mannes, SV (B & C)
 Results



2012-05-26
2012-05-27
   Club Trial @ Winnipeg Working Dog Club       Prairies region
Location: Winnipeg, MB
Judge: Frank McEniry, GSSCC
 Results



2012-05-26
2012-05-27
   Club Trial @ GSDC of Edmonton       Prairies region
Location: Edmonton, AB
Website: http://www.gsdce.ca
Judge: Doug Deacon, SV
 Results



2012-05-19
2012-05-20
   Club Trial @ German Shepherd Dog Club of Calgary       Prairies region
Location: Calgary, AB
Website: http:\\www.gsdcc.net
Judge: Warren Jones, USA
 Results



2012-05-18
2012-05-21
   Quebec Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Club SchH Rive Sud
Location: LaPrairie, QC
Judge(s): Peter Arth, SV
Website: http://www.clubschutzhundrivesud.com
Judge: Peter Arth, SV
 Results
 Show Results



2012-05-18
2012-05-20
   East Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Prince Edward Island SchH Club
Location: Winsloe, PEI
Judge(s): Rudiger Mai, SV
Judge: Rudiger Mai, SV
 Results
 Show Results



2012-05-12
2012-05-13
   Club Trial @ West Coast German Shepherd SchH Club       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge: Dave Grant, GSSCC
 Results



2012-05-11
2012-05-13
   Club Trial @ Capital City SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Claremont, ON
Judge: Jim Chrisp, GSSCC
 Results



2012-05-04
2012-05-06
   Club Trial @ Central New Brunswick SchH Club - Atlantic Championship       East region
Location: Estee's Bridge, NB
Judge: Dave Grant, GSSCC
 Results



2012-04-28
2012-05-01
   Club Trial @ Club SchH Rive Sud       Quebec region
Location: LaPrairie, QC
Website: http://www.clubschutzhundrivesud.com
Judge: Johannes Eitler, SV
 Results



2012-04-27
2012-04-29
   West Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Lower Mainland GSDC
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge(s): Ernst Seifert, SV
Judge: Ernst Seifert, SV
 Show Results



2012-04-20
2012-04-22
   Club Trial @ Western Rescue SchH Club       West region
Location: Langley, BC
Judge: Carla Griffith, USA
 Results



2012-04-14
2012-04-15
   Club Trial @ West Coast German Shepherd SchH Club       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge: Craig Groh, USA
 Results



2012-03-17
2012-03-18
   Club Trial @ Delta SchH Club       West region
Location: Langley, BC
Judge: Frank Mensing, SV
 Results



2011-11-19
2011-11-20
   Show / Breed Survey @ Western Rescue SchH Club       West region
Location: Langley, BC
Judge: Dieter Oeser, SV
 Show Results



2011-11-13
   Club Trial @ Mirabel SchH Club       Quebec region
Location: Papineauville, QC
Judge: Frank McEniry, GSSCC (probationary)
 Results



2011-11-12
   Club Trial @ Peterborough SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Peterborough, ON
Judge: Frank McEniry, GSSCC (probationary)
 Results



2011-11-05
   Club Trial @ Winnipeg Working Dog Club       Prairies region
Location: Winnipeg, MB
Judge: Jan Hrouda, GSSCC
 Results



2011-11-04
2011-11-06
   Club Trial @ Saugeen SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Orangeville, ON
Judge: Ilona Fornal, SV
 Results



2011-10-28
2011-10-30
   Club Trial @ Lower Mainland GSDC       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge: Carla Griffith, USA
 Results



2011-10-28
2011-10-29
   Club Trial @ Central New Brunswick SchH Club       East region
Location: Estee's Bridge, NB
Judge: Frank McEniry, GSSCC (probationary)
 Results



2011-10-28
   Club Trial @ Niagara Hundesport       Ontario region
Location: Fenwick, ON
Website: http://www.niagarahundesport.com
Judge: Kristiaan Desweemer
 Results



2011-10-21
2011-10-23
   Club Trial @ Club SchH Estrie - Trial & Seminar       Quebec region
Location: Drummondville, QC
Judge: Bogdan Sergo, SV
 Results



2011-10-21
2011-10-22
   Club Trial @ Capital City SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Claremont, ON
Judge: Lance Collins, GSSCC
 Results



2011-10-14
2011-10-15
   Club Trial @ German Shepherd Dog Club of Calgary       Prairies region
Location: Calgary, AB
Website: http:\\www.gsdcc.net
Judge: Frank Mensing, SV
 Results



2011-10-08
2011-10-09
   Club Trial @ GSDC of Edmonton       Prairies region
Location: Edmonton, AB
Website: http://www.gsdce.ca
Judge: Dave Grant, GSSCC
 Results



2011-10-01
2011-10-02
   Club Trial @ Fundy SchH Club       East region
Location: Norton, NB
Judge: Frank McEniry, GSSCC (probationary)
 Results



2011-09-25
   Club Trial @ South Vancouver Island SchH Club       West region
Location: West Saanich, BC
Judge: Jim Chrisp, GSSCC (probationary)
 Results



2011-09-24
2011-09-25
   Club Trial @ Thunder Bay SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Thunder Bay, ON
Judge: Frank McEniry, GSSCC (probationary)
 Results



2011-09-23
2011-09-25
   Club Trial @ Chinook SchH Club of Alberta       Prairies region
Location: Calgary, AB
Judge: Jan Hrouda, GSSCC
 Results



2011-09-17
2011-09-18
   Club Trial @ Windsor SchH Training Club       Ontario region
Location: Maidstone, ON
Judge: Helmut Schilpp, SV
 Results



2011-09-08
2011-09-11
   Canadian GSD Championship Trial, Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Niagara Hundesport
Location: Fenwick, ON
Judge(s): Dave Grant, GSSCC (A) Rinus Bastiaansen, SV (B,C) Margit Van Dorssen, SV (Show/Survey)
Website: http://www.gssccnationals2011.com/
Judge: Dave Grant, GSSCC (A) Rinus Bastiaansen, SV (B,C) Margit Van Dorssen, SV (Show/Survey)
 Results
 Show Results



2011-09-05
   Club Trial @ Club SchH Rive Sud       Quebec region
Location: LaPrairie, QC
Website: http://www.clubschutzhundrivesud.com
Judge: Thomas Lapp, SV
 Results



2011-09-04
   Club Trial @ Capital City SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Claremont, ON
Judge: Raino Fluegge, SV
 Results



2011-08-20
2011-08-21
   Club Trial @ Club SchH Ste-Foy Provincial Championship       Quebec region
Location: Ste-Foy, QC
Website: http://schutzhundste-foy.webs.com
Judge: Frank McEniry, GSSCC (probationary)
 Results



2011-08-19
2011-08-21
   Club Trial @ Newfoundland SchH Club - Viking Quest 2011       East region
Location: Deer Lake, NL
Judge: Raino Fluegge, SV
 Results



2011-08-13
2011-08-14
   Club Trial @ Scarborough Select GSSC       Ontario region
Location: Markham, ON
Judge: Dieter Dust, USA
 Results



2011-08-13
   Club Trial @ Victoria IPO Club       West region
Location: Victoria, BC
Judge: Frank Mensing, SV
 Results



2011-07-30
2011-07-31
   Club Trial @ GSDC of Edmonton       Prairies region
Location: Edmonton, AB
Website: http://www.gsdce.ca
Judge: Lance Collins, GSSCC
 Results



2011-07-22
2011-07-23
   Club Trial @ Chinook SchH Club of Alberta       Prairies region
Location: Calgary, AB
Judge: Warren Jones, USA
 Results



2011-07-15
2011-07-17
   Club Trial @ Prince Edward Island SchH Club       East region
Location: Winsloe, PEI
Judge: Jim Chrisp, GSSCC (probationary)
 Results



2011-07-02
2011-07-03
   Club Trial @ Pacific SchH Dogsport Club       West region
Location: Duncan, BC
Website: http://www.pacificschutzhund.com
Judge: Jim Chrisp, GSSCC (probationary)
 Results



2011-06-24
2011-06-25
   Club Trial @ Club SchH Pro-Sport       Quebec region
Location: Trois Rivieres, QC
Judge: Frank McEniry, GSSCC (probationary)
 Results



2011-06-18
2011-06-19
   Club Trial @ York Region SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Queensville, ON
Website: http://www.yorkregionschutzhund.com
Judge: Dave Grant, GSSCC
 Results



2011-06-17
2011-06-19
   Prairies Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: GSDC of Calgary
Location: Calgary, AB
Judge(s): Johannes Grewe, USA
Website: http://www.gsdcc.net/GSDCC/2011_Regionals.html
Judge: Johannes Grewe, USA
 Results
 Show Results



2011-06-17
2011-06-19
   Club Trial @ Western Rescue SchH Club       West region
Location: Langley, BC
Judge: Volker Diesem, SV
 Results



2011-06-03
2011-06-05
   Ontario Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Saugeen Schutzhund Club
Location: Orangeville, ON
Judge(s): Ruediger Mai, SV (B & C & Show) Frank McEniry, GSSCC (probationary) (A)
Website: http://onregionals2011.webs.com
Judge: Ruediger Mai, SV (B & C & Show) Frank McEniry, GSSCC (probationary) (A)
 Results
 Show Results



2011-05-27
2011-05-29
   Club Trial @ Thunder Bay Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Thunder Bay, ON
Website: http://www.thunderbayschutzhundclub.com
Judge: Doug Deacon, GSSCC
 Results



2011-05-21
2011-05-22
   Club Trial @ Niagara Hundesport       Ontario region
Location: Fenwick, ON
Website: http://www.niagarahundesport.com
Judge: Jim Chrisp, GSSCC (probationary)
 Results



2011-05-20
2011-05-22
   West Regional Championship
Hosted by: Delta Schutzhund Club
Location: Langley, BC
Judge(s): Frank Mensing, SV (A) Pedro Luis Gutierrez Rebolledo, SV (B & C)
Judge: Frank Mensing, SV (A) Pedro Luis Gutierrez Rebolledo, SV (B & C)
 Results



2011-05-20
2011-05-23
   East Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Fundy SchH Club
Location: St. John, NB
Judge(s): Günther Müller (SV) - Show/Survey Dieter Dust (USA/SV) - Trial
Judge: Günther Müller (SV) - Show/Survey Dieter Dust (USA/SV) - Trial
 Results
 Show Results



2011-05-13
2011-05-15
   Club Trial @ Scarborough Select GSSC       Ontario region
Location: Markham, ON
Website: http://www.ssgssc.com
Judge: Doug Deacon, GSSCC
 Results



2011-05-13
2011-05-15
   Club Trial @ GSDC of Edmonton       Prairies region
Location: Edmonton, AB
Website: http://www.gsdce.ca
Judge: Jim Chrisp, GSSCC (probationary)
 Results



2011-05-13
2011-05-15
   Quebec Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Club Cyno Sport
Location: Mascouche, QC
Judge(s): Ruediger Mai, SV
Website: http://www.regionquebec2011.com
Judge: Ruediger Mai, SV
 Results
 Show Results



2011-05-06
2011-05-07
   Club Trial @ Central New Brunswick SC - Atlantic Championships       East region
Location: Estee's Bridge, NB
Judge: Dave Grant, GSSCC
 Results



2011-04-23
   Club Trial @ West Coast German Shepherd SchH Club       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge: Craig Groh, USA
 Results



2011-04-22
2011-04-25
   Club Trial @ Club SchH Rive Sud       Quebec region
Location: La Prairie, QC
Website: http://clubschutzhundrivesud.com
Judge: Thomas Lapp, SV
 Results



2011-04-03
   Show / Breed Survey @ Western Rescue SchH Club       West region
Location: Langley, BC
Website: http://www.westernrescueschutzhundclub.com
Judge: Ernst Seifert, SV
 Show Results



2011-04-01
2011-04-02
   Club Trial @ Western Rescue SchH Club       West region
Location: Langley, BC
Website: http://www.westernrescueschutzhundclub.com
Judge: Harald Hohmann, SV
 Results



2011-03-18
2011-03-20
   Club Trial @ Lower Mainland GSDC       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Website: http://www.lmgsdc.com
Judge: Jim Chrisp, GSSCC (probationary)
 Results



2011-03-13
   Club Trial @ South Vancouver Island SchH Club       West region
Location: West Saanich, BC
Judge: Frank Mensing, SV
 Results



2010-11-21
   Club Trial @ Victoria Rottweiler Club       West region
Location: North Saanich, BC
Judge: Lance Collins (GSSCC)
 Results



2010-11-12
2010-11-13
   Club Trial @ Newfoundland Sch Club       East region
Location: Flatrock, NL
Website: http://www.nsclub.org/
Judge: Raino Fluegge ( GSSCC, SV)
 Results



2010-11-06
   Club Trial @ Club SchH Estrie       East region
Location: L'Avenir, QC
Judge: Raino Fluegge (GSSCC / SV)
 Results



2010-10-29
2010-10-31
   Club Trial @ Central New Brunswick Sch Club       East region
Location: Estey's Bridge, NB
Judge: Frank McEniry (GSSCC Pending)
 Results



2010-10-22
2010-10-23
   Club Trial @ Lower Mainland GSDC       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge: Elmer Mannes (SV)
 Results



2010-10-15
2010-10-17
   Club Trial @ Capital City SchH Club Octoberfest Trial       Ontario region
Location: Claremont, ON
Judge: Heinz Balonier (SV)
 Results



2010-10-09
2009-10-12
   Club Trial @ Club Cyno-Sport       East region
Location: Mascouche, QC
Website: http://www.clubschutzhundcynosport.com/
Judge: Doug Deacon (GSSCC)
 Results



2010-10-09
2010-10-10
   Club Trial @ GSDCE       Prairies region
Location: Beaumont, AB
Website: www.gsdce.ca
Judge: Holger Eller (SV)
 Results



2010-10-08
2010-10-11
   Club Trial / Show / Breed Survey @ Niagara Hundesport / Police K9 Training Club       Ontario region
Location: Fenwick, ON
Website: http://www.niagarahundesport.com
Judge: Daniel Thibaut (SV Pending)
 Results



2010-10-01
2010-10-03
   Club Trial @ Western Rescue Schutzhund Club       West region
Location: Langley, BC
Judge: Holger Eller (SV) Pending
 Results



2010-09-25
2010-09-26
   Club Trial @ Fundy SchH Club       East region
Location: St. John, NB
Judge: Doug Deacon (GSSCC)
 Results



2010-09-25
   Club Trial @ Thunder Bay Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Thunder Bay, ON
Website: http://www.thunderbayschutzhundclub.com
Judge: Jan Hrouda (GSSCC)
 Results



2010-09-18
2010-09-19
   Club Trial @ German Shepherd Dog Club of Calgary       Prairies region
Location: Calgary, Alberta
Judge: Jim Chrisp (GSSCC Probationary)
 Results



2010-09-12
   Club Trial @ South Vancouver Island SchH Club       West region
Location: West Saanich, BC
Judge: Doug Deacon (GSSCC)
 Results



2010-09-11
   Club Trial @ Scarborough Select GS Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Markham, Ontario
Judge: Lance Collins (GSSCC)
 Results



2010-09-10
2010-09-11
   Club Trial @ Durham Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Orono, ON
Website: http://www.durhamschutzhundclub.com
Judge: Lance Collins (GSSCC)
 Results



2010-09-04
2010-09-06
   Club Trial @ Club SchH Estrie       East region
Location: L'Avenir, QC
Judge: Frank McEniry (GSSCC Probationary)
 Results



2010-09-04
   Club Trial @ N. Atlantic Schutzhund Club       East region
Location: Conception Bay South, NL
Judge: Raino Fluegge
 Results



2010-08-21
2010-08-22
   Club Trial @ Club SchH St-Foy       East region
Location: St-Foy, QC
Judge: Jim Chrisp (GSSCC Probationary)
 Results



2010-07-29
2010-08-01
   Canadian GSD Championship Trial, Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: GSDCE
Location: Sherwood Park, Alberta
Judge(s): Guenther Diegel (SV), Wilfried Scheld (SV), Jan Hrouda (GSSCC)
Website: http://www.gsscc2010.ca
Judge: Guenther Diegel (SV), Wilfried Scheld (SV), Jan Hrouda (GSSCC)
 Results



2010-07-23
2010-07-24
   Club Trial @ Yukon Schutzhund Association       West region
Location: Whitehorse, Yukon
Judge: Ann Marie Chaffin (USA)
 Results



2010-07-17
   Club Trial @ Lower Mainland GSDC       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge: Willie Pope (USA Pending)
 Results



2010-07-16
2010-07-18
   Club Trial @ Saugeen SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Orangeville, ON
Website: http://saugeenschutzhund.homestead.com
Judge: Rinus Bastiaansen (SV)
 Results



2010-07-09
2010-07-11
   Club Trial @ PEI SchH Club July 2010       East region
Location: Cornwall, PEI
Judge: Manfred Drescher (SV)
 Results



2010-06-25
2010-06-27
   Club Trial @ Central NB Schutzhund Club       East region
Location: Estey's Bridge, NB
Judge: Karen MacIntyre (USA)
 Results



2010-06-25
2010-06-27
   Club Trial @ Northern BC Schutzhund Association       West region
Location: Prince George, BC
Judge: Doug Deacon (GSSCC / SV)
 Results



2010-06-19
2010-06-20
   Club Trial @ Niagara Hundesport / Police K9 Training Club       Ontario region
Location: Fenwick, ON
Website: http://www.niagarahundesport.com
Judge: Johannes Grewe (USA)
 Results



2010-06-18
2010-06-20
   Club Trial @ Western Rescue Schutzhund Club       West region
Location: Langley, BC
Website: http://www.westernrescueschutzhundclub.com
Judge: Harald Hohmann (SV)
 Results



2010-06-18
2010-06-20
   Prairies Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Winnipeg Working Dog Club
Location: Winnipeg, Manitoba
Judge(s): Rudiger Mai (SV)
Website: http://www.winnipegworkingdogclub.com
Judge: Rudiger Mai (SV)
 Results
 Show Results



2010-06-12
   Club Trial @ York Region SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Queensville, ON
Website: http://www.yorkregionschutzhund.com
Judge: Jim Chrisp (GSSCC)
 Results



2010-06-04
2010-06-06
   Club Trial @ Thunder Bay Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Thunder Bay, ON
Website: http://www.thunderbayschutzhundclub.com
Judge: Lance Collins (GSSCC)
 Results



2010-05-28
2010-05-30
   Ontario Regional Championship
Hosted by: Durham Schtuzhund Club
Location: Orono, Ontario
Judge(s): Anne Marie Chaffin (USA) Pending
Website: http://www.durhamschutzhundclub.com
Judge: Anne Marie Chaffin (USA) Pending
 Results
 Show Results



2010-05-22
2010-05-24
   West Regional Championship
Hosted by: West Coast GSSC
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge(s): Friedrich Reichert, SV
Judge: Friedrich Reichert, SV
 Results



2010-05-21
2010-05-24
   East Regional Championship
Hosted by: Club Schutzhund Rive Sud
Location: LaPrairie, Quebec
Judge(s): Frank Mensing (GSSCC / SV) Franz Kampenhuber (SV)
Website: http://www.regionals.clubschutzhundrivesud.com
Judge: Frank Mensing (GSSCC / SV) Franz Kampenhuber (SV)
 Results
 Show Results



2010-05-21
2010-05-23
   Club Trial @ German Shepherd Dog Club of Edmonton       Prairies region
Location: Edmonton, Alberta
Website: http://www.gsdce.ca
Judge: Dave Grant (GSSCC)
 Results



2010-05-15
2010-05-16
   West Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Western Region Show and Survey
Location: Langley, BC
Judge(s): Richard Brauch (SV)
Website: http://www.westernrescueschutzhundclub.com
Judge: Richard Brauch (SV)
 Show Results



2010-05-14
2010-05-16
   Club Trial @ Scarborough Select GS Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Markham, Ontario
Judge: Bill Szentmiklosi (USA)
 Results



2010-05-08
2010-05-09
   Club Trial @ Fundy Sch. Club       East region
Location: St. John, NB
Website: http://www.fundyschutzhund.ca/
Judge: Frank McEniry (GSSCC Probationary)
 Results



2010-05-01
   Club Trial @ Delta Sch Club       West region
Location: Langley, BC
Website: http://deltaschutzhund.dyndns.org/
Judge: Doug Deacon (SV, GSSCC)
 Results



2010-04-24
2010-04-25
   Club Trial @ Pacific Schutzhund Dogsport Club       West region
Location: Mill Bay, BC
Website: http://www.pacificschutzhund.com
Judge: Frank Mensing (GSSCC/SV)
 Results



2010-04-17
2010-04-18
   Club Trial @ West Coast GSSC       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Website: http://www.wcgssc.com
Judge: Johannes Grewe (USA)
 Results



2010-04-10
2010-04-11
   Club Trial @ Lower Mainland German Shepherd Dog Club       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Website: wwwlmgsdc.com
Judge: Jim Chrisp (GSSCC Probationary)
 Results



2010-03-27
2010-02-27
   Club Trial @ West Coast GSSC       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Website: htt://www.wcgssc.com
Judge: Bill Szentmiklosi (USA Pending)
 Results



2010-02-27
   Club Trial @ West Coast German Shepherd Schutzhund Club       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge: Lance Collins (GSSCC)
 Results



2009-11-14
2009-11-15
   Club Trial @ Pacific Schutzhund Dogsport Club       West region
Location: Mill Bay, BC
Judge: Doug Deacon (SV)
Helpers: Rick Powshuk/Aaron Almeida
Track Layers: Doug Wilson/Eki Itkonen
 Results



2009-10-31
2009-11-01
   Club Trial @ Lower Mainland GSDC       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge: TBA
 Results



2009-10-31
2009-11-01
   Club Trial @ Niagara Hundesport       Ontario region
Location: Fenwick, ON
Website: http://www.niagarahundesport.com/October09Trial.html
Judge: Rinus Bastiaansen (SV) pending
 Results



2009-10-31
2009-11-01
   Club Trial @ PEI Schutzhund Club       East region
Location: Charlottetown, PEI
Website: http://www.peischutzhundclub.com
Judge: Jens-Peter Fluegge --- SV
 Results



2009-10-24
2009-10-25
   Club Trial @ Club SchH Estrie       East region
Location: L'Avenir, QC
Website: http://www.schutzhundestrie.qc.ca
Judge: Nikki Banfield (USA)
 Results



2009-10-24
2009-10-25
   Club Trial @ Windsor Schutzhund Training Club       Ontario region
Judge: Elmar Mannes (SV)
 Results



2009-10-23
2009-10-25
   Club Trial @ German Shepherd Dog CLub of Edmonton       Prairies region
Location: Edmonton, Alberta
Website: http://www.gsdce.ca
Judge: Jan Hrouda (CAN)
Helpers: TBA
Track Layers: TBA
 Results



2009-10-03
2009-10-04
   Club Trial @ Chinook Schutzhund Club       Prairies region
Location: Calgary, Alberta
Judge: Jan Hrouda (CAN)
 Results



2009-10-03
2009-10-04
   Club Trial @ Durham Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Orono, ON
Judge: Nikki Banfield (USA)
 Results



2009-10-02
2009-10-03
   Club Trial / Show / Breed Survey @ Western Rescue Schutzhund Club       West region
Location: BC
Website: http://www.westernrescueschutzhundclub.com
Judge: Joachim Stiegler (SV) Show and Volker Diesem (SV) Trial
 Results
 Show Results



2009-09-25
2009-09-27
   Club Trial @ Central Plains Schutzhund Club       Prairies region
Location: Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Judge: Rudy Mietzner (GSSCC)
 Results



2009-09-19
2009-09-20
   Club Trial @ Club Schutzhund Pro-Sport       East region
Location: Trois-Riveieres, QC
Website: http://www.clubprosport.com/
Judge: Nikki Banfield (USA)
 Results



2009-09-05
2009-09-06
   Club Trial @ Club SchH Rive Sud - QC Provincials       East region
Location: LaPrairie, QC
Website: http://clubschutzhundrivesud.com
Judge: Lance Collins (GSSCC)
 Results



2009-09-04
2009-09-05
   Club Trial @ Northern BC Schutzhund Association       West region
Location: Pronce George, BC
Judge: Doug Deacon
Helpers: Simon Gould
Track Layers: Simon Gould
 Results



2009-08-29
2009-08-30
   Club Trial @ Ganaraska Schutzhund Club       region
Location: Port Hope, ON
Judge: Raino Fluegge (GSSCC/SV)
 Results



2009-08-22
2009-08-23
   Club Trial @ Yukon Schutzhund Association       Prairies region
Location: Whitehorse, Yukon
Website: http://www.kaltersberg.com/YSAInformationPage.htm
Judge: Lance Collins (GSSCC)
 Results



2009-07-30
2009-08-02
   Canadian GSD Championship Trial, Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Western Region
Location: Langley, BC
Judge(s): Doug Deacon (SV) (A), Thomas Lapp (SV) (B,C), Dieter Oeser (SV) (Show)
Website: http://www.2009nationals.ca
Judge: Doug Deacon (SV) (A), Thomas Lapp (SV) (B,C), Dieter Oeser (SV) (Show)
 Results
 Show Results



2009-07-17
2009-07-19
   Club Trial @ Saugeen Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Orangeville, ON
Website: http://www.saugeenschutzhund.com
Judge: Johannes Grewe (USA) pending
 Results



2009-07-11
2009-07-14
   Club Trial @ PEI Schutzhund Club Lobsterfest Trial and Seminar       East region
Location: Cornwall, PEI
Judge: Haruo Masuda (Japan)
 Results



2009-06-28
   Club Trial @ Southern Vancouver Island Schutzhund Club       West region
Location: Saanich, BC
Website: http://www.workingdogs.ca
Judge: Lance Collins (GSSCC)
 Results



2009-06-19
2009-06-21
   Club Trial @ Western Rescue Schutzhund Club       West region
Location: BC
Website: http://www.westernrescueschutzhundclub.com
Judge: Norbert Feeser (SV) pending
 Results



2009-06-13
   West Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: West Coast German Shepherd Schutzhund Club
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge(s): Franz-Peter Knaul (SV)
Judge: Franz-Peter Knaul (SV)
 Results
 Show Results



2009-06-13
2009-06-14
   Club Trial @ Yukon Schutzhund Association       Prairies region
Location: Whitehorse, Yukon
Website: http://www.kaltersberg.com/YSAInformationPage.htm
Judge: Frank Mensing (GSSCC/SV)
 Results



2009-06-12
2009-06-14
   Prairies Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: German Shepherd Dog Club of Edmonton
Location: Edmonton, Alberta
Judge(s): Rainer Mast (SV) Show&Survey / Lance Collins (Can) Trial
Website: http://www.gsdce.ca
Judge: Rainer Mast (SV) Show&Survey / Lance Collins (Can) Trial
 Results
 Show Results



2009-06-11
2009-06-14
   Ontario Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Niagara Hundesport
Location: Fenwick, Ontario
Judge(s): Hans A. Schultz (SV), Albrecht Wörner (SV)
Website: http://www.niagarahundesport.com
Judge: Hans A. Schultz (SV), Albrecht Wörner (SV)
Helpers: Jay Peters / Fred Boutin / Anthony Hartelaub / Frankie Roy
Track Layers: Peter Lauder / Anthony Hartelaub / Barry Beck
 Results
 Show Results



2009-06-05
2009-06-06
   Club Trial @ Newfoundland SchH. Club       East region
Location: Flatrock, NL
Website: http://www.nsclub.org
Judge: Raino Fluegge (SV/GSSCC)
Helpers: Justin Pike
Track Layers: Jack Parsons
 Results



2009-05-29
2009-05-31
   Club Trial @ Thunder Bay Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Thunder Bay, Ontario
Website: http://www.thunderbayschutzhundclub.com
Judge: Mike Hamilton (USA)
 Results



2009-05-15
2009-05-17
   Club Trial @ Durham Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Orono, ON
Website: http://www.durhamschutzhundclub.com
Judge: Rinus Bastiaansen (VVDH/SV)
 Results



2009-05-15
2009-05-17
   East Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: PEI Schutzhund Club
Location: PEI
Judge(s): Helmut König (SV)
Website: http://www.peischutzhundclub.com/index.html
Judge: Helmut König (SV)
Helpers: Frank McEniry / Anthony Hartelaub
Track Layers: Paulo Coreia
 Results



2009-05-09
2009-05-10
   Club Trial @ Capital City Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Toronto, ON
Website: http://www.germanshepherddog.ca/capital
Judge: Heinz Balonier (SV)
 Results



2009-05-09
2009-05-10
   Club Trial @ GSDC of Calgary       Prairies region
Location: Calgary, Alberta
Judge: Doug Deacon GSSCC
Helpers: Wade Waters / Brian Currey
Track Layers: Wade Waters
 Results



2009-05-02
2009-05-03
   Club Trial @ Club Cyno Sport       East region
Location: Mascouche, QC
Judge: Doug Deacon (GSSCC / SV)
Helpers: Mario Lamarche/Francis Charest
Track Layers: Mario Lamarche
 Results



2009-05-01
2009-05-03
   West Regional Championship
Hosted by: Lower Mainland German Shepherd Dog Club
Judge(s): Glenn Stephensen / Frank Mensing
Website: http://www.lmgsdc.com
Judge: Glenn Stephensen / Frank Mensing
Helpers: D.Anderson/A.Almeida/R.Powshuk/L. Couture
Track Layers: A.Jantzen/D.Anderson/E.Itkoenen/G.Rohde/D.Hambrook
 Results



2009-04-05
   Club Trial @ Western Rescue Schutzhund Club       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge: Holger Eller (SV)
Helpers: Thomas Schoder/Rick Powsshuk/Mary Shields
Track Layers: Mary Shields/Guy Palanuik/Thomas Schoder
 Results



2009-03-14
   Club Trial @ West Coast GS Schutzhund Club       West region
Location: Langley, BC
Website: http://www.wcgssc.com
Judge: Jan Hrouda (GSSCC)
Helpers: Mark Gommersall
Track Layers: Ted Gerela
 Results



2009-03-08
   Club Trial @ North Island Schutzhund Dog Club       West region
Location: Merville, BC
Judge: Frank Mensing (SV)
Helpers: Rick Powschuk
Track Layers: Darryl Haringsma/Aaron Almeida
 Results

 

2008-11-15
   Club Trial @ Lower Mainland GS Dog Club       West region
Location: BC
Judge: Doug Deacon (GSSCC)
Helpers: Ken Trouton/Rick Powchuk/Phil Clarke
Track Layers: Ken Trouton
 Results



2008-11-15
2008-11-16
   Club Trial @ CLUB SCHUTZHUND ESTRIE       East region
Location: Quebec
Judge: Raino Fluegge (SV)
Helpers: N/A
Track Layers: N/A
 Results



2008-11-08
2008-11-09
   Club Trial @ Central Plains Schutzhund Club       Prairies region
Location: Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Judge: Rudolph Mietzner
Helpers: Bob Gallagher/Barry Gay
Track Layers: Barry Gay
 Results



2008-10-31
2008-11-02
   Club Trial @ Fundy Schutzhund Club       East region
Location: Fundy, NB
Website: http://www.fundyschutzhund.ca
Judge: Daniel Thibault (SV)
Helpers: Raino Fluegge/Darin Clarke
Track Layers: Raino Fluegge/Darin Clarke/Paulo Correia
 Results
 Show Results



2008-10-26
   Club Trial @ Western Rescue and Schutzhund Club       West region
Judge: Klaus Gothe
 Results
 Show Results



2008-10-25
2008-10-26
   Club Trial @ Club Cyno Sport       East region
Location: Mascouche, QC
Judge: Daniel Thibault (SV)
Helpers: Mario Lamarche/Francis Charest
Track Layers: Mario Lamarche/Jocelyn Houle
 Results



2008-10-25
2008-10-26
   Club Trial @ German Shepherd Dog Club of Edmonton       West region
Location: Edmonton, AB
Website: http://www.gsdce.ca
Judge: Frank Mensing (GSSCC)
Helpers: Wes Hummer/Frank Novak
Track Layers: Frank Novak
 Results



2008-10-17
2009-01-19
   Club Trial @ Niagara Hundesport       Ontario region
Location: Fenwick, Ontario
Website: http://www.niagarahundesport.com/Galleries/October09ClubTrial/index.html
Judge: Rinus Bastiaansen
Helpers: Anthony Hartelaub
Track Layers: Craig Wandtke/Anthony Hartelaub
 Results



2008-09-27
2008-09-28
   Club Trial @ Club Schutzhund Rive Sud       East region
Location: La Prairie, QC
Website: http://www.clubschutzhundrivesud.com
Judge: Karen McIntyre (USA)
Helpers: Anthony Hartelaub
Track Layers: Harry Alexander
 Results
 Show Results



2008-09-27
2008-09-28
   Club Trial @ German Shepherd Dog Club of Calgary       West region
Location: Calgary, AB
Judge: Lance Collins (GSSCC)
Helpers: Mark Holton/Brian Currey
Track Layers: Wayne Carnegie/Jan Hrouda
 Results



2008-09-19
2008-09-21
   Club Trial @ Western Rescue Schutzhund Club       West region
Judge: Klaus Schukraft
Helpers: Chris Arduini/Thomas Schoder/Mary Shields
Track Layers: Natasha Schoder/Mary Shields/Pat Brown-John
 Results



2008-09-13
2008-09-14
   Club Trial @ Niagara Hundesport       Ontario region
Location: Fenwick, ON
Website: http://www.niagarahundesport.com
Judge: Rudy Mietzner (GSSCC)
Helpers: Anthony Hartelaub
Track Layers: Craig Wandtke/Anthony Hartelaub
 Results



2008-08-30
2008-08-31
   Club Trial @ Club Canin Petite Nation       East region
Location: Montebello, QC
Judge: Nikki Banfield (USA)
Helpers: Benoit Maye/Anthony Hartelaub
Track Layers: Benoit Maye/Anthony Hartelaub
 Results



2008-08-28
   Club Trial @ Thunder Bay Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Thunder Bay, ON
Judge: Lance Collins (GSSCC)
Helpers: John Carvelho/Pino Pucci
Track Layers: Bob McGonigal/Sherrel Pucci
 Results



2008-08-23
   Club Trial @ Yukon Schutzhund Club       Prairies region
Location: YT
Judge: RUDY MIETZNER
Helpers: Randy Mattson/Susanne Treffler
Track Layers: Randy Mattson/Terry Cooke
 Results



2008-08-01
2008-08-03
   Canadian GSD Championship Trial, Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Club Schutzdund Estrie
Location: St Liboire, Québec
Judge(s): DIRK STOCKS (B-C), LANCE COLLINS (A)
Website: http://www.gsscc.ca/nationals-2008.aspx
Judge: DIRK STOCKS (B-C), LANCE COLLINS (A)
Helpers: Anthony Hartelaub, Dorwin Anderson
Track Layers: Michel Giguère, Pierre Jacques, Alain Lacerte
 Results
 Show Results