Français
» Schedule of Events     
Filter by GSSCC Region:


2018-01-20
   Trial Manager Seminar with Debbie Merchant Reynolds 
Hosted by: Black Gold Working Dog Club
Location: Edmonton, AB
Contact:Susan Lawrence
780-986-6746
Email: clonasle@xplornet.com
Website:https://www.facebook.com/Black-Gold-Working-Dog-Club-385517234960779/


2018-01-20
   Trial Manager Seminar with Cathie Pierson 
Hosted by: Lower Mainland German Shepherd Dog Club
Location: Surrey, BC
Contact:Sharon Baker
360-305-7482
Email: lummisharon@gmail.com
Website:http://www.lmgsdc.com/


2018-01-21
   Trial Manager Seminar with Darin Clarke 
Hosted by: Fundy Schutzhund Club
Location: Damascus, NB
Contact:Darin M. Clarke
Tel.: 506 977-4949
Email: darin.clarke@saintjohn.ca
Website:http://www.fundyschutzhund.com/


2018-02-03
2018-02-04
   Helper Seminar with Anthony Hartelaub 
Hosted by: K9 Force Working Dog Club
Location: Calgary, AB
Contact:Isabella Oxsengendler
Tel 587-969-5592
Email: info@k9force.ca
Website:http://k9force.ca/


2018-03-10
2018-03-11
   Club Trial @ Delta Schutzhund Club       West region
Location: Delta Club
Contact:Kathy Alexander
Phone 604-418-5270
Email: vassogsd@gmail.com
Judge(s):Darin Clarke


2018-03-25
   Trial Manager Seminar with Racine Hyatt-Auld 
Hosted by: Ontario Region
Location: Rosewood Scarborough - 15 Reesor Road, (Just North of the Metro Zoo)
Contact:Hosted by Ontario Region Schutzhund Association.

Details/Registration on the website
Website:https://ontarioschutzhund.com/


2018-04-14
2018-04-15
   National Helper Seminar with Craig Wantke, Anthony Hartelaub, Marvin Eng 
Hosted by: Niagara Hundesport
Location: Fenwick, Ontario
Contact:Craig Wandtke : rlucescu@hotmail.com
Anthony Hartelaub: anthony.hartelaub@gmail.com
Marvin Eng: marvin@synergyworkingdogclub.com


2018-04-14
2018-04-15
   Club Trial @ Fredericton IPO Club (BH Only)       East region
Location: Durham Bridge, NB
Contact:Shana Noseworthy () 478-0693
Email: shana_99@hotmail.com
Website:https://frederictonipo.weebly.com/
Judge(s):Darin Clarke


2018-04-22
   Club Trial @ Pacific Schutzhund Dogsport Club       West region
Location: Mill Bay, BC
Contact:Darryl Haringsma
(250) 748-2266
Email: info@pacificschutzhund.com
Website:http://www.pacificschutzhund.com/
Judge(s):Andrea Duggan-Jantzen


2018-05-04
2018-05-05
   Club Trial @ Okanagan Working Dog Club       West region
Location: Kelowna, BC
Contact:Kathy Schrauwen
Tel 250-306-7467
Email: KSS-16@hotmail.com
Judge(s):Andrea Duggan-Jantzen


2018-05-04
2018-05-06
   Club Trial @ PEI Schutzhund Club       East region
Location: Winsloe, PEI
Contact:Isis Fluegge
(902) 218-0215Email: isisfluegge@hotmail.com
Website:https://www.facebook.com/PEISchutzhundClub/
Judge(s):Darin Clarke


2018-05-05
2018-05-06
   Club Trial @ Cyno Sport       Quebec region
Location: Mascouche, PQ
Contact:Sylvie Stewart 514-794-6521
Email: sylvie.stewart.IPO@gmail.com
Website:https://www.schutzhundcyno-sport.com/
Judge(s):Lance Collins


2018-05-05
2018-05-06
   Club Trial @ Synergy Working Dog Club       Ontario region
Location: Pickering, ON
Contact:Dwyn Tomlinson
416-822-3945
Email: dwyn@synergyworkingdogclub.com
Website:https://www.synergyworkingdogclub.com/
Judge(s):Dorwin Anderson


2018-05-07
2018-05-11
   Seminar with Lance Collins        Quebec region
Hosted by: Cyno Sport
Location: Mascouche, PQ
Contact:Sylvie Stewart 514-794-6521
Email: sylvie.stewart.IPO@gmail.com
Website:https://www.schutzhundcyno-sport.com/


2018-05-10
2018-05-13
   West Regional Championship
Hosted by: Delta Schutzhund Club
Contact:Kathy Alexander
Phone 604-418-5270
Email: vassogsd@gmail.com
Judge(s):(A) Andrea Duggan-Jantzen (B) Lance Collins (C) Doug Deacon


2018-05-19
2018-05-20
   Club Trial @ K9 Force Working Dog Club       Prairies region
Location: Calgary, AB
Contact:Isabella Oxsengendler
Tel 587-969-5592
Email: info@k9force.ca
Website:http://k9force.ca/
Judge(s):Dave Grant


2018-05-19
2018-05-21
   Quebec Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: IPO Sport
Location: St-Hyacinthe, Québec
Contact:Frank McEniry
(514) 726-3533
Email: webark@sympatico.ca
Website:https://www.clubiposport.com/
Judge(s):Edgar Pertle (Austria)


2018-05-19
2018-05-20
   Ontario Regional Championship
Hosted by: Niagara Hundesport
Location: Niagara, ON
Contact:Renee Lucescu,
Tel.: 905-386-6993
Email: rlucescu@hotmail.com
Website:http://www.niagarahundesport.com/
Judge(s):Andrea Duggan-Jantzen (GSSCC, UScA)


2018-05-26
2018-05-27
   National Helper Seminar with Raino Fluegge, Darrin Clark, Frank McEnery, Maurice Bernard, Patrick Girard 
Hosted by: Club Schutzhund Estrie
Contact:Gaston Landreville 819-864-9782
Patrick Girard 450-793-4172


2018-06-01
2018-06-03
   Prairies Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: German Shepherd Dog Club of Calgary
Location: Calgary, AB
Contact:Dan Waters
(403) 350-4147
Email: dwconstruction@telus.net
Website:http://www.gsdcc.net/
Judge(s):Edgar Pertl


2018-06-01
2018-06-03
   Club Trial @ Rogue Working Dog Alliance       Ontario region
Location: North Gower, ON
Contact:Shanon Rawlinson
Tel 613-791-4204
Email: trotshanon@gmail.com
Judge(s):Doug Deacon


2018-06-09
2018-06-10
   Club Trial @ Scarborough Select SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Markham, ON
Contact:Margaret Geldart
(416) 326-4051 / (416) 754-0311
Email: mgeldart@bell.net
Website:http://ssgssc.com/
Judge(s):Andrea Duggan-Jantzen


2018-06-16
2018-06-17
   Club Trial @ Capital City Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location:
Contact:Diane Carlsen
(705) 994-5180
Email: dianecarlsen55@gmail.com
Judge(s):Darin Clarke


2018-06-22
2018-06-24
   Ontario Regional Sieger Show / Breed Survey ; Club Trial
Hosted by: Niagara Hundesport
Location: Niagara, ON
Judge(s): Franz Kampenhuber
Contact:Renee Lucescu,
Tel.: 905-386-6993
Email: rlucescu@hotmail.com
Website:http://www.niagarahundesport.com/
Judge(s):Franz Kampenhuber


2018-07-07
2018-07-08
   Club Trial @ Club Schutzhund ProSport       Quebec region
Location: Trois Riivieres, QU
Contact:Hélène Dugré
Tel.: 819-384-9540
Email: mailto:helene_boisclair@hotmail.com
Website:https://www.schutzhundprosport.com/
Judge(s):Frank McEniry


2018-07-25
2018-07-29
   Canadian GSD Championship Trial, Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Lower Mainland German Shepherd Dog Club
Location: Surrey, BC
Contact:Sharon Baker
(360) 305-7482
Email: lummisharon@gmail.com
Website:http://www.lmgsdc.com/
Judge(s):(A) Doug Deacon (B & C)) Jari Kokkonen (Show/Survey) Rainer Mast


2018-09-01
2018-09-03
   Quebec Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey (2019 Team Canada Qualifier)
Hosted by: Club Schutzhund Mirabel 2019
Location: St-Roch de l'Achigan, QC
Contact:Natalie Szokoll
514 975-5310
Email: nataszok@videotron.ca
Website:http://www.schutzhundmirabel.com
Judge(s):Helmut Koenig


2018-09-14
2018-09-16
   Club Trial @ East Coast Working Dog Club       East region
Location: Windsor, NS
Contact:Karen March
902-450-4000
Email: kmarchns@gmail.com
Judge(s):Frank McEniry


2018-10-06
2018-10-08
   Club Trial @ Club Schutzhund Estrie       Quebec region
Location: St-Nicephore, QC
Contact:Liliane Turgeon
450 782-3034
Email: info@xmassheps.com
Website:https://www.schutzhundestrie.com/
Judge(s):Andrea Duggan-Jantzen


2018-10-27
2018-10-28
   Club Trial @ Club IPO Nord       Quebec region
Location: St-Jerome, QC
Contact:Helene Develay
(819) 430-3768
Email: helenedevelay@gmail.com
Website:https://www.club-ipo-nord.com/
Judge(s):Darin Clarke


2018-10-27
2018-10-28
   Club Trial @ Capital City Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Claremont, ON
Contact:Diane Carlsen
705-994-6180
Email: dianecarlsen55@gmail.com
Website:http://capitalcitysc.com/
Judge(s):Jim Chrisp


2018-11-03
2018-11-04
   Club Trial @ Fundy Schutzhund Club - Oktoberfest Trial       East region
Location: Damascus, NB
Contact:Darin M. Clarke
Tel.: 506 977-4949
Email: darin.clarke@saintjohn.ca
Website:http://www.fundyschutzhund.com/
Judge(s):Dorwin Anderson




Copyright © German Shepherd Schutzhund Club of Canada