Fran├žais
┬╗ Photo Gallery     
Championship Photo Gallery

 2015 Championships  

 

National Championship and Sieger Show July 31st to August 2nd


2015 Nationals IPO 3 Podium

2015 Nationals Universal Team

2015 Nationals President and Team Captain

2015 Nationals IPO 1 Podium

2015 Nationals IPO 1 Podium

2015 Nationals Sieger Podium

2015 Nationals Siegerin Podium

2015 Nationals show long coat

2015 Nationals Sportsmanship award

2015 Nationals Competitors

2015 Nationals Competitors 2

2015 Nationals Helpers

 

Ontario Region Trial May 22nd to 24th with USCA Judge Frank Phillips

IPO3 champion 
IPO3 Champion, High Tracking, High Obedience and High Protection
Shannon Rawlinson with Checker vom Speedteam Bodensee and Judge Frank Phillips 

 IPO3 podium
IPO3 1st place Shannon Rawlinson with Checker vom Speedteam Bodensee,
2nd place Renee Lucescu with Yevhen vom Bergblick
,
3rd place 
Jürgen Fischer with Ivo von der Daelenberghütte,
4th place Robin Winter with Fiesta von Narnia
 and 
Judge Frank Phillips 

IPO1 podium
IPO1 1st place Tim Bullock with Aiva vom Kaltenbach

Helpers
Jack Dinsmore Back Half Helper, Frank Plesa Trial Secretary, Frank Phillips USCA Judge

and Anthony Hartelaub Front Half Helper

 

 

East Region May 15th to 17th with SV Judge Gunter Schwedes

IPO3 Champion 
IPO3 Champion and High Protection Raino Fluegge with Wenke vom Kiebitzende with Judge Gunter Schwedes

IPO3 podium 
IPO3 1st place Raino Fluegge with Wenke vom Kiebitzende,
2nd place Eric Leblanc with Cache von Narnia,
3rd place Harry Alexander with Elvis vom Mack-Zwinger and Judge Gunter Schwedes

High Tracking 
High Tracking Eric Leblanc with Cache von Narnia with Judge Gunter Schwedes

High Obedience 
High Obedience Mia Clarke with Bruno vom Kleinenberg with Judge Gunter Schwedes

IPO2 podium 
IPO2 1st place Dawn Strickland with Ludek v.d.  Brandachschneise,
2nd place Neil McIntosh with Regus v.d. Salztal-Hohe and Judge Gunter Schwedes

IPO1 podium 
IPO1 1st place Eric Leblanc with Yokyu von Narnia,
2nd place Shana Noseworthy with Edward z  Jirkova dvora and Judge Gunter Schwedes

Sieger 
Judge Gunter Schwedes with Sieger Eurocans Bolt Lightning (V 1) and handler
Jacqueline Pike who was also the winner of the Sportsmanship award  

Siegerin 
Judge Gunter Schwedes with Siegerin Zoe von Micurs  (V 1) and handler/breeder Mike McDonald

Helpers 
Championship helpers. From the left-Neil McIntosh, Darin Clarke and Duane Roul

Secretaries 
Show Secretary Angela Day, Trial Chair Darin Clarke, IPO Secretary Sherri Malone

 

2014 Championships  

West Region Show June 28th with Joachim Stiegler, SV

Working male podium with Judge Joachim Stiegler
1st - Jukon v. Bullinger, Sch3 

 

Working male 1st - Jukon v. Bullinger, Sch3 

Working female
Working male podium with Judge Joachim Stiegler
1st - MeMe v. Bullinger, Sch3

18 to 24 month male podium with Judge Joachim Stiegler
1st - Hotch v. Bullinger

 


18 to 24 month female podium with Judge Joachim Stiegler
1st - Feebee v. Temar, IPO2



12 to 18 month male podium with Judge Joachim Stiegler
1st - Nante vom Frankengold



12 to 18 month female podium with Judge Joachim Stiegler
1st - Quandice v. Bullinger

 

East Region May 16th to 18th with Helmut Koenig, SV
IPO3 podium
IPO3 Champion Mia Clarke, 2nd Place Eric Leblanc and 3rd Place Clifford Day With Judge Helmut Koenig

IPO1 podium
High IPO1 - Anne Arsenault with Judge Helmut Koenig

Helpers Choices
Helper's Choice Award - Clifford Day With Judge Helmut Koenig

Working male
Working Male Class

Working female
Working Female Class

Raino
Raino Fluegge with Sieger Kofi vom Kiebitzende and Siegerin Wencke vom Kiebitzende with Judge Helmut Koenig

Helpers
Helpers

Prairie Region June 12th to 15th with Franz Kampenhuber, SV
IPO3 winner
Praire Region IPO3 Champion, High in Tracking, High in Obedience, High in Protection and High in Trial
Darren Pidruchney & Flynne vom Dragonhaus (Jet) with Judge Franz Kampenhuber

 

IPO3 podium
IPO3 Champion Darren Pidruchney & Flynne vom Dragonhaus (Jet)
2nd Place Jim Chrisp & Enzo vom Haus Juros
3rd Place Dan Waters & Cilla von Daechsel
With Judge Franz Kampenhuber

 

IPO3 2nd
IPO3 2nd Place Jim Chrisp & Enzo vom Haus Juros with Judge Franz Kampenhuber

 

IPO3 3rd
IPO3 3rd Place Dan Waters & Cilla von Daechsel with Judge Franz Kampenhuber

 IPO2 podium
High IPO2 Susan Lawrence & Xcel vom Bergblick with Judge Franz Kampenhuber

 

IPO1 podium
High IPO1 - Fidelio Borges & Rio de Lupus Saevus (Tazz) with Judge Franz Kampenhuber

 

Helpers
Helpers - Mike Bauer and Kelly Readman

Tracklayers
Tracklayers - Mike Bauer and Bob Gallagher (not pictured) with Judge Franz Kampenhuber

 

Sieger
Sieger - Jim Chrisp & Enzo vom Haus Juros with Judge Franz Kampenhuber

Adult female
Adult Female - Jean Chrisp & Roze de Lupus Saevus with Judge Franz Kampenhuber

 Irene
Irene Klotz BH recipient, translator and event secretary with Judge Franz Kampenhuber

Clubhouse
The clubhouse after the 40mm of rain on Sunday during the show.

 

Ontario Region June 6th to 8th with Judge Peter Arth, SV
IP03
Ontario Region IPO3 Champion - Nathalie Larivee and Crazy von der Legend  ‘Abbie’ 86-91-96  273
High In Trial, High IPO3, High Obedience and High Protection (tie)

IPO3 podium
IPO3 Champion Nathalie Larivee and Crazy von der Legend  ‘Abbie’,High In Trial, High IPO3 High Obedience and High Protection (tie)
2nd Place Jurgen Fischer and Ivo  von der Daelenberghutte 97-80-96  273  High Tracking High Protection (tie)
3rd Place Robin Winter and Fiesta von Narnia 90-87-80 257
With Judge Peter Arth SV Kormeister and National Level Helpers Graham Dobson and Marvin Eng

IPO2 podium
Jack Dinsmore and Bowser  High IPO2 80-88-93 261
Jim Binning and Atasha von Fulk ‘Eisha’  2nd Place IPO2  93-77-90 260

 IPO1 podium
Luke Seguin and Haus Joellas Ola  High IPO1  92-83-96   271
Jennifer Jones and Caper vom Haus Dooling Kaltenbach 2nd Place IPO1 80-92-93 265

BH
High BH   Christopher Rollox and AJ von Strba
With ohn Marhan,  Jude Peter Arth, SV & Trish Foley Trial & Show Secretaries

Optimal
Jurgen Fischer 2014 Optimal Award (Best combined Trial and Show)
With Judge Peter Arth SV Trial and Kormeister

Helpers
Marvin Eng and Graham Dobson Championship Helpers (National Level)

Sieger
Sieger V1 – Muhammad Shah with Negus vom Frankengold
V2 – Rob Rovella with Carissima’s Falco
V3 – Lou Furiato with Hulk Di Casa Nobili

 

 Quebec Region May 23rd to 25th with Judge Hans-Peter Fetten, SV & Dave Grant, GSSCC

  IPO3 podium
IPO3 Podium - Judge Dave Grant, Frank McEniry & Heck, Shanon Rawlinson & Checker, Juergen Fischer & Ivo

IPO2 podium
IPO2 Podium - Judge Dave Grant, Scott MacDonald & Jack, Maureen Neil & Flash

IPO1 podium
IPO1 Podium - Judge Dave Grant, Helene Develay & Gibbz, Natalie Szokoll & Zulu, MarcAndre Lauzon & Nitro

High in tracking
High in Tracking - Isabella Oxsengendler & Crash with Judge Dave Grant

High in obedience
High Obedience - Ann Hazlett & Quake with Judge Dave Grant

High in protection
High in Protection - Shanon Rawlinson with Judge Dave Grant

Sieger
Sieger V1 - Muhammad Shah & Negus v. Frankengold with Judge Hans-Peter Fetten

Siegerin
Siegerin V1 - Jennifer Jones & Alpha vom Hexenstieg with Judge Hans-Peter Fetten

Universal sieger
Universal Sieger - Isabella Oxsengendler & Crash with Judges Hans-Peter Fetten & Dave Grant

Judges
Judge Dave Grant, Show Secretary Julia Stemp, Judge Hans-Peter Fetten

Tracklayers
Track Layers - Raymond Ducasse, Trial Secretary Natalie Szokoll, Judge Dave Grant, Teresa Kowalczyk, Fred Lottes


Trial Helpers - Hugo Paré, Anthony Hartelaub, Yvon Lévesque with Judge Dave Grant

  

2013 Championships  

GSSCC Championship & Sieger Show
July 24th to 28th Abbotsford, BC
Judges Frank Mensing SV, Rainer Voortman SV, Raino Fluegge SV & Wilhelm Nordsieck SV
 

Universal Sieger Team Canada 
Universal Team Canada, Karen Sinclair & Griff V Temar, and Brian Sulley and Otto vom Kiebitzende

Working male
Sieger Show Working Class Winners

WUSV Team Canada
WUSV Team Canada: Captain Darin Clark, Alternate Aaron Almeida BC, Frank Novak AB, Frank McEniry QC, Lance Collins BC, Vittorio Weber BC, Gabi Hoffman BC

Ontario Region June 7th to 9th with Judges Erich Bösl, SV & Dave Grant, GSSCC

IPO3 
Ontario Region Champion - Maurice Bernard and Haik van Esblokhof
Second Place - Jennifer Clark and Sirokkoi Enso 
Third Place - Jennifer Jones and Alpha v. Hexenstieg 
Helpers - Ray McIntyre (L) and Rich Chang (R)

 IPO1
High IPO1 - Daniel Sutherland with Xell vom Bergblick (Xull)

HighObedTrack
High Tracking and High Obedience - Maurice Bernard with Haik van Esblokhof IPO3

High Protection
High Protection - Jennifer Clark with Sirokkoi Enso IPO3 with Judge Dave Grant

 optimum
Optimum Award - Jennifer Jones with V. Alpha v. Hexenstieg IPO3 with Judges Erich Bösl and Dave Grant

workingmale
Working Male
Judge Erich Bösl
V1 Pato di Zenevredo (Owner Michael Carroll behind)
V2 Hunter vom Nordteich (Owner Michael Carroll behind)
V3 Tattoo v. Team Zellwaldrand (Richard Vergolst)

workingfemale
Working Female
V1  Alpha v. Hexenstieg (Jennifer Jones)

untitledmale
Untitled Male
SG1 Aspan von Amalaberg (Frank Plesa & George Zamfirescu)
SG2 Niko von Amalaberg (Andreea Zamfirescu for Francis Cheng)
SG3 Ico Sylar vom Amalaberg (Michael Delli-Benedetti & Nicholas Delli-Benedetti)

untitledfemale
Untitled Female
SG1 Just Teyla dei Precision (Pando Stepanis & Julia Stemp)
SG2 Puta di Casa Nobili (Olga Kalinkina for Lou Furiato/Dara Sepehri)
SG3 Frederika vom Kirschental (Dianne Herold for Mary-Anne Boulet)

Group shot
Secretaries: Vicki Findlay, Kim Koenig, Dianne Herold, Julia Stemp
Judges: Erich Bösl, Dave Grant
Helpers: Ray McIntyre and Rich Chang
Track Layers: Brad Findlay, Chris Sulstan, David (observer), Jürgen Fischer

Western Region June1st & 2nd with Judge Guenther Diegel, SV

IPO3
Western Region Champion - Lance Collins & Haakon v Moerfelder Land
Second Place - Karen Sinclair & Griff v Temar 
Third Place - Gerhard Rohde & Satoris Darko 
Fourth Place - Peter Cho & Rugby v Kiebitzende 
Fifth Place -  Ros Jamieson & Piper v Hoehenluft

Helper
Helpers - Hal Osman (back half), Judge Guenther Diegel, Dan Juros (front half)

 Prairie Region June 7th to 9th with Judge Guenther Diegel, SV

IPO3
Prairie Region Champion - Frank Novak and Felix vom Metterursprung
Second Place - Darren Pidruchney and Flynne von Dragonhaus
Third Place - Steve Kemick and Barry vom Schneider  

 IPO1
High IPO1 - Jeanne Novak and Deika vom Lehrbacher Schloss
Second Place - Susan Lawrence and Xcel vom Bergblick

Helpers Tracklayers
Helpers - Jason Giso (IPO 1 and back half) and Kelly Readman (front half)
Track layers - Dan Waters and Jeff Kohlman

Quebec Region May 24th to 26th with Judge Franz Kampenhuber, SV 

IPO3
Quebec Region Champion - Vittorio Weber & Magnum von der Schwarzen Natter
Second Place - Frank McEniry & Heck Vom Haus TTH
Third Place - Stéphane Laberge & Tonka de Lescault

 IPO1
High IPO 1 - Darcy Vieira

Eastern Region May 17th to 19th with Judges Peter Arth, SV and Raino Fluegge, SV 

IPO3 Podium
East Region Champion - Robin Winter & Fiesta von Narnia
Second Place - Eric LeBlanc & Cache von Narnia
Third Place - Jean Paul Girard & Lasso Eqidius  

IPO2
 High IPO2 - Ann Hazlett and Quake von Arek

IPO1 
High IPO1 - Jacqueline Daigle and Odin

Tracking
High Tracking: Robin Winter & Fiesta von Narnia, Track Layer Harry Alexander 

Obedience 
High Obedience Jean-Paul Girard & Lasso Eqidius 

Protection
High Protection: Eric LeBlanc & Cache von Narnia - Helpers - Patrick Girard and Neil MacIntosh

Universal
Universal Sieger - Brian Sulley and Otto vom Kiebitzende

Siegerin
Siegerin - Antonella Saccoccio and Fergi vom Schloss Rugland

Sieger
Sieger - Raino Fluegge and Kofi vom Kiebitzende

 Helpers
Helpers IPO1, 2, 3, Breed Survey

Sportsmanship Award - Angela Day - not pictured


2012 Championships

Link to 2012 Canadian Championship & Sieger Show

Ontario Region June 22nd to 24th with Judges Johannes Grewe, USA & Frank McEniry, GSSCC

IPO3
IPO 3 - 1st Jurgen Fischer & Ivo, 2nd April Lensen & Boca, 3rd George Mill & Uno

  IPO3 Champion
IPO3 Champion - Jurgen Fischer & IVO VD DAELENBERGHUETTE with Judges Johannes Grewe & Frank McEniry

 

IPO2
IPO 2 - 1st Dwyn Tomlinson & NASTI ADAM

 IPO1
IPO 1 - 1st - Jamie-Lyn Pitts & Deikart, 2nd - Lisa Frederick & Dasko

Tracking
High in Tracking and High in Trial - Jamie-Lyn Pitts & Deikart with Judges Johannes Grewe & Frank McEniry

 

Obedience 
High in Obedience  - Jennifer Clark & SIROKKOI ENSO with Judge Johannes Grewe

 

Protection 
High in Protection - April Lensen & Boca v Lensenhaus with Judges Johannes Grewe & Frank McEniry and trial helpers

 

Prairie Region June 15th to 17th with Judge Franz Kampenhuber, SV

IPO3
IPO 3 - 1st Darren Pidruchney & Flynne v Dragonhaus

IPO1
IPO 1 - 1st Dave Grant & Earl vom Haus Juros, 2nd Jean Fischer & Hank vom Haus Juros with Judge Franz Kampenhuber

Sieger
Working Male - V1-Felix v Mettersprung, SchH3 (Frank Novak), V2-Flynne v Dragonhaus, SchH3, IPO3 (Darren Pidruchney) with Judge Franz Kampenhuber

Siegerin
Working Female - V-Anna v Haus Eichen, SchH2 (Owner: Lorne Cielen, Handler: Dean Senchuk) with Judge Franz Kampenhuber

 

Helpers
Trial helpers Jaosn Giso and Mike Bauer

Western Region June 2nd to 3rd with Judges Elmar Mannes, SV and Frank Mensing, SV 

 IPO3
IPO 3 - 1st Dorwin Anderson & Eddy vom Albi, 2nd Chris Arduini & Hardy de Lupus Saevus and 3rd Gerhard Rohde & Satoris Darko with Judges Elmar Mannes and Frank Mensing and trial helpers Ken Trouton and Dan Juros.

hightracking
High in Tracking Karen Sinclair & Griff vom Temar with Judge Frank Mensing.

highobedience
High in Obedience Gerhard Rohde & Satoris Darko with Judge Elmar Mannes.

highprotection 
High in Protection Karen Sinclair & Uta von Grunheide with Judge Elmar Mannes.

Helperchoice 
Helpers' Choice Award Karen Sinclair & Uta von Grunheide with trial helpers Ken Trouton and Dan Juros.

Sportsmanship 
Sportsmanship Award Greg Robinson & Elsie vom Albi with Dave Jantzen.

 

East Region May 18th to 21st with Judge Rudiger Mai, SV

IPO3
IPO 3 Podium

IPO2
IPO 2 Podium

IPO1
IPO 1 Podium

Working male
Working Male Podium


Working Female Podium

 

Quebec Region May 18th to 21st with Judge Peter Arth, SV  

 IPO3 Podium
IPO 3 - 1st (High Obedience & Protection), 2nd & 3rd (High Tracking) with Judge Peter Arth and trial helpers.

Champion 
IPO 3 Regional Champion with Judge Peter Arth and trial secretary.

Best of Best
Best of the Best winners with Judge Peter Arth and trial secretary.

Working Male 
Working Male - 1st, 2nd, 3rd with Judge Peter Arth and trial secretary.

Working Female 
Working Female - 1st, 2nd, 3rd with Judge Peter Arth.

 



Copyright © German Shepherd Schutzhund Club of Canada