Board of Directors

President

Dave Grant
138 - 1010 Ruth St E, Saskatoon, SW, S7J 4M9
Phone: (306) 291-3209
stormfront@sasktel.net

 

Vice President

Peter Haslett
69 Cranberry Hill, Saint John, NB, E2K 5E4
Phone: (506)636-1615
phaslett@nbnet.nb.ca

Secretary

Nancy Wong
4288 Boxer Street, Burnaby, BC,  V5J 2V9
Phone: (604)435-6521
nancywong1@telus.net

Treasurer

Jean Chrisp
225039 Range Rd. 270, Wheatland County, AB, T1P 0P4
Phone: (604)846-5008  Cell: (204)880-0560
jeantchrisp@gmail.com

Directors

Dwyn Tomlinson
2040 Ellesmere Road, Building 18, Toronto, ON, M1H 3B6
Phone: (416)822-3945
dwyntomlinson@gmail.com

 

Sarah Barnes
4191 Barnjum Road, Duncan, BC, V9L 6G5
Phone: (250)510-0826
sarah.barnes@shaw.ca

National Appointments

Awards Coordinator
Breed Survey Administrator

Lilian Turgeon

397 Chemin de St-Robert
St-Robert, QC  J0G 1S0

Judge Coordinator
Membership Coordinator

Katty Santerre

662 Hazel Road, Southwold, Ontario, N0L 2G0
(519)902-2961

National Breed Warden
National Elections Coordinator
National Helper Coordinator

Jim Chrisp - jbchrisp1391@gmail.com

National Show Coordinator
National Trial Manager Coordinator

Katty Santerre
(519)902-2961

National Trial & Show Paperwork Coordinator

Lee Hanrahan
c/o 2726 River Road, Manotick, ON, K4M 1B4

Shepherd Sports Magazine Coordinator

Dwyn Tomlinson
(416)822-3945

Editor: Alexandra Lararevski

Team Canada Coordinator

TBA


Translator (French)

Julie Savard

Katty Santerre

Paul Dethyse

 

Translator (German)

Jurgen Fischer

Committees

Awards Committee

Sarah Barnes

Schutzhund 3 Club & Sports Medals
Lee Hanrahan 


Youth Program

Katie Collins
Andrea Duggan
Bernie Van Pelt
Morgan Haslett
Ryan Eng

 

 

Breed Committee

Breed Warden: Darin Clarke 
Show Director: Jurgen Fischer 
Breed Surveys: Lilian Turgeon 

Committee:

Peter Haslett 
Jim Chrisp 
Frank Anthony Plesa
Andrea Duggan
Dwyn Tomlinson

 

 

 

Canadian German Shepherd Dog Championship Committee

Chairperson: Darin Clarke
(506) 607-9075

Lee Hanrahan
Peter Haslett 
Sarah Barnes 

Ethics Committee

Chairperson: Peter Haslett
(506)636-1615


Gabi Hoffman
Holly Powell  

Insurance Committee

Chairperson: Dwyn Tomlinson
(416)822-3945

IT Committee

GSSCC 360 Tech Support

GSSCC 360 Team

Anthony Hartelaub
Sarah Barnes
Harrie Thijssen  

Webmaster: Lee Hanrahan


       

Judge's Committee
Marketing Committee

Open