Français
» Schedule of Events     
Filter by GSSCC Region:


2017-10-21
2017-10-22
   Club Trial @ Club Cyno Sport       Quebec region
Location: Mascouche, QU       Judge(s):   Jim Chrisp
Contact:Sylvie Stewart 450-588-6521 514-794-6521
Email: sylvie.stewart.IPO@gmail.com
Website:https://www.schutzhundcyno-sport.com/
Judge:Jim Chrisp


2017-10-21
2017-10-22
   Club Trial @ Fundy SchH Club - Octoberfest Trial       East region
Location: Damascus, NB       Judge(s):   Frank Phillips (UScA)
Contact:Darin M. Clarke
Tel.: 506 977-4949
Email: darin.clarke@saintjohn.ca
Website:http://www.fundyschutzhund.com/
Judge:Frank Phillips (UScA)


2017-10-21
   Helper Seminar with Craig Wandtke 
Hosted by: Niagara Hundesport
Location: Fenwick, ON
Contact:6 spots, Entry & Club Levels only.

Renee Lucescu,
Tel.: 905-386-6993
Email: rlucescu@hotmail.com
Website:http://www.niagarahundesport.com/


2017-10-27
2017-10-29
   West Regional Sieger Show / Breed Survey ; Club Trial
Hosted by: Lower Mainland GSDC
Location: Surrey BC
Judge(s): Trial: Peter Rohde (SV)
Show: Friedrich Gerstenberg (SV)
Contact:Sharon Baker
360-305-7482
Email: lummisharon@gmail.com
Website:http://www.lmgsdc.com/
Judge:Trial: Peter Rohde (SV) Show: Friedrich Gerstenberg (SV)


2017-10-28
   Club Trial @ Winnipeg Working Dog Club       Prairies region
Location: Winnipeg, MB       Judge(s):   Dave Grant
Contact:Irene Klotz 204 334-9164
Email: iklotz@shaw.ca
Website:http://www.wwdc.ca/
Judge:Dave Grant


2017-10-28
2017-10-29
   Club Trial @ Wainfleet Working Dog Club - Oktoberfest Trial       Ontario region
Location: Wainfleet, ON       Judge(s):   Johannes Eitler (Austria)
Contact:Jurgen Fischer / Jennifer Jones
(289) 668-4903
Email: Jen_j41@hotmail.com
Website:http://wainfleetipo.com/
Judge:Johannes Eitler (Austria)


2017-10-28
2017-10-29
   Club Trial @ Prairie Storm GSDC - Fall Trial       Prairies region
Location: Beaumont, AB       Judge(s):   Lance Collins
Contact:Frank Novak
Tel.: 780-922-3955
Email: psqssc@gmail.com
Website:http://psgssc.ca/
Judge:Lance Collins
Event Flyer


2017-11-04
2017-11-05
   Club Trial @ IPO Nord       Quebec region
Location: Mirabel, QU       Judge(s):   Dave Grant
Contact:Helene Develay
(819) 430-3768
Email: helenedevelay@gmail.com
Website:https://www.club-ipo-nord.com/
Judge:Dave Grant


2017-11-04
2017-11-05
   Club Trial @ Capital City Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Claremont, ON       Judge(s):   Raino Fluegge Apprentice - Jennifer Jones
Contact:John Marhan
(416) 843-5307
Email: jmarhan@rogers.com
Website:http://capitalcitysc.com/
Judge:Raino Fluegge Apprentice - Jennifer Jones
Event Flyer


2017-11-10
2017-11-12
   Club Trial @ TOP Working Dog Club       Ontario region
Location: Brownsville, ON       Judge(s):   Frank McEniry
Contact:Robin Winter
(519) 403-8123
Email: narniakennels@gmail.com
Website:https://www.facebook.com/TOPWorkingDog/
Judge:Frank McEniry


2017-11-12
   Club Trial @ Pacific Schutzhund Dogsport Club       West region
Location: Mill Bay, BC       Judge(s):   Frank Mensing
Contact:Darryl Haringsma
(250) 748-2266
Email: info@pacificschutzhund.com
Website:http://www.pacificschutzhund.com/
Judge:Frank Mensing


2017-11-18
2017-11-19
   Club Trial @ IPO Sport       Quebec region
Location: St-Hyacinthe, Québec       Judge(s):   Bruno Kastelic-Sakoparnig (Austria)
Contact:Frank McEniry
(514) 726-3533
Email: webark@sympatico.ca
Website:https://www.clubiposport.com/
Judge:Bruno Kastelic-Sakoparnig (Austria)


2018-04-22
  
Hosted by: Pacific Schutzhund Dogsport Club
Location: Mill Bay, BC
Judge(s): Andrea Duggan-Jantzen
Contact:Darryl Haringsma
(250) 748-2266
Email: info@pacificschutzhund.com
Website:http://www.pacificschutzhund.com/
Judge:Andrea Duggan-Jantzen


2018-05-19
2018-05-21
   Quebec Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: IPO Sport
Location: St-Hyacinthe, Québec
Contact:Frank McEniry
(514) 726-3533
Email: webark@sympatico.ca
Website:https://www.clubiposport.com/
Judge:Edgar Pertle (Austria)


2018-05-19
2018-05-21
   Ontario Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Wainfleet Working Dog Club
Location: Wainfleet, ON
Contact:Jurgen Fischer / Jennifer Jones
(289) 668-4903
Email: Jen_j41@hotmail.com
Website:http://wainfleetipo.com/
Judge:(A) Andrea Duggan-Jantzen (GSSCC, UScA) (B & C, Show & Survey) Franz Kampenhuber (SV)


2018-05-19
2018-05-20
   Club Trial @ K9 Force Working Dog Club       Prairies region
Location: Calgary, AB       Judge(s):   Dave Grant
Contact:Isabella Oxsengendler
Tel 587-969-5592
Email: info@k9force.ca
Website:http://k9force.ca/
Judge:Dave Grant


2018-05-26
2018-05-27
   National Helper Seminar with Raino Fluegge, Darrin Clark, Frank McEnery, Maurice Bernard, Patrick Girard 
Hosted by: Club Schutzhund Estrie
Contact:Gaston Landreville 819-864-9782
Patrick Girard 450-278-7501


2018-06-01
2018-06-03
   Prairies Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: German Shepherd Dog Club of Calgary
Location: Calgary, AB
Contact:Dan Waters
(403) 350-4147
Email: dwconstruction@telus.net
Website:http://www.gsdcc.net/
Judge:Edgar Pertl


2018-07-25
2018-07-29
   Canadian GSD Championship Trial, Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Lower Mainland German Shepherd Dog Club
Location: Langley, BC
Contact:Sharon Baker
(360) 305-7482
Email: lummisharon@gmail.com
Website:http://www.lmgsdc.com/
Judge:(A) Doug Deacon (B & C)) Jari Kokkonen (Show/Survey) Rainer Mast


2018-10-06
2018-10-08
   Club Trial @ Club Schutzhund Estrie       Quebec region
Location: St-Nicephore, QC       Judge(s):   Andrea Duggan-Jantzen
Contact:Liliane Turgeon
450 782-3034
Email: info@xmassheps.com
Website:https://www.schutzhundestrie.com/
Judge:Andrea Duggan-Jantzen




Copyright © German Shepherd Schutzhund Club of Canada