Français
» Event Results     
2017-06-09
2017-06-11
   Club Trial @ IPO Nord       Quebec region
Location: Mirabel, QU
Contact:Helene Develay<br/> (819) 430-3768 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:helenedevelay@gmail.com">helenedevelay@gmail.com</a>
Website:http://www.club-ipo-nord.com/
Judge:Jim Chrisp
Helpers:Maxwell Maciver & Jean-Philipe Mills
Results


2017-06-02
2017-06-04
   Ontario Regional Championship
Hosted by: Capital City Schutzhund Club
Location: Pickering, Ontario
Judge(s): Lance Collins
Contact:John Marhan<br/> (416) 843-5307<br/> Email: <a href="mailto:jmarhan@rogers.com">jmarhan@rogers.com</a>
Website:http://capitalcitysc.com/
Judge:Lance Collins
Helpers:Brent Alvey, Marvin Eng, Chad Bigras
Results


2017-05-26
2017-05-28
   West Regional Championship
Hosted by: Comox Valley Working Dog Club
Location: Black Creek, BC
Judge(s): Doug Deacon (GSSCC) Heinz Balonier (SV)
Contact:Cathie Pierson<br/> (250) 465-8532<br/> Email: <a href="cathiepierson@gmail.com">cathiepierson@gmail.com</a>
Judge:Doug Deacon (GSSCC) Heinz Balonier (SV)
Helpers:Daymon Kelley & Hal Osman
Results


2017-05-25
2017-05-28
   Prairies Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Central Plains SchH Club
Location: Saskatoon, SK
Judge(s): Harald Hohmann (SV)
Contact:Barry/Cathy Gay<br/> (306) 477-1919<br/> Email: <a href="mailto:sunshadows@shaw.ca">sunshadows@shaw.ca</a>
Judge:Harald Hohmann (SV)
Helpers:Kelly Readman, Dylan Powell
Results
Show Results


2017-05-19
2017-05-22
   Quebec Regional Sieger Show / Breed Survey ; Club Trial
Hosted by: Club Schutzhund Mirabel
Location: St. Roch de l'Achigan
Judge(s): Franz Kampenhuber (SV)
Contact:Liliane Turgeon<br/> 450-782-3034<br/> Email: <a href="mailto:info@xmassheps.com">info@xmassheps.com</a>
Website:http://qcregional.ca/
Judge:Franz Kampenhuber (SV)
Helpers:Simon TANGUAY-PINSONNAULT Francis CHAREST
Results
Show Results


2017-05-19
2017-05-21
   East Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Fundy SchH Club
Location: Damascus, NB
Judge(s): Edgar Pertl (SV Austria)
Contact:Darin Clarke<br/> (506) 977-4949<br/> Email: <a href="mailto:darin.clarke@saintjohn.ca">darin.clarke@saintjohn.ca</a>
Website:http://www.fundyschutzhund.com/
Judge:Edgar Pertl (SV Austria)
Results
Show Results


2017-05-13
2017-05-14
   Club Trial / Show / Breed Survey @ Scarborough Select GSSC       Ontario region
Location: Markham, ON
Contact:Margaret Geldart<br/> (416) 326-4051<br/> Email: <a href="mailto:mgeldart@bell.net">mgeldart@bell.net</a>
Website:http://www.ssgssc.com/
Judge:Edgar Pertl (SV)
Results
Show Results


2017-05-13
2017-05-14
   Club Trial @ Prairie Storm GSDC - Icebreaker Trial       Prairies region
Location: Beaumont, AB
Contact:Frank Novak<br/> (780) 922-3955<br/> Email: <a href="mailto:psgssc@gmail.com">psgssc@gmail.com</a>
Website:www.psgssc.ca
Judge:Dave Grant (GSSCC)
Helpers:Jeff Kohlman #3590
Results


2017-05-05
2017-05-06
   Club Trial @ Fundy SchH Club       East region
Location: Damascus, NB
Contact:Darin M. Clarke<br/> Tel.: 506 977-4949<br/> Email: <a href="mailto:darin.clarke@saintjohn.ca">darin.clarke@saintjohn.ca</a>
Website:http://www.fundyschutzhund.com/
Judge:Raino Fluegge
Helpers:Jonathan Constable
Results


2017-04-23
   Club Trial @ Pacific Schutzhund Dogsport Club       West region
Location: Mill Bay, BC
Contact:Darryl Haringsma <br/> (250) 748-2266 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:info@pacificschutzhund.com">info@pacificschutzhund.com</a>
Website:http://www.pacificschutzhund.com/
Judge:Dorwin Anderson
Helpers:Aaron Almeida #2515
Results


2017-04-22
2017-04-23
   Club Trial @ Wainfleet Working Dog Club       Ontario region
Location: Wainfleet, ON
Contact:Jennifer Jones 905 246-3843<br/> Email: <a href="mailto:jen_j41@hotmail.com">jen_j41@hotmail.com</a>
Website:http://www.wainfleetipo.com/
Judge:Dave Grant Jennifer Jones (apprentice)
Helpers:Brent Alvey
Results


2017-04-08
2017-04-09
   Club Trial @ West Coast GSSC - Spring Trial       West region
Location: Surrey BC
Contact:Jane Holowaty<br/> (604) 841-3108<br/> Email: <a href="mailto:janeholowaty@gmail.com">janeholowaty@gmail.com</a>
Website:http://www.wcgssc.com/
Judge:Dave Grant
Helpers:Helper: Hal Osman
Results


2017-03-10
2017-03-12
   Club Trial @ Lower Mainland GSDC       West region
Location: Surrey BC
Contact:Sharon Baker <br/> 360-305-7482 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:lummisharon@gmail.com">lummisharon@gmail.com</a>
Website:http://www.lmgsdc.com/
Judge:Jim Chrisp
Helpers:Marko Koskensalo #2870
Results


2016-12-10
   Club Trial @ West Coast GSSC - December Trial       West region
Location: Surrey BC
Contact:Jane Holowaty (604) 841-3108 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:janeh@telus.net">janeh@telus.net</a>
Website:http://www.wcgssc.com/
Judge:Doug Deacon
Helpers:Hal Osman #4308
Results


2016-11-19
2016-11-20
   Club Trial @ Club IPO Sport       Quebec region
Location: Saint Hyacinthe, QC
Contact:Maxime Lachance Dubuc <br/> Tel.: 450-278-2669 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:mdubuc@tlb.sympatico.ca">mdubuc@tlb.sympatico.ca</a>
Website:http://www.clubiposport.com/
Judge:Jim Chrisp (GSSCC)
Helpers:Jean-Phillip Mills #3881 / Maxwell MacIver #4370
Results


2016-11-13
   Club Show / Breed Survey @ Western Rescue SchH Club       West region
Hosted by: Western Rescue SchH Club
Location: Langley , BC
Judge(s): Friedrich Gerstenberg SV
Contact:Tracy Bullinger 604-856-8536 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:bullingershepherds@shaw.ca">bullingershepherds@shaw.ca</a>
Website:http://www.westernrescueschutzhundclub.com/
Judge:Friedrich Gerstenberg SV
Show Results


2016-11-12
2016-11-13
   Club Trial @ Capital City Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Pickering, Ontario
Contact:John Marhan <br/> (416) 843-5307 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:jmarhan@rogers.com">jmarhan@rogers.com</a>
Website:http://capitalcitysc.com/
Judge:Dorwin Anderson (GSSCC)
Helpers:Brent Alvey #4133
Results


2016-10-29
2016-10-30
   Club Trial @ Wainfleet Working Dog Club       Ontario region
Location: Wainfleet, ON
Contact:Jennifer Jones <br/> 905-246-3843 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:jen_j41@hotmail.com">jen_j41@hotmail.com</a>
Website:http://www.wainfleetipo.com/
Judge:Jim Chrisp (GSSCC)
Helpers:Chad Bigras #4191, Jurgen Fischer #2827
Results


2016-10-28
2016-10-30
   Club Trial @ Lower Mainland GSDC       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Contact:Michelle Larsen <br/> (778) 839.7274 <br/> Email: <a href="michelle@bruceallen.com">michelle@bruceallen.com</a>
Website:http://www.lmgsdc.com/
Judge:Arthur Collins (UScA)
Helpers:Marko Koskensalo #2870, Dorwin Anderson #2058
Results


2016-10-28
2016-10-30
   Club Trial @ Prairie Storm GSDC - Fall Trial       Prairies region
Location: Beaumont, AB
Contact:Frank Novak <br/> (780) 922-3955 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:psgssc@gmail.com">psgssc@gmail.com</a>
Website:www.psgssc.ca
Judge:Lance Collins
Helpers:Derek Milliken #4339, Manoli Roussos #4281, Jeff Kohlman #3590
Results


2016-10-28
2016-10-30
   Quebec Regional Championship
Hosted by: Club Schutzhund Mirabel (2017)
Location: St-Roch de l'Archigan, QC
Judge(s): Dave Grant (GSSCC)
Contact:Natalie Szokoll <br/> 514 975-5310 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:nataszok@videotron.ca">nataszok@videotron.ca</a>
Website:http://www.qcregional.ca/index.html
Judge:Dave Grant (GSSCC)
Helpers:Kelly Readman #3522, Jean-Phillppe Mills #3881, Simon Tanguay Pinsonneault #4402
Results


2016-10-22
2016-10-23
   Club Trial @ Synergy Working Dog Club       Ontario region
Location: Pickering, Ontario
Contact:Marvin Eng <br/> 647-242-7643 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:marvin@synergyworkingdogclub.com">marvin@synergyworkingdogclub.com</a>
Website:http://www.synergyworkingdogclub.com/
Judge:Andrea Duggan-Jantzen GSSCC / UScA
Helpers:Marvin Eng #3524, Chris Tsiakos #4163
Results


2016-10-21
2016-10-23
   Club Trial @ Fundy Schutzhund Club       East region
Location: Damascus, NB
Contact:Darin M. Clarke <br/> Tel.: 506 977-4949 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:darin.clarke@saintjohn.ca">darin.clarke@saintjohn.ca</a>
Website:http://www.fundyschutzhund.com/
Judge:Frank Phillips (UScA)
Helpers:Jon Constable #4180 Duane Roul #3651
Results


2016-10-16
   Club Trial @ Pacific Schutzhund Dogsport Club       West region
Location: Mill Bay, BC
Contact:Darryl Haringsma <br/> (250) 748-2266 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:info@pacificschutzhund.com">info@pacificschutzhund.com</a> <br/>
Website:http://www.pacificschutzhund.com/
Judge:Andrea Duggan-Jantzen GSSCC / UScA
Helpers:Aaron Almeida #2515, Simon Remunda #4415
Results


2016-10-16
   Club Trial @ Niagara Hundesport       Ontario region
Location: Fenwick, ON
Contact:Renee Lucescu, <br/> Tel.: 905-386-6993 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:rlucescu@hotmail.com">rlucescu@hotmail.com</a>
Website:http://www.niagarahundesport.com/
Judge:Bogdan Sergo (SV)
Helpers:Craig Wandtke #2408
Results


2016-10-15
   Club Trial @ London SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: London, ON
Contact:Bernie VanPelt <br/> Tel: 519-520-4109 <br/> Email: <a href="info@londonschclub.com">info@londonschclub.com</a>
Judge:Bogdan Sergo (SV)
Helpers:James Siler #4122, Kevin Johnston #4456
Results


2016-10-08
2016-10-09
   Club Trial @ Central Plains SchH Club       Prairies region
Location: Saskatoon, SK
Contact:Barry/Cathy Gay <br/> (306) 477-1919 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:sunshadows@shaw.ca">sunshadows@shaw.ca</a>
Judge:Jim Chrisp (GSSCC)
Helpers:Dylan Powell #4235, Barry Gay #42
Results


2016-10-08
2016-10-10
   Club Trial @ Club Schutzhund Estrie       Quebec region
Location: L'Avenir, QC
Contact:Liliane Turgeon <br/> 450 782-3034 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:info@xmassheps.com">info@xmassheps.com</a> <br/>
Judge:Frank McEniry (GSSCC)
Helpers:Simon Tanguay Pinsonnault #4402, Jean-Philippe Mills #3887
Results


2016-10-08
2016-10-09
   Club Trial @ K9 Force Working Dog Club       Prairies region
Location: Calgary, AB
Contact:Isabella Oxsengendler <br/> Tel 587-969-5592 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:info@k9force.ca">info@k9force.ca</a>
Website:http://www.K9Force.ca
Judge:Igor Lengvarsky
Helpers:Henry Ly #4463
Results


2016-10-01
   Club Trial @ Scarborough Select German Shepherd Dog Club       Ontario region
Location: Markham, ON
Contact:Margaret Geldart <br/> (416) 754-0311 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:mgeldart@bell.net">mgeldart@bell.net</a>
Website:http://www.ssgssc.com/
Judge:Dorwin Anderson (GSSCC)
Helpers:Brent Alvey #4133
Results


2016-09-24
2016-09-25
   Club Trial @ Winnipeg Working Dog Club       Prairies region
Location: Winnipeg, Manitoba
Contact:Jean Chrisp <br/> 204-880-0560 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:jeanfischer@mts.net">jeanfischer@mts.net</a>
Website:http://www.wwdc.ca/
Judge:Mike John Karlov (GSDCA)
Helpers:Travis Lavallee #4298
Results


2016-09-23
2016-09-25
   Club Trial @ Okanagan Working Dog Club       West region
Location: Kelowna, BC
Contact:Kathy Schrauwen <br/> 250-306-7467 / 250-317-3708 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:kss-16@hotmail.com">kss-16@hotmail.com</a>
Judge:Andrea Duggan-Jantzen (GSSCC / UScA)
Helpers:Pino Pucci #2528
Results


2016-09-17
   Club Trial @ Newfoundland Schutzhund Club 'Viking Quest 2016'       East region
Location: Flat Rock, NL
Contact:Blain Penney <br/> (709) 727-6372 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:blain.pennney@nlliquor.com">blain.pennney@nlliquor.com</a>
Judge:Raino Fluegge (GSSCC, SV)
Helpers:Brian Sulley #3248
Results


2016-09-17
2016-09-18
   Club Trial @ Yukon Schutzhund Association       West region
Location: Whitehorse, Yukon
Contact:Susan Thirlwell <br/> (867) 667-4826 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:Yukon.Schutzhund@gmail.com">Yukon.Schutzhund@gmail.com</a> <br/>
Judge:Doug Deacon (GSSCC)
Helpers:Lance Couture #3654
Results


2016-09-17
   Club Trial @ GSDC of Calgary       West region
Location: Calgary, AB
Contact:Brian Currey <br/> Tel.: 403-592-6617 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:brian@calgaryhomesales.com">brian@calgaryhomesales.com</a> <br/>
Website:http://www.gsdcc.net/
Judge:Dorwin Anderson (GSSCC)
Helpers:Kelly Readman #3522
Results


2016-09-10
2016-09-11
   Club Trial @ Thunder Bay Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Thunder Bay, ON
Contact:Jacki Barnes <br/> (807) 475-4561 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:jbarnes@tbaytel.net">jbarnes@tbaytel.net</a>
Website:http://www.thunderbayschutzhundclub.com/
Judge:Andrea Duggan-Jantzen GSSCC / UScA
Helpers:Mike Bauer #4329, Richard Hamilton #4071
Results


2016-09-10
2016-09-11
   Club Trial @ Saugeen Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Amaranth, Ontario
Contact:Diane Carlsen <br/> 289-264-6180 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:dcarlsen@luxotticaretail.com">dcarlsen@luxotticaretail.com</a> <br/> <br/> Vicki Findlay <br/> 519-376-0387 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:vicfindlay@gmail.com">vicfindlay@gmail.com</a>
Website:http://www.saugeenschutzhundclub.ca/
Judge:Raino Fluegge GSSCC / SV
Helpers:Igor Pogacevski #4215, Jack Dinsmore #3419
Results


2016-09-09
2016-09-11
   Club Trial @ East Coast Working Dog Club       East region
Location: Windsor, NS
Contact:Karen March <br/> Tel.: 902 453-2589 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:kmarchns@gmail.com">kmarchns@gmail.com</a> <br/> <br/> Duane <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:dmroul@hotmail.com">dmroul@hotmail.com</a>
Judge:Frank Phillips (UScA)
Helpers:Jonathan Constable #4180, Darin Clarke #1872
Results


2016-09-03
2016-09-04
   Club Trial @ Championnat provincial - Club Pro-Sport       Quebec region
Location: Trois-Rivieres, QC
Contact:Hélène Dugré <br/> Tel.: 819-379-5540 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:mailto:helene_boisclair@hotmail.com">mailto:helene_boisclair@hotmail.com</a>
Website:http://www.schutzhundprosport.com/
Judge:Dave Grant (GSSCC)
Helpers:Maxime Lachance Dubuc #3238, Jean-Phillipe Mills #3151
Results


2016-08-10
2016-08-14
   Canadian GSD Championship Trial, Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Promo IPO
Location: Saint Hyacinthe, QC
Judge(s): Tracking: Jim Chrisp (GSSCC) Obedience/Protection: Jens-Peter Fluegge (SV) Show/Survey: Frank Goldlust (SV)
Contact:Frank McEniry <br/> Email: <a href="info@gsscc2016.com">info@gsscc2016.com</a> <br/>
Website:http://www.gsscc2016.com
Judge:Tracking: Jim Chrisp (GSSCC) Obedience/Protection: Jens-Peter Fluegge (SV) Show/Survey: Frank Goldlust (SV)
Helpers:Duane Roul #3651 (IPO 1) Don Yelle #4224 (Front half – IPO 3) Kelly Readman #3522 (Back half – IPO 3)
Results
Show Results


2016-07-15
2016-07-17
   Club Trial @ Prairie Storm GSDC - Trial & Seminar       Prairies region
Location: Beaumont, AB
Contact:Frank Novak <br/> Tel.: 780-922-3955 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:psqssc@gmail.com">psqssc@gmail.com</a>
Website:http://psgssc.ca/
Judge:Lance Collins (GSSCC)
Helpers:Derek Milliken #4339, Manoli Roussos #4281
Results


2016-07-09
2016-07-10
   Club Trial @ Capital City Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Pickering, ON
Contact:John Marhan <br/> (416) 843-5307 <br/> <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:jmarhan@rogers.com">jmarhan@rogers.com</a>
Website:http://capitalcitysc.com/
Judge:Frank Phillips (UScA)
Helpers:Sammy Liu #4049 / John Bonello #4175
Results


2016-07-08
2016-07-10
   Club Trial @ Delta Schutzhund Club       West region
Location: Langley, BC
Contact:Lance Couture <br/> 604 999-8770 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:lcc@shaw.ca">lcc@shaw.ca</a>
Website:http://deltaschutzhund.com/
Judge:Dave Grant (GSSCC)
Helpers:Kelly Readman #3522
Results


2016-07-08
2016-07-10
   Club Trial @ Central New Brunswick SchH Club       East region
Location: Estey's Bridge, NB
Contact:Robin Winter <br/> Tel.: 506-454-4737 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:narniakennels@gmail.com">narniakennels@gmail.com</a> <br/>
Website:http://cnbschutzhundclub.weebly.com/
Judge:Lance Collins (GSSCC)
Helpers:Chris Trail #3687, Michael May #4242
Results


2016-07-02
2016-07-03
   Club Trial @ Club IPO Nord       Quebec region
Location: Mirabel, QC
Contact:M. Hélène Develay <br/> Tel.: 819-430-3768 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:helenedevelay@gmail.com">helenedevelay@gmail.com</a> <br/>
Judge:Louis Vandepoel (SV)
Helpers:Jean-Phillip Mills #3881 / Maxime Martin #4014
Results


2016-07-01
2016-07-03
   Ontario Regional Sieger Show / Breed Survey ; Club Trial
Hosted by: Niagara Hundesport
Location: Fenwick, ON
Judge(s): Edgar Pertl SV
Contact:Renee Lucescu <br/> (905) 386-6993 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:rlucescu@hotmail.com">rlucescu@hotmail.com</a>
Website:http://www.niagarahundesport.com/
Judge:Edgar Pertl SV
Helpers:Craig Wandtke #2408, Don Yelle #4224
Results
Show Results


2016-06-25
2016-06-26
   Club Trial @ Thunder Bay Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Thunder Bay, ON
Contact:Jacki Barnes <br/> (807) 475-4561 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:jbarnes@tbaytel.net">jbarnes@tbaytel.net</a>
Website:http://www.thunderbayschutzhundclub.com/
Judge:Doug Deacon GSSCC/SV
Helpers:Mike Bauer #4329
Results


2016-06-11
2016-06-12
   Club Trial @ Saugeen Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Amaranth, Ontario
Contact:Diane Carlsen <br/> 289-264-6180 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:dcarlsen@luxotticaretail.com">dcarlsen@luxotticaretail.com</a> <br/> <br/> Vicki Findlay <br/> 519-376-0387 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:vicfindlay@gmail.com">vicfindlay@gmail.com</a>
Website:http://www.saugeenschutzhundclub.ca/
Judge:Frank McEniry GSSCC
Helpers:Igor Pogacevski #4215, Aristotle Paras #4047
Results


2016-06-03
2016-06-05
   Prairies Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Winnipeg Working Dog Club
Location: Winnipeg, Manitoba
Judge(s): Harald Hohmann, SV
Contact:Irene Klotz 204-334-9164 <br/> <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:iklotz@shaw.ca">iklotz@shaw.ca</a>
Website:http://www.wwdc.ca/
Judge:Harald Hohmann, SV
Helpers:Kelly Readman #3522, Shannon O’Brient #2665
Results
Show Results


2016-05-28
2016-05-29
   Club Trial @ Schutzhund Mirabel       Quebec region
Location: St-Roch de l'Achigan, QC
Contact:Natalie Szokoll <br/> 514 975-5310 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:nataszok@videotron.ca">nataszok@videotron.ca</a>
Website:http://www.schutzhundmirabel.com/index.html
Judge:Bogdan Sergo (SV)
Helpers:Marc-Andre Lauzon # 3606
Results


2016-05-27
2016-05-29
   Club Trial @ Central Plains SchH Club       Prairies region
Location: Saskatoon, SK
Contact:Barry Gay <br/> 306-477-1919 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:sunshadows@shaw.ca">sunshadows@shaw.ca</a> <br/>
Judge:Andrea Duggan-Jantzen GSSCC / UScA
Helpers:Dylan Powell #4235, Barry Gay #42
Results


2016-05-20
2016-05-22
   Ontario Regional Championship
Hosted by: Niagara Hundesport
Location: Fenwick, Ontario
Judge(s): Jim Chrisp GSSCC
Contact:Renee Lucescu 905.386.6993 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:rlucescu@hotmail.com">rlucescu@hotmail.com</a>
Website:http://www.niagarahundesport.com/
Judge:Jim Chrisp GSSCC
Helpers:Anthony Hartelaub #2549, Marvin Eng #3524
Results


2016-05-20
2016-05-22
   Club Trial @ Black Gold Working Dog Club       West region
Location: Leduc, AB
Contact:Darren Pidruchney <br/> 780-901-1381 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:jet2012@live.ca">jet2012@live.ca</a> <br/>
Judge:Dorwin Anderson (GSSCC)
Helpers:Kelly Readman #3522
Results


2016-05-20
2016-05-22
   East Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: PEI Schutzhund Club
Location: Winsloe, PEI
Judge(s): Trial: Dave Grant (GSSCC) Show/Survey: Karen MacIntyre (UScA)
Contact:Raino Fluegge <br/> Tel.: 902-314-7151 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:mailto:raino@germanshepherddogs.ca">mailto:raino@germanshepherddogs.ca</a>
Website:www.peischutzhundclub.com
Judge:Trial: Dave Grant (GSSCC) Show/Survey: Karen MacIntyre (UScA)
Helpers:Jon Constable #4180, Duane Roul #3651, Neil McIntosh #3097
Results
Show Results


2016-05-07
2016-05-08
   West Regional Championship
Hosted by: West Coast German Shepherd Schutzhund Club
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge(s): Dave Grant (GSSCC)
Contact:Jane Holowaty <br/> Tel.: 604-841-3108 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:janeh@telus.net">janeh@telus.net</a>
Website:http://www.wcgssc.com/
Judge:Dave Grant (GSSCC)
Helpers:Peter Cho #4371, Hal Osman #3585
Results


2016-05-07
2016-05-08
   Club Trial / Show / Breed Survey @ Scarborough Select GS Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Markham Ontario
Contact:Margaret Geldart 416-326-4051 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:margaret.geldart@ontario.ca">margaret.geldart@ontario.ca</a> <br/>
Website:http://www.ssgssc.com/
Judge:Franz Kampenhuber (SV)
Helpers:Brent Alvey #4133, John Bonello #4175
Results
Show Results


2016-05-06
2016-05-08
   Quebec Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Cyno-Sport
Location: Mascouche, QC
Judge(s): Trial - Jim Chrisp (GSSCC) Show - Helmut Koenig (SV)
Contact:Sylvie Stewart 450-588-6521 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:sylvie.stewart.IPO@gmail.com">sylvie.stewart.IPO@gmail.com</a> <br/> CLOSING DATE is April, 24 2016 12 PM.
Website:http://www.schutzhundcyno-sport.com/
Judge:Trial - Jim Chrisp (GSSCC) Show - Helmut Koenig (SV)
Helpers:Patrick Girard #2848, Jean-­‐Phillip Mills #3881
Results
Show Results


2016-04-29
2016-05-01
   Club Trial @ Prairie Storm GSSCC       Prairies region
Location: Beaumont, Alberta
Contact:Jeanne Novak <br/> Tel.: 780-922-3955 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:mailto:fsnovak@gmail.com">mailto:fsnovak@gmail.com</a>
Judge:Dave Grant (GSSCC)
Helpers:Jeff Kohlman #3590
Results


2016-04-23
2016-04-24
   Club Trial @ Comox Valley Working Dog Club       West region
Location: Courtenay, BC
Contact:Cathie Pierson <br/> 250-465-8532 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:cathiepierson@gmail.com">cathiepierson@gmail.com</a> <br/>
Website:http://comoxvalleyworkingdog.weebly.com/
Judge:Dorwin Anderson (GSSCC)
Helpers:Rick Powshuk #4336
Results


2016-04-23
2016-04-24
   Club Trial @ Wainfleet Working Dog Club       Ontario region
Location: Wainfleet, ON
Contact:Jennifer Jones <br/> (289) 696-5825 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:jen_j41@hotmail.com">jen_j41@hotmail.com</a>
Website:www.wainfleetIPO.com
Judge:Andrea Duggan-Jantzen GSSCC / UScA
Helpers:Chad Bigras #4191, Jurgen Fischer #2827
Results


2016-04-17
   Club Trial @ Club IPO Nord (BH and AD Only)       Quebec region
Location: St. Jerome - Mirabel QC
Contact:M. Hélène Develay <br/> Tel.: 819-430-3768 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:helenedevelay@gmail.com">helenedevelay@gmail.com</a>
Website:http://club-ipo-nord.jimdo.com/
Judge:Frank McEniry (GSSCC)
Results


2016-04-15
2016-04-17
   West Regional Sieger Show / Breed Survey ; Club Trial
Hosted by: Delta SchH Club
Location: Langley, BC
Judge(s): Harald Hohmann, SV
Contact:Karen Sinclair 604-783-6191 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:karensinclair6191@gmail.com">karensinclair6191@gmail.com</a>
Website:http://deltaschutzhund.com/
Judge:Harald Hohmann, SV
Helpers:Lance Couture #3654, Daymon Kelley #4166
Results
Show Results


2016-04-10
   Club Trial @ Pacific SchH Dogsport Club       West region
Location: Duncan, BC
Contact:Darryl Haringsma <br/> (250) 748-2266 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:info@pacificschutzhund.com">info@pacificschutzhund.com</a> <br/>
Judge:Frank Mensing GSSCC / SV
Helpers:Aaron Almeida #2515
Results


2016-04-03
   Club Trial @ Delta SchH Club (BH & AD ONLY)       West region
Location: Langley, BC
Contact:Kathy Alexander <br/> 604 418-5270 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:dogpak@shaw.ca">dogpak@shaw.ca</a> <br/>
Website:http://deltaschutzhund.com/
Judge:Doug Deacon (GSSCC)
Results


2016-03-18
2016-03-20
   Club Trial @ Lower Mainland GSD Club       West region
Location: Langley, BC
Contact:Michelle Larsen <br/> Tel.: 778-839-7274 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:michele@bruceallen.com">michele@bruceallen.com</a>
Website:http://www.lmgsdc.com/
Judge:Carla Griffith (UScA)
Helpers:Kelly Readman #3522
Results


2016-02-19
2016-02-21
   Club Trial @ Delta SchH Club       West region
Location: Langley, BC
Contact:Karen Sinclair <br/> (604) 783-6191 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:karensinclair6191@gmail.com">karensinclair6191@gmail.com</a> <br/>
Website:http://deltaschutzhund.com/
Judge:Dave Grant GSSCC
Helpers:Lance Couture #3654, Peter Cho #4371
Results


2015-11-07
2015-11-08
   Club Trial @ Wainfleet Working Dog Club       Ontario region
Location: Wainfleet, ON
Contact:Jennifer Jones <br/> Ph: 289-696-5825 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:jen_j41@hotmail.com">jen_j41@hotmail.com</a>
Judge:Frank McEniry, GSSCC
Helpers:Anthony Hartelaub #2549 / Jurgen Fischer #2827 / Chad Bigras #4191
Results


2015-11-07
2015-11-08
   Club Trial @ Club IPO Nord       Quebec region
Location: St. Jerome, Mirabel
Contact:Helene Develay <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:helenedevelay@gmail.com">helenedevelay@gmail.com</a>
Website:http://club-ipo-nord.jimdo.com/
Judge:Dave Grant
Results


2015-10-24
2015-10-25
   Club Trial @ Fundy Schutzhund Club       East region
Location: Damascus, New Brunswick
Contact:Darin Clarke <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:darin.clarke@saintjohn.ca">darin.clarke@saintjohn.ca</a>
Website:http://www.fundyschutzhund.com/
Judge:Raino Fluegge (SV/GSSCC)
Helpers:Darin Clarke #1872, Duane Roul #3651
Results


2015-10-24
   Club Trial @ Newfoundland Schutzhund Club       East region
Location: Flatrock, NFLD
Website:http://www.nsclub.org/
Judge:Frank McEniry
Helpers:Brian Sully #3248
Results


2015-10-23
2015-10-25
   Club Trial / Show / Breed Survey @ West Coast German Shepherd SchH Club       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Contact:Jane Holowaty <br/> Ph: 604-841-3108 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:janeholowaty@gmail.com">janeholowaty@gmail.com</a>
Judge:Helmut Koenig, SV
Helpers:Hal Osman #4308
Results
Show Results


2015-10-17
2015-10-18
   Club Trial @ German Shepherd Dog Club of Calgary       West region
Location: Calgary, Alberta
Website:http://www.gsdcc.net/
Judge:Dorwin Anderson
Helpers:Kelly Readman #3522
Results


2015-10-17
2015-10-18
   Club Trial @ Mirabel Schutzhund Club       Quebec region
Location: St-Roch de l'Achigan
Website:http://www.schutzhundmirabel.com
Judge:Andrea Duggan
Helpers:Yanick Beaubien #4007 / Jozef Malacek #4292
Results


2015-10-10
2015-10-11
   Club Trial @ London SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: London, ON
Contact:Jacqueline Wojtowich <br/> Ph: 519-225-2685 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:info@artbyj.com">info@artbyj.com</a>
Judge:Raino Fluegge, SV
Helpers:Bernie Van Pelt #3818 / Chad Bigras #4191
Results


2015-10-10
   Club Trial @ Central Plains SchH Club       Prairies region
Location: Saskatoon, SK
Contact:Barry Gay <br/> Ph: 306-477-1919 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:sunshadows@shaw.ca">sunshadows@shaw.ca</a> <br/> <br/>
Judge:Frank Mensing, SV
Helpers:Dylan Powell #4235
Results


2015-10-09
2015-10-11
   Club Trial @ German Shepherd Dog Club of Edmonton       Prairies region
Location: Beaumont, Alberta
Contact:Frank Novak 780-922-3955 <br/> fsnovak@gmail.com
Website:www.gsdce.ca
Judge:Lance Collins (GSSCC)
Helpers:Jeff Kohlman #3590
Results


2015-10-03
   Club Trial @ Delta Schutzhund Club       West region
Location: Langley, BC
Website:http://deltaschutzhund.com/
Judge:Uwe Stolpe
Helpers:Lance Couture #3654
Results


2015-10-03
2015-10-04
   Club Trial @ Capital City SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Claremont, ON
Contact:John Marhan <br/> Ph: 416-843-5307 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:jmarhan@rogers.com">jmarhan@rogers.com <br/> </a>
Website:Marvin Eng #3524, Chris Tsiakos #4163
Judge:Dave Grant, GSSCC
Results


2015-10-02
2015-10-04
   Club Trial @ Central New Brunswick SchH Club       East region
Location: Estee's Bridge, NB
Contact:Robin Winter <br/> Ph: 506-454-4737 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:narniakennels@gmail.com">narniakennels@gmail.com</a>
Website:http://cnbschutzhundclub.weebly.com/
Judge:Dorwin Anderson, GSSCC
Helpers:Chris Trail #3687 & Mitch Nini #4086
Results


2015-09-20
   Club Trial @ Niagara Hundesport       Ontario region
Location: Fenwick, Ontario
Website:http://www.niagarahundesport.com/
Judge:Jim Chrisp
Helpers:Jack Dinsmore #3419, Craig Wandtke #2408
Results


2015-09-12
   Club Trial @ Thunder Bay Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Thunder Bay, Ontario
Website:http://www.thunderbayschutzhundclub.com/
Judge:Andrea Duggan-Jantzen
Helpers:Pino Pucci #2528
Results


2015-09-12
   Club Trial @ Winnipeg Working Dog Club       Prairies region
Location: Winnipeg, Manitoba
Website:http://www.wwdc.ca/
Judge:Dorwin Anderson
Helpers:Jim Chrisp #1043
Results


2015-09-05
2015-09-06
   Club Trial @ Club Cyno Sport       Quebec region
Location: Mascouche, QC
Website:http://www.schutzhundcyno-sport.com/
Judge:Lance Collins
Helpers:Maxime Martin #4014 / Hugo Pare #3615
Results


2015-08-15
   Club Trial @ Yukon Schutzhund Association       West region
Location: Whitehorse, YK
Judge:Doug Deacon
Helpers:Randy Mattson #3399
Results


2015-07-30
2015-08-02
   Canadian GSD Championship Trial, Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: East Region Schutzhund Clubs
Location: Charlottetown, PEI
Judge(s): Klaus Bartnik Germany, SV - Obedience & Protection Dave Grant Canada, GSSCC - Tracking Helmut Koenig Germany, SV - Show
Website:http://www.gsscc2015.com/
Judge:Klaus Bartnik Germany, SV - Obedience & Protection Dave Grant Canada, GSSCC - Tracking Helmut Koenig Germany, SV - Show
Helpers:Duane Roul #3651 / Patrick Girard #2848 / Kelly Readman #3522
Results
Show Results


2015-07-11
   Club Trial @ IPO Sport       Quebec region
Location: St-Hyacinthe
Website:http://www.clubiposport.com
Judge:Frank Philips
Helpers:Maxime Martin / Patrick Girard
Results


2015-07-11
2015-07-12
   Club Trial @ West Coast German Shepherd Schutzhund Club       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge:Toine Jonkers
Helpers:Peter Cho #3531 / Mitch LeBlanc #4019
Results


2015-07-04
2015-07-05
   Club Trial @ Capital City SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Claremont, ON
Contact:John Marhan <br/> Ph: 416-843-5307 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:jmarhan@rogers.com">jmarhan@rogers.com <br/> </a>
Judge:Raino Fluegge, SV
Results


2015-06-20
   Club Trial @ Thunder Bay SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Thunder Bay, ON
Contact:Jacki Barnes <br/> Ph: 807-472-7656 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:jbarnes@tbaytel.net">jbarnes@tbaytel.net</a>
Judge:Dave Grant, GSSCC
Results


2015-06-20
2015-06-21
   Club Trial @ Newfoundland SchH Club       East region
Location: Flatrock, NL
Contact:Dawn Strickland <br/> Phone: 709-687-9734 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:stricklanddawn151@gmail.com ">stricklanddawn151@gmail.com </a>
Judge:Andrea Duggan, USCA/GSSCC
Results


2015-06-19
2015-06-21
   Show / Breed Survey @ Western Rescue SchH Club       West region
Location: Aldergrove, BC
Contact:Tracy Bullinger <br/> Ph: 604-856-8536 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:bullingershepherds@shaw.ca">bullingershepherds@shaw.ca</a>
Judge:Dieter Oeser, SV
Show Results


2015-06-13
2015-06-14
   Club Trial @ Club Schutzhund Pro-Sport       Quebec region
Location: Trois-Rivieres
Website:http://www.schutzhundprosport.com
Judge:Bogdan Sergo (SV)
Helpers:Maxime Lachance Dubuc #3361 / Yvon Levesque #2550
Results


2015-06-12
2015-06-14
   Prairies Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: GSDC of Edmonton
Location: Edmonton, AB
Judge(s): Helmut Koenig, SV
Contact:Frank Novak <br/> Ph: 780-922-3955 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:fsnovak@gmail.com">fsnovak@gmail.com</a>
Website:http://www.gsdce.ca
Judge:Helmut Koenig, SV
Results
Show Results


2015-05-30
2015-05-31
   Ontario Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Saugeen SchH Club
Location: Orangeville, ON
Judge(s): Richard Brauch, SV
Contact:Julia Stemp <br/> Ph: 905-702-1660 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:stemp@qmpls.org">stemp@qmpls.org</a>
Website:http://www.saugeenschutzhundclub.ca/
Judge:Richard Brauch, SV
Results
Show Results


2015-05-22
2015-05-24
   West Regional Championship
Hosted by: Lower Mainland GSDC
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge(s): Andrea Duggan, USCA/GSSCC (A) Jim Chrisp, GSSCC (B&C)
Contact:Michelle Larsen <br/> Ph: 604-574-5862 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:michelle@bruceallen.com">michelle@bruceallen.com</a>
Judge:Andrea Duggan, USCA/GSSCC (A) Jim Chrisp, GSSCC (B&C)
Results


2015-05-22
2015-05-24
   Ontario Regional Championship
Hosted by: Niagara Hundesport
Location: Fenwick, ON
Judge(s): Frank Phillips, USCA
Contact:Renee Lucescu <br/> Ph: 905-386-6993 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:rlucescu@hotmail.com">rlucescu@hotmail.com</a>
Judge:Frank Phillips, USCA
Results


2015-05-16
2015-05-18
   Quebec Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Club SchH Estrie
Location: L'Avenir, QC
Judge(s): Franz Kampenhuber, SV
Contact:Liliane Turgeon <br/> Ph: 450-782-3034 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:info@xmassheps.ca">info@xmassheps.ca</a>
Website:http://www.ipo-show-reg-qc2015.ca/
Judge:Franz Kampenhuber, SV
Results
Show Results


2015-05-15
2015-05-17
   East Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Fundy SchH Club
Location: Damascus, NB
Judge(s): Günther Schwedes, SV
Contact:Darin Clarke <br/> Ph: 506-977-4949 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:darin.clarke@saitjohn.ca">darin.clarke@saintjohn.ca</a>
Judge:Günther Schwedes, SV
Results
Show Results


2015-05-08
2015-05-10
   Club Trial / Show / Breed Survey @ Scarborough Select GSSC       Ontario region
Location: Markham, ON
Contact:Margaret Geldart <br/> Ph: 416-326-4051 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:margaret.geldart@ontario.ca">margaret.geldart@ontario.ca</a>
Judge:Helmut Koenig, SV
Results
Show Results


2015-05-02
2015-05-03
   Club Trial @ Synergy Working Dog Club       Ontario region
Location: Pickering, ON
Contact:Marvin Eng <br/> Ph: 647-242-7643 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:marvin@synergyworkingdogclub.com <br/> ">marvin@synergyworkingdogclub.com</a>
Judge:Doug Deacon, GSSCC
Results


2015-04-25
2015-04-26
   Club Trial @ Club Cyno Sport       Quebec region
Location: Mascouche, QC
Contact:Sylvie Stewart <br/> Ph: 450-588-6521 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:sylvie.stewart.ipo@gmail.com">sylvie.stewart.ipo@gmail.com</a>
Judge:Dorwin Anderson, GSSCC
Results


2015-04-25
2015-04-26
   Club Trial @ Wainfleet Working Dog Club       Ontario region
Location: Wainfleet, ON
Contact:Jennifer Jones <br/> Ph: 289-696-5825 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:jen.j41@hotmail.com <br/> ">jen.j41@hotmail.com</a>
Judge:Raino Fluegge, GSSCC/SV
Results


2015-04-24
2015-04-26
   Club Trial @ Central New Brunswick SchH Club       East region
Location: Estee's Bridge, NB
Contact:Robin Winter <br/> Ph: 506-454-4737 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:narniakennels@gmail.com">narniakennels@gmail.com</a>
Judge:Jim Chrisp, GSSCC
Results


2015-04-19
   Club Trial @ Pacific SchH Dogsport Club       West region
Location: Duncan, BC
Contact:Sarah Barnes <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:info@pacificschutzhund.com">info@pacificschutzhund.com</a>
Website:Http://www.pacificschutzhund.com
Judge:Dorwin Anderson, GSSCC
Results


2015-04-03
2015-04-05
   Club Trial @ Lower Mainland GSDC       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Contact:Michelle Larsen <br/> Ph: 604-574-5862 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:michelle@bruceallen.com">michelle@bruceallen.com</a>
Judge:Jim Chrisp, GSSCC
Results


2015-02-21
   Club Trial @ Delta SchH Club       West region
Location: Langley, BC
Contact:Kathy Alexander <br/> Phone 604-418-5270 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:dogpak@shaw.ca">dogpak@shaw.ca</a>
Judge:Doug Deacon. SV
Results


2014-11-15
2014-11-16
   Club Trial @ Fundy SchH Club - Oktoberfest Trial & Seminar       East region
Location: St.John, NB
Contact:Darin Clarke <br/> Ph: 506-977-4949 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:darin.clarke@saitjohn.ca">darin.clarke@saintjohn.ca</a>
Judge:Dirk Stocks, SV
Results


2014-11-01
   Club Trial @ Lower Mainland GSDC - Halloween Club Trial       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Contact:Michelle Larsen <br/> Ph: 604-574-5862 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:michelle@bruceallen.com">michelle@bruceallen.com</a>
Judge:Lance Collins, GSSCC
Results


2014-10-25
2014-10-26
   Club Trial @ Mirabel SchH Club - Halloween Club Trial       Quebec region
Location: St.-Roch de L'Achigane, QC
Contact:Natalie Szokoll <br/> Ph: 514-975-5310 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:nataszok@videotron.ca">nataszok@videotron.ca</a>
Judge:Frank McEniry, GSSCC
Results


2014-10-25
2014-10-26
   Club Trial @ IPO Ottawa       Ontario region
Location: North Gower, ON
Contact:Lee Hanrahan <br/> Ph: 613-293-9717 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:IPOOttawa@gmail.com <br/> ">IPOOttawa@gmail.com <br/> </a>
Website:www.IPOOttawa.com
Judge:Bogdan Sergo, SV
Results


2014-10-24
2014-10-25
   Club Trial @ Newfoundland SchH Club       East region
Location: Flatrock, NL
Contact:Jack Parsons <br/> Phone: 709-749-8888 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:jack@kp.nf.ca">jack@kp.nf.ca</a>
Judge:Jim Chrisp, GSSCC
Results


2014-10-18
   Club Trial @ Capital City SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Claremont, ON
Contact:April Lensen <br/> Ph: 416-294-6994 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:alensen@rogers.com">alensen@rogers.com</a>
Website:http://www.capitalcitysc.com/
Judge:Lance Collins, GSSCC
Results


2014-10-11
2014-10-12
   Club Trial @ Niagara Hundesport       Ontario region
Location: Fenwick, ON
Contact:Renee Lucescu <br/> Ph: 905-386-6993 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:rlucescu@hotmail.com">rlucescu@hotmail.com</a>
Judge:Raino Fluegge, SV
Results


2014-10-11
   Club Trial @ German Shepherd Dog Club of Calgary       Prairies region
Location: Calgary, AB
Contact:Dan Waters <br/> Ph: 403-350-4147 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:dwconstruction@telus.net">dwconstructions@telus.net</a>
Judge:Jim Chrisp, GSSCC
Results


2014-10-04
2014-10-05
   Show / Breed Survey @ Saugeen SchH Club - Oktoberfest       Ontario region
Location: Orangeville, ON
Contact:Julia Stemp <br/> Ph: 905-702-1660 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:stemp@qmpls.org">stemp@qmpls.org</a>
Judge:Albrecht Woerner, SV
Show Results


2014-10-04
   Club Trial @ Delta SchH Club       West region
Location: Langley, BC
Contact:Kathy Alexander <br/> Phone 604-418-5270 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:dogpak@shaw.ca">dogpak@shaw.ca</a>
Judge:Jan Hrouda, GSSCC
Results


2014-10-04
2014-10-06
   Club Trial @ Club SchH Estrie Trial & Seminar       Quebec region
Location: L'Avenir, QC
Contact:Hélène Tremblay <br/> Ph: 450-889-7559 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:htosko@hotmail.com">htosko@hotmail.com</a>
Judge:Louis Vandepoel, SV
Results


2014-09-27
2014-09-28
   Club Trial @ Comox Valley Working Dog Club       West region
Location: Comox, BC
Contact:Cathie Pierson <br/> Phone: 250-465-8532 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:cathiepierson@gmail.com">cathiepierson@gmail.com</a>
Judge:Dorwin Anderson, GSSCC
Results


2014-09-20
2014-09-21
   Club Trial @ GSDC of Edmonton       Prairies region
Location: Edmonton, AB
Contact:Frank Novak <br/> Ph: 780-922-3955 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:fsnovak@gmail.com">fsnovak@gmail.com</a>
Website:http://www.gsdce.ca
Judge:Craig Groh, USCA
Results


2014-09-20
   Club Trial @ Thunder Bay SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Thunder Bay, ON
Contact:Jacki Barnes <br/> Ph: 807-472-7656 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:jbarnes@tbaytel.net">jbarnes@tbaytel.net</a>
Judge:Andrea Duggan-Jantzen, USCA-GSSCC
Results


2014-09-19
2014-09-21
   Club Trial @ East Coast WDC       East region
Location: Windsor, NS
Contact:Karen March <br/> Phone: 902-453-2589 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:kmarchns@gmail.com">kmarchns@gmail.com</a> <br/>
Judge:Raino Fluegge, SV
Results


2014-09-14
   Club Trial @ Wainfleet Working Dog Club       Ontario region
Location: Wainfleet, ON
Contact:Jennifer Jones <br/> Ph: 289-696-5825 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:jen.j41@hotmail.com <br/> ">jen.j41@hotmail.com</a>
Judge:Dorwin Anderson, GSSCC
Results


2014-09-06
   Club Trial @ Winnipeg Working Dog Club       Prairies region
Location: Winnipeg, MB
Contact:Irene Klotz <br/> Ph: 204-334-9164 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:iklotz@shaw.ca">iklotz@shaw.ca</a>
Judge:Dorwin Anderson, GSSCC
Results


2014-09-06
2014-09-07
   Club Trial @ York Region SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Queensville, ON
Contact:Dyanne Rivers <br/> Ph: 416-730-9767 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:dyannerivers@rogers.com">dyannerivers@rogers.com</a>
Website:http://www.yorkregionschutzhund.com/events/yrsc-club-trial/
Judge:Frank McEniry, GSSCC
Results


2014-08-23
2014-08-24
   Club Trial @ Club Cyno Sport - Provincial Championship       Quebec region
Location: Mascouche, QC
Contact:Sylvie Stewart <br/> Ph: 450-588-6521 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:sylvie.stewart.ipo@gmail.com ">sylvie.stewart.ipo@gmail.com </a>
Judge:Jim Chrisp GSSCC
Results


2014-08-23
2014-08-24
   Club Trial @ Yukon SchH Association Trial & Seminar       West region
Location: Whitehorse, Yukon
Contact:Randy Mattson <br/> Ph: 867-668-6118 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:mattson@northwestel.net">mattson@northwestel.net</a>
Judge:Dorwin Anderson, GSSCC
Results


2014-08-22
2014-08-23
   Club Trial @ Newfoundland SchH Club       East region
Location: Flatrock, NL
Contact:Jack Parsons <br/> Phone: 709-749-8888 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:jack@kp.nf.ca">jack@kp.nf.ca</a>
Judge:Raino Fluegge, SV
Results


2014-08-15
2014-08-17
   Club Trial @ Prince Edward Island SchH Club       East region
Location: Winsloe, PEI
Contact:Raino Fluegge <br/> Phone: 902-892-9467 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:raino@germanshepherddogs.ca <br/> ">raino@germanshepherddogs.ca <br/> </a>
Judge:Frank McEniry, GSSCC
Results


2014-07-31
2014-08-03
   Canadian GSD Championship Trial, Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: German Shepherd Dog Club of Calgary
Location: Calgary, AB
Judge(s): TBA (A) Heinz Balonier, SV (B&C) Wilfried Scheld, SV (Show & Breed Survey)
Contact:Dan Waters <br/> Ph: 403-350-4147 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:dwconstruction@telus.net">dwconstructions@telus.net</a>
Website:http://gsscc2014.weebly.com/
Judge:TBA (A) Heinz Balonier, SV (B&C) Wilfried Scheld, SV (Show & Breed Survey)
Results


2014-07-13
   Club Trial @ West Coast German Shepherd SchH Club       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Contact:Gabi Hoffman <br/> Ph: 604-308-2638 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:gchoffmann@shaw.ca">gchoffmann@shaw.ca</a>
Judge:Andrea Duggan, USCA-GSSCC
Results


2014-07-11
2014-07-13
   Club Trial @ Saugeen SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Orangeville, ON
Contact:Julia Stemp <br/> Ph: 905-702-1660 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:stemp@qmpls.org">stemp@qmpls.org</a>
Judge:Bogdan Sergo, SV
Results


2014-06-29
   Club Trial @ Synergy Working Dog Club       Ontario region
Location: Pickering, ON
Contact:Dwyn Tomlinson <br/> Ph: 416-822-3945 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:dwyn@synergyworkingdogclub.com <br/> ">dwyn@synergyworkingdogclub.com</a>
Judge:Lance Collins, GSSCC
Results


2014-06-28
2014-06-29
   Club Trial @ Club Cyno Sport       Quebec region
Location: Mascouche, QC
Contact:Sylvie Stewart <br/> Ph: 450-588-6521 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:sylvie.stewart.ipo@gmail.com ">sylvie.stewart.ipo@gmail.com </a>
Judge:Raino Fluegge, SV
Results


2014-06-28
2014-06-29
   Club Trial @ Thunder Bay SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Thunder Bay, ON
Contact:Jacki Barnes <br/> Ph: 807-472-7656 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:jbarnes@tbaytel.net">jbarnes@tbaytel.net</a>
Judge:Doug Deacon, SV
Results


2014-06-28
2014-06-29
   West Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Lower Mainland GSDC
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge(s): Joachim Stiegler, SV
Contact:Michelle Larsen <br/> Ph: 604-574-5862 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:michelle@bruceallen.com">michelle@bruceallen.com</a>
Judge:Joachim Stiegler, SV
Show Results


2014-06-28
   Club Trial @ Chinook SchH Club of Alberta       Prairies region
Location: Calgary, AB
Contact:Alla Zilberg <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:iposportcalgary@gmail.com">iposportcalgary@gmail.com</a>
Judge:Jim Chrisp, GSSCC
Results


2014-06-21
2014-06-22
   Club Trial @ Central New Brunswick SchH Club       East region
Location: Estee's Bridge, NB
Contact:Shana Noseworthy <br/> Ph: 506-457-0052 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:shana_99@hotmail.com">shana_99@hotmail.com</a>
Judge:Bogdan Sergo, SV
Results


2014-06-14
2014-06-15
   Club Trial @ IPO Ottawa       Ontario region
Location: North Gower, ON
Contact:Lee Hanrahan <br/> Ph: 613-293-9717 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:IPOOttawa@gmail.com <br/> ">IPOOttawa@gmail.com <br/> </a>
Website:www.IPOOttawa.com
Judge:Nikki Banfield, USCA
Results


2014-06-12
2014-06-15
   Prairies Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Winnipeg Working Dog Club
Location: Winnipeg, MB
Judge(s): Franz Kampenhuber, SV
Contact:Irene Klotz <br/> Ph: 204-334-9164 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:iklotz@shaw.ca">iklotz@shaw.ca</a>
Judge:Franz Kampenhuber, SV
Results


2014-06-06
2014-06-08
   Ontario Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Capital City SchH Club
Location: Toronto, ON
Judge(s): Peter Arth, SV
Contact:John Marhan <br/> Ph: 416-843-5307 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:jmarhan@rogers.com">jmarhan@rogers.com</a>
Website:http://www.capitalcitysc.com/champion2014/
Judge:Peter Arth, SV
Results
Show Results


2014-05-30
2014-06-01
   West Regional Championship
Hosted by: Delta SchH Club
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge(s): Andrea Duggan, USCA-GSSCC (A) Heinz Balonier, SV (B&C)
Contact:Kathy Alexander <br/> Phone 604-418-5270 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:dogpak@shaw.ca">dogpak@shaw.ca</a>
Judge:Andrea Duggan, USCA-GSSCC (A) Heinz Balonier, SV (B&C)
Results


2014-05-23
2014-05-25
   Quebec Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Mirabel SchH Club
Location: Papineauville, QC
Judge(s): Hans-Peter Fetten, SV Dave Grant, GSSCC
Contact:IPO Trial - Natalie Szokoll <br/> Ph: 514-975-5310 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:nataszok@videotron.ca">nataszok@videotron.ca</a> <br/> <br/> Show/Survey – Julia Stemp <br/> Ph: 905-702-1660 <br/> E-Mail: <a href="mailto:2jstemp@gmail.com">2jstemp@gmail.com </a> <br/> <br/>
Website:http://qcregional.ca
Judge:Hans-Peter Fetten, SV Dave Grant, GSSCC
Results
Show Results


2014-05-17
2014-05-18
   Club Trial @ GSDC of Edmonton       Prairies region
Location: Edmonton, AB
Contact:Frank Novak <br/> Ph: 780-922-3955 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:fsnovak@gmail.com">fsnovak@gmail.com</a>
Website:http://www.gsdce.ca
Judge:Dave Grant, GSSCC
Results


2014-05-16
2014-05-18
   East Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Newfoundland SchH Club
Location: Flatrock, NL
Judge(s): Helmut Koenig, SV
Contact:Jack Parsons or Angie Parsons <br/> Phone: 709-579-1756 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:jack@kp.nf.ca">jack@kp.nf.ca</a> <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:info@royalK9.ca">info@royalK9.ca</a> <br/>
Judge:Helmut Koenig, SV
Results


2014-05-10
2014-05-11
   Club Trial @ Lower Mainland GSDC       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Contact:Michelle Larsen <br/> Ph: 604-574-5862 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:michelle@bruceallen.com">michelle@bruceallen.com</a>
Judge:Jim Chrisp, GSSCC
Results


2014-05-03
2014-05-04
   Club Trial @ Club SchH Pro-Sport - Trial & Seminar       Quebec region
Location: Trois-Rivieres, QC
Contact:Hélène Dugré <br/> Ph: 819-379-5540 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:hélène.boisclair@uqtr.ca">hélène.boisclair@uqtr.ca</a>
Judge:Dusan Majtas, Slovakia
Results


2014-04-26
2014-04-27
   Club Trial @ East Coast WDC       East region
Location: Shediac, NB
Contact:Harry Alexander <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:h.alexander@mma.edu">h.alexander@mma.edu</a> <br/>
Judge:Raino Fluegge, SV
Results


2014-04-25
2014-04-27
   Show / Breed Survey @ Western Rescue SchH Club       West region
Location: Aldergrove, BC
Contact:Tracy Bullinger <br/> Ph: 604-856-8536 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:bullingershepherds@shaw.ca">bullingershepherds@shaw.ca</a>
Judge:Franz Peter Knaul, SV
Show Results


2014-04-05
2014-04-06
   Club Trial @ Delta SchH Club       West region
Location: Langley, BC
Contact:Kathy Alexander <br/> Phone 604-418-5270 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:dogpak@shaw.ca">dogpak@shaw.ca</a>
Judge:Jan Hrouda, GSSCC
Results


2014-03-29
2014-03-30
   Club Trial @ Pacific SchH Dogsport Club       West region
Location: Duncan, BC
Contact:Sarah Barnes <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:info@pacificschutzhund.com">info@pacificschutzhund.com</a>
Website:Http://www.pacificschutzhund.com
Judge:Andrea Duggan, USCA-GSSCC
Results


2014-02-01
   Club Trial @ Lower Mainland GSDC       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Contact:Dorwin Anderson <br/> Ph: 604-290-5300 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:dorwin@telus.net">dorwin@telus.net</a>
Judge:Doug Deacon, SV
Results


2013-11-15
   Club Trial @ Prince Edward Island SchH Club       East region
Location: Winsloe, PEI
Contact:Raino Fluegge <br/> Phone: 902-892-9467 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:raino@germanshepherddogs.ca <br/> ">raino@germanshepherddogs.ca <br/> </a>
Judge:Klaus Schreiber, SV
Results


2013-11-08
2013-11-10
   Club Trial @ Lower Mainland GSDC       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Contact:Shelley Burnett <br/> Ph: 604-946-8004 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:shelleyb4t@gmail.com">shelleyb4t@gmail.com</a>
Judge:Raino Fluegge, SV
Results


2013-11-01
2013-11-03
   Club Trial @ Club SchH Estrie       Quebec region
Location: Drummondville, QC
Contact:Gaston Landreville <br/> Ph: 819-864-9782 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:glandrev@videotron.ca">glandrev@videotron.ca</a>
Judge:Frank McEniry, GSSCC
Results


2013-10-26
2013-10-27
   Club Trial @ Scarborough Select German Shepherd SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Markham, Ontario
Contact:Margaret Geldart <br/> Ph: 416-326-4051 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:margaret.geldart@ontario.ca;">margaret.geldart@ontario.ca;</a>
Judge:Raino Fluegge, SV
Results


2013-10-26
2013-10-27
   Club Trial @ GSDC of Edmonton       Prairies region
Location: Edmonton, AB
Contact:Frank Novak <br/> Ph: 780-922-3955 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:fsnovak@gmail.com">fsnovak@gmail.com</a>
Website:http://www.gsdce.ca
Judge:Dave Grant, GSSCC
Results


2013-10-12
   Club Trial @ IPO Ottawa       Ontario region
Location: North Gower, ON
Contact:Lee Hanrahan <br/> Ph: 613-293-9717 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:IPOOttawa@gmail.com <br/> ">IPOOttawa@gmail.com <br/> </a>
Website:www.IPOOttawa.com
Judge:Frank McEniry, GSSCC
Results


2013-10-05
2013-10-06
   Club Trial @ Niagara Hundesport       Ontario region
Location: Fenwick, ON
Contact:Renee Lucescu <br/> Ph: 905-386-6993 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:rlucescu@hotmail.com">renee@rlucescu@hotmail.com</a>
Judge:Bogdan Sergo, SV
Results


2013-10-05
2013-10-11
   Club Trial @ Club SchH Rive Sud - Trial & Seminar       Quebec region
Location: LaPrairie, QC
Contact:Sigi Klien <br/> Ph: 450-659-7997 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:sigik9@hotmail.com">sigik9@hotmail.com</a> <br/> <br/> Seminar October 8th to 11th <br/> Trial October 5th & 6th <br/>
Website:http://www.clubschutzhundrivesud.com
Judge:Dusan Majtas, Slovakia
Results


2013-10-05
2013-10-06
   Club Trial @ Central Plains SchH Club       Prairies region
Location: Saskatoon, SK
Contact:Barry Gay <br/> Ph: 306-653-7789 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:sunshadows@shaw.ca">sunshadows@shaw.ca</a> <br/> <br/>
Judge:Jim Chrisp, GSSCC
Results


2013-10-04
2013-10-06
   Club Trial @ Fundy SchH Club - Oktoberfest Trial       East region
Location: Damascus, NB
Contact:Darin Clarke <br/> Ph: 902-485-2029 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:darin.clarke@saitjohn.ca">darin.clarke@saitjohn.ca</a>
Judge:Raino Fluegge, SV
Results


2013-09-21
2013-09-22
   Club Trial @ German Shepherd Dog Club of Calgary       Prairies region
Location: Calgary, AB
Contact:Dan Waters <br/> Ph: 403-341-4747 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:dwconstruction@telus.net">dwconstructions@telus.net</a>
Website:http:\\www.gsdcc.net
Judge:Jim Chrisp, GSSCC
Results


2013-09-21
2013-09-22
   Club Trial @ Comox Valley Working Dog Club - Accreditation and Club Trial       West region
Location: Comox, BC
Contact:Francine Shaver <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:flshaver@shaw.ca">flshaver@shaw.ca</a>
Judge:Andrea Duggan, USCA, GSSCC
Results


2013-09-13
2013-09-15
   Club Trial @ Newfoundland SchH Club - Viking Quest Trial & Seminar       East region
Location: Flatrock, NL
Contact:Jack Parsons <br/> Phone: 709-749-8888 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:jack@kp.nf.ca">jack@kp.nf.ca</a>
Judge:Raino Fluegge, SV
Results


2013-09-07
2013-09-08
   Club Trial @ Thunder Bay SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Thunder Bay, ON
Contact:Jacki Barnes <br/> Ph: 807-475-4561 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:jbarnes@tbaytel.net">jbarnes@tbaytel.net</a>
Judge:Dave Grant, GSSCC
Results


2013-09-07
2013-09-08
   Club Trial @ Capital City SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Claremont, ON
Contact:John Marhan <br/> Ph: 905-939-7127 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:jmarhan@rogers.com">jmarhan@rogers.com</a> <br/> April Lensen <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:alensen@rogers.com">alensen@rogers.com</a> <br/>
Judge:Frank McEniry, GSSCC
Results


2013-08-31
2013-09-04
   Club Trial @ Club Cyno Sport - Trial & Seminar       Quebec region
Location: Mascouche, QC
Contact:Jocelyn Houle <br/> Ph: 450-916-3401 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:stewartsylvie@hotmail.com">stewartsylvie@hotmail.com</a>
Judge:Lance Collins, GSSCC
Results


2013-08-30
2013-09-01
   Club Trial @ Central New Brunswick SchH Club       East region
Location: Estee's Bridge, NB
Contact:Shana Noseworthy <br/> Ph: 506-478-0693 or 506-457-0052 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:shana_99@hotmail.com">shana_99@hotmail.com</a>
Judge:Jim Chrisp, GSSCC
Results


2013-08-02
2013-08-04
   Club Trial @ Prince Edward Island SchH Club - Lobsterfest Trial       East region
Location: Winsloe, PEI
Contact:Raino Fluegge <br/> Phone: 902-892-9467 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:raino@germanshepherddogs.ca <br/> ">raino@germanshepherddogs.ca <br/> </a>
Judge:Elmar Mannes, SV
Results


2013-07-23
2013-07-29
   Canadian GSD Championship Trial, Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Western Region
Location: Abbotsford, BC
Judge(s): Frank Mensing, SV (Head Judge) Raino Fluegge, SV (A) Rainer Voortman, SV (B & C) Wilhelm Nordsieck, SV (Show/Survey)
Contact:Doug Deacon <br/> Ph: 778-285-3790 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:deac090@hotmail.com">deac090@hotmail.com</a>
Website:http://www.gsscc-nationals.com/index.htm
Judge:Frank Mensing, SV (Head Judge) Raino Fluegge, SV (A) Rainer Voortman, SV (B & C) Wilhelm Nordsieck, SV (Show/Survey)
Results
Show Results


2013-07-13
2013-07-14
   Club Trial @ Winnipeg Working Dog Club       Prairies region
Location: Winnipeg, MB
Contact:Jim Chrisp <br/> Ph: 204-334-5567 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:jschrisp@yahoo.ca">jschrisp@yahoo.ca</a>
Judge:Frank McEniry, GSSCC
Results


2013-07-05
2013-07-07
   Club Trial @ Club SchH Estrie       Quebec region
Location: L;Avenir, QC
Contact:Helene Tremblay <br/> Ph: 450-889-7559 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:htvaks@sympatico.ca">htvaks@sympatico.ca</a>
Judge:Frank McEniry, GSSCC
Results


2013-06-29
2013-06-30
   Club Trial @ Yukon SchH Association Trial & Seminar       West region
Location: Whitehorse, Yukon
Contact:Randy Mattson <br/> Ph: 867-668-6118 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:mattson@northwestel.net">mattson@northwestel.net</a>
Judge:Dave Grant, GSSCC
Results


2013-06-21
2013-06-22
   Club Trial @ Thunder Bay SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Thunder Bay, ON
Contact:Jacki Barnes <br/> Ph: 807-475-4561 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:jbarnes@tbaytel.net">jbarnes@tbaytel.net</a>
Judge:Lance Collins, GSSCC
Results


2013-06-16
   Club Trial @ Pacific SchH Dogsport Club       West region
Location: Duncan, BC
Contact:Darryl Haringsma <br/> Ph: 250-748-2266 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:darryl_h@shaw.ca">darryl_h@shaw.ca</a>
Website:Http://www.pacificschutzhund.com
Judge:Frank Mensing, SV
Results


2013-06-15
2013-06-16
   Club Trial @ Mirabel SchH Club       Quebec region
Location: Papineauville, QC
Contact:Jean Pinsonneault <br/> Ph: 514-915-4063 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:dicksy@videotron.ca">dicksy@videotron.ca</a>
Website:http://www.schutzhundmirabel.com/index.html
Judge:Dave Grant, GSSCC
Results


2013-06-07
2013-06-09
   Prairies Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: GSDC of Edmonton
Location: Edmonton, AB
Judge(s): TBD (show & survey) Guenther Diegel, SV (trial)
Contact:Frank Novak <br/> Ph: 780-401-3068 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:dragonhaus1@gmail.com ">dragonhaus1@gmail.com</a>
Website:http://www.gsdce.ca
Judge:TBD (show & survey) Guenther Diegel, SV (trial)
Results


2013-06-07
2013-06-09
   Ontario Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Saugeen SchH Club
Location: Orangeville, ON
Judge(s): Erich Boesl, SV (Show & Breed Survey) Dave Grant, GSSCC (Trial)
Contact:Julia Stemp <br/> Ph: 905-702-1660 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:stemp@qmpls.org">stemp@qmpls.org</a> <br/>
Website:http://schutzhundontario.com
Judge:Erich Boesl, SV (Show & Breed Survey) Dave Grant, GSSCC (Trial)
Results
Show Results


2013-06-01
2013-06-02
   West Regional Championship
Hosted by: West Coast German Shepherd SchH Club
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge(s): Günther Diegel, SV
Contact:Jane Holowaty <br/> Ph: 604-946-3108 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:janeh@telus.net">janeh@telus.net</a>
Judge:Günther Diegel, SV
Results


2013-05-24
2013-05-26
   Quebec Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Club SchH Pro-Sport
Location: Trois-Rivieres, QC
Judge(s): Franz Kampenhuber. SV
Contact:Helene Dugre <br/> Ph: 819-379-5540 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:helene.boisclair@uqtr.ca">helene.boisclair@uqtr.ca</a>
Judge:Franz Kampenhuber. SV
Results
Show Results


2013-05-17
2013-05-19
   East Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Central New Brunswick SchH Club
Location: Estee's Bridge, NB
Judge(s): Raino Fluegge, SV (A) Peter Arth, SV (B & C)
Contact:Louise Weaver <br/> Ph: 506-454-0457 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:lweaver@unb.ca">lweaver@unb.ca</a>
Judge:Raino Fluegge, SV (A) Peter Arth, SV (B & C)
Results
Show Results


2013-05-03
2013-05-05
   Club Trial @ Lower Mainland GSDC       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Contact:Louise Anderson <br/> Ph: 778-686-6580 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:ldldanderson@yahoo.ca">ldldanderson@yahoo.ca</a>
Judge:Raino Fluegge, SV
Results


2013-04-27
2013-04-28
   Club Trial @ Delta SchH Club       West region
Location: Langley, BC
Contact:Kathy Alexander <br/> Phone 604-418-5270 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:dogpak@shaw.ca">dogpak@shaw.ca</a>
Judge:Jim Chrisp, GSSCC
Results


2013-04-20
2013-04-21
   Club Trial @ West Coast German Shepherd SchH Club       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Contact:Jane Holowaty <br/> Ph: 604-946-3108 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:janeh@telus.net">janeh@telus.net</a>
Judge:Helmut Konig, SV
Results


2013-04-20
2013-04-21
   West Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: West Coast German Shepherd SchH Club
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge(s): Helmut Konig, SV
Contact:Jane Holowaty <br/> Ph: 604-946-3108 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:janeh@telus.net">janeh@telus.net</a>
Judge:Helmut Konig, SV
Show Results


2013-04-12
2013-04-14
   Club Trial / Show / Breed Survey @ Western Rescue SchH Club       West region
Location: Aldergrove, BC
Contact:Tracy Bullinger <br/> Ph: 604-856-8536 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:bullingershepherds@shaw.ca">bullingershepherds@shaw.ca</a>
Judge:Ruediger Mai, SV
Results
Show Results


2013-04-06
   Club Trial @ Delta SchH Club - BH Trial       West region
Location: Langley, BC
Contact:Kathy Alexander <br/> Phone 604-418-5270 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:dogpak@shaw.ca">dogpak@shaw.ca</a>
Judge:Doug Deacon, SV
Results


2012-11-18
   Club Trial @ Pacific SchH Dogsport Club       West region
Location: Duncan, BC
Contact:Darryl Haringsma <br/> Ph: 250-748-2266 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:darryl_h@shaw.ca">darryl_h@shaw.ca</a>
Website:Http://www.pacificschutzhund.com
Judge:Frank Mensing, SV
Results


2012-11-17
2012-11-18
   Club Trial @ Fundy SchH Club - Oktoberfest Trial       East region
Location: Norton, NB
Contact:Darin Clarke <br/> Ph: 902-485-2029 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:darin.clarke@saitjohn.ca">darin.clarke@saitjohn.ca</a>
Judge:Raino Fluegge, SV
Results


2012-11-16
2012-11-18
   Show / Breed Survey @ Western Rescue SchH Club       West region
Location: Aldergrove, BC
Contact:Tracy Bullinger <br/> Ph: 604-856-8536 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:bullingershepherds@shaw.ca">bullingershepherds@shaw.ca</a>
Judge:Bernd Weber, SV
Results


2012-11-10
2012-11-11
   Club Trial @ Mirabel SchH Club       Quebec region
Location: Papineauville, QC
Contact:Lee Hanrahan <br/> Ph: 514-975-5310 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:unlimitedGSD@xplornet.com">unlimitedGSD@xplornet.com</a>
Judge:Bogdan Sergo, SV
Results


2012-11-02
2012-11-04
   Club Trial @ Central New Brunswick SchH Club       East region
Location: Estee's Bridge, NB
Contact:Louise Weaver <br/> Ph: 506-454-0457 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:lweaver@unb.ca">lweaver@unb.ca</a>
Judge:Frank Mensing, SV
Results


2012-11-02
2012-11-04
   Club Trial @ Saugeen SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Orangeville, ON
Contact:Julia Stemp <br/> Ph: 905-702-1660 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:stemp@qmpls.org">stemp@qmpls.org</a>
Judge:Frank McEniry, GSSCC
Results


2012-10-27
   Club Trial @ Newfoundland SchH Club - FH Trial & Seminar       East region
Location: Deer Lake, NL
Contact:Dawn Strickland <br/> Phone: 709-437-5789 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:stricklanddawn151@gmail.com <br/> ">stricklanddawn151@gmail.com <br/> </a>
Judge:Frank McEniry, GSSCC
Results


2012-10-26
2012-10-28
   Club Trial @ Lower Mainland GSDC       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Contact:Michelle Larsen <br/> Ph: 604-574-5862 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:michelle@bruceallen.com">michelle@bruceallen.com</a>
Judge:Jim Chrisp, GSSCC
Results


2012-10-26
2012-10-28
   Club Trial @ Capital City SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Claremont, ON
Contact:Trish Foley <br/> Ph: 905-722-5455 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:dogscents@gmail.com">dogscents@gmail.com</a>
Judge:Dave Grant, GSSCC
Results


2012-10-21
   Club Trial @ Windsor SchH Training Club       Ontario region
Location: Maidstone, ON
Contact:Josef Dworatschek <br/> Ph: 519-737-6442 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:sjhoworth@cogeco.ca">sjhoworth@cogeco.ca</a>
Judge:Mike Hamilton, USA
Results


2012-10-20
2012-10-21
   Club Trial @ GSDC of Edmonton       Prairies region
Location: Edmonton, AB
Contact:Frank Novak <br/> Ph: 780-922-3955 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:dragonhaus.jeanne@gmail.com">dragonhaus.jeanne@gmail.com</a>
Website:http://www.gsdce.ca
Judge:Lance Collins, GSSCC
Results


2012-10-20
2012-10-21
   Club Trial @ Club Cyno Sport       Quebec region
Location: Mascouche, QC
Contact:Sylvie Stewart <br/> Ph: 450-588-6521 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:stewartsylvie.hotmail.com">stewartsylvie.hotmail.com</a>
Judge:Jim Chrisp, GSSCC
Results


2012-10-13
2012-10-14
   Club Trial @ Niagara Hundesport       Ontario region
Location: Fenwick, ON
Contact:Renee Lucescu <br/> Ph: 905-386-6993 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:rlucescu@hotmail.com">renee@rlucescu@hotmail.com</a>
Judge:Frank McEniry, GSSCC
Results


2012-10-06
2012-10-07
   Club Trial @ Chinook SchH Club of Alberta       Prairies region
Location: Calgary, AB
Contact:Tamara Champagne <br/> Ph: 587-891-3592 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:sportcanines@gmail.com">sportcanines@gmail.com</a>
Judge:Dave Grant, GSSCC
Results


2012-09-29
2012-09-30
   Club Trial @ Mirabel SchH Club       Quebec region
Location: Papineauville, QC
Contact:Lee Hanrahan <br/> Ph: 514-975-5310 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:unlimitedGSD@xplornet.com">unlimitedGSD@xplornet.com</a>
Judge:Jens-Peter Fluegge, SV
Results


2012-09-22
2012-09-23
   Club Trial @ German Shepherd Dog Club of Calgary       Prairies region
Location: Calgary, AB
Contact:Dan Waters <br/> Ph: 403-341-4747 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:dwconstruction@telus.net">dwconstructions@telus.net</a>
Website:http:\\www.gsdcc.net
Judge:Doug Deacon, SV
Results


2012-09-22
2012-09-23
   Club Trial @ Delta SchH Club       West region
Location: Langley, BC
Contact:Kathy Alexander <br/> Phone 604-418-5270 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:dogpak@shaw.ca">dogpak@shaw.ca</a>
Judge:Inge Balonier, SV
Results


2012-09-15
2012-09-16
   Club Trial @ Winnipeg Working Dog Club       Prairies region
Location: Winnipeg, MB
Contact:Irene Klotz <br/> Ph: 204-334-9164 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:iklotz@shaw.ca">iklotz@shaw.ca</a>
Judge:Doug Deacon, SV
Results


2012-09-08
2012-09-09
   Club Trial @ Thunder Bay SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Thunder Bay, ON
Contact:Jacki Barnes <br/> Ph: 807-626-1434 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:jbarnes@tbaytel.net">jbarnes@tbaytel.net</a>
Judge:Doug Deacon, SV
Results


2012-09-01
2012-09-03
   Club Trial @ Club SchH Pro-Sport - Championnat Provincial 2012       Quebec region
Location: Trois-Rivieres, QC
Contact:Helene Dugre <br/> Ph: 819-379-5540 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:helene.boisclair@uqtr.ca">helene.boisclair@uqtr.ca</a>
Judge:Lance Collins, GSSCC
Results


2012-08-01
2012-08-05
   Canadian GSD Championship Trial, Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Fundy SchH Club
Location: Saint John, NB
Judge(s): Frank Mensing, SV (A) Haruo Masuda, SV (B,C) Bernd Weber, SV (Show/Survey)
Contact:Darin Clark <br/> Ph: 506-485-2029 <br/> Cell: 506-977-4949 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:darin.clarke@saintjohn.ca">darin.clarke@saintjohn.ca</a> <br/> Online registration: <a href="http://www.2012nationals.fundyschutzhund.ca/reg_main.php">www.2012nationals.fundyschutzhund.ca/reg_main.php</a>
Website:http://www.2012nationals.fundyschutzhund.ca/
Judge:Frank Mensing, SV (A) Haruo Masuda, SV (B,C) Bernd Weber, SV (Show/Survey)
Results
Show Results


2012-06-30
2012-07-02
   Club Trial @ Club SchH Estrie       Quebec region
Location: Drummondville, QC
Contact:Jean-Paul Girard <br/> Ph: 450-799-1907 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:jegirard@hotmail.ca">jegirard@hotmail.ca</a>
Judge:Raino Fluegge, SV
Results


2012-06-22
2012-06-25
   Club Trial @ Newfoundland SchH Club - Viking Quest 2012       East region
Location: Deer Lake, NL
Contact:Dawn Strickland <br/> Phone: 709-437-5789 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:stricklanddawn151@gmail.com <br/> ">stricklanddawn151@gmail.com <br/> </a>
Judge:Frank Phillips, USA
Results


2012-06-22
2012-06-24
   Ontario Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Scarborough Select GSSC
Location: Markham, ON
Judge(s): Frank McEniry, GSSCC (A) Johannes Grewe, USA (B, C, Show, Survey)
Contact:Margaret Geldart <br/> Ph: 416-754-0311 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:margaret.geldart@ontario.ca">margaret.geldart@ontario.ca</a>
Website:http://ontarioregional2012.ssgssc.com
Judge:Frank McEniry, GSSCC (A) Johannes Grewe, USA (B, C, Show, Survey)
Results
Show Results


2012-06-15
2012-06-17
   Prairies Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Winnipeg Working Dog Club
Location: Winnipge, MB
Judge(s): Franz Kampenhuber, SV
Contact:Irene Klotz <br/> Ph: 204-334-9164 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:iklotz@shaw.ca">iklotz@shaw.ca</a>
Judge:Franz Kampenhuber, SV
Results
Show Results


2012-06-01
2012-06-03
   West Regional Championship
Hosted by: Lower Mainland GSDC
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge(s): Frank Mensing, SV (A) Elmar Mannes, SV (B & C)
Contact:Michelle Larson <br/> Ph: 604-574-5862 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:michelle@bryanadams.com">mailto:michelle@bryanadams.com</a>
Judge:Frank Mensing, SV (A) Elmar Mannes, SV (B & C)
Results


2012-05-26
2012-05-27
   Club Trial @ Winnipeg Working Dog Club       Prairies region
Location: Winnipeg, MB
Contact:Irene Klotz <br/> Ph: 204-334-9164 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:iklotz@shaw.ca">iklotz@shaw.ca</a>
Judge:Frank McEniry, GSSCC
Results


2012-05-26
2012-05-27
   Club Trial @ GSDC of Edmonton       Prairies region
Location: Edmonton, AB
Contact:Frank Novak <br/> Ph: 780-922-3955 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:dragonhaus@syban.net">dragonhaus@syban.net</a>
Website:http://www.gsdce.ca
Judge:Doug Deacon, SV
Results


2012-05-19
2012-05-20
   Club Trial @ German Shepherd Dog Club of Calgary       Prairies region
Location: Calgary, AB
Contact:Dan Waters <br/> Ph: 403-341-4747 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:dwconstruction@telus.net">dwconstructions@telus.net</a>
Website:http:\\www.gsdcc.net
Judge:Warren Jones, USA
Results


2012-05-18
2012-05-21
   Quebec Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Club SchH Rive Sud
Location: LaPrairie, QC
Judge(s): Peter Arth, SV
Contact:Isabella Oxsengendler <br/> Ph: 514-692-5592 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:ioxsengendler@videotron.ca">ioxsengendler@videotron.ca</a>
Website:http://www.clubschutzhundrivesud.com
Judge:Peter Arth, SV
Results
Show Results


2012-05-18
2012-05-20
   East Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Prince Edward Island SchH Club
Location: Winsloe, PEI
Judge(s): Rudiger Mai, SV
Contact:Raino Fluegge <br/> Ph: 902-892-9467 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:raino@germanshepherddogs.ca <br/> ">raino@germanshepherddogs.ca <br/> </a>
Judge:Rudiger Mai, SV
Results
Show Results


2012-05-12
2012-05-13
   Club Trial @ West Coast German Shepherd SchH Club       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Contact:Jane Holowaty <br/> Ph: 604-946-3108 or 604-841-3108 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:janeh@telus.net">janeh@telus.net</a>
Judge:Dave Grant, GSSCC
Results


2012-05-11
2012-05-13
   Club Trial @ Capital City SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Claremont, ON
Contact:Cathie Pierson <br/> Ph: 647-225-9142 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:cathiepierson@gmail.com">cathiepierson@gmail.com</a>
Judge:Jim Chrisp, GSSCC
Results


2012-05-04
2012-05-06
   Club Trial @ Central New Brunswick SchH Club - Atlantic Championship       East region
Location: Estee's Bridge, NB
Contact:Paula Parril <br/> Ph: 506-208-0442 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:paulaparrill@rogers.com">paulaparrill@rogers.com</a>
Judge:Dave Grant, GSSCC
Results


2012-04-28
2012-05-01
   Club Trial @ Club SchH Rive Sud       Quebec region
Location: LaPrairie, QC
Contact:Isabella Oxsengendler <br/> Ph: 514-692-5592 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:ioxsengendler@videotron.ca">ioxsengendler@videotron.ca</a>
Website:http://www.clubschutzhundrivesud.com
Judge:Johannes Eitler, SV
Results


2012-04-27
2012-04-29
   West Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Lower Mainland GSDC
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge(s): Ernst Seifert, SV
Contact:Michelle Larson <br/> Ph: 604-574-5862 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:michelle@bryanadams.com">mailto:michelle@bryanadams.com</a>
Judge:Ernst Seifert, SV
Show Results


2012-04-20
2012-04-22
   Club Trial @ Western Rescue SchH Club       West region
Location: Langley, BC
Contact:Mary Shields <br/> Ph: 301-873-5561 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:dogcatcher911@shaw.ca">dogcatcher911@shaw.ca</a>
Judge:Carla Griffith, USA
Results


2012-04-14
2012-04-15
   Club Trial @ West Coast German Shepherd SchH Club       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Contact:Jane Holowaty <br/> Ph: 604-946-3108 or 604-841-3108 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:janeh@telus.net">janeh@telus.net</a>
Judge:Craig Groh, USA
Results


2012-03-17
2012-03-18
   Club Trial @ Delta SchH Club       West region
Location: Langley, BC
Contact:Kathy Alexander <br/> Phone 604-418-5270 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:dogpak@shaw.ca">dogpak@shaw.ca</a>
Judge:Frank Mensing, SV
Results


2011-11-19
2011-11-20
   Show / Breed Survey @ Western Rescue SchH Club       West region
Location: Langley, BC
Contact:Tracy Bullinger <br/> Ph: 604-856-8536 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:bullingershepherds@shaw.ca">bullingershepherds@shaw.ca</a>
Judge:Dieter Oeser, SV
Show Results


2011-11-13
   Club Trial @ Mirabel SchH Club       Quebec region
Location: Papineauville, QC
Contact:Natalie Szokoll <br/> Ph: 450-638-5177 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:nataszok@videotron.ca">nataszok@videotron.ca</a>
Judge:Frank McEniry, GSSCC (probationary)
Results


2011-11-12
   Club Trial @ Peterborough SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Peterborough, ON
Contact:Hans Vlug <br/> Ph: 705-799-2799 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:hvlug031@gmail.com">hvlug031@gmail.com</a>
Judge:Frank McEniry, GSSCC (probationary)
Results


2011-11-05
   Club Trial @ Winnipeg Working Dog Club       Prairies region
Location: Winnipeg, MB
Contact:Irene Klotz <br/> Ph: 204-334-9164 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:iklotz@shaw.ca">iklotz@shaw.ca</a>
Judge:Jan Hrouda, GSSCC
Results


2011-11-04
2011-11-06
   Club Trial @ Saugeen SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Orangeville, ON
Contact:Dianne Herold <br/> Ph: 705-424-3038 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:tascoshepherd@hotmail.com">mailto:tascoshepherd@hotmail.com</a>
Judge:Ilona Fornal, SV
Results


2011-10-28
2011-10-30
   Club Trial @ Lower Mainland GSDC       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Contact:Michelle Larsen <br/> Ph: 604-574-5862 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:michelle@bruceallen.com">michelle@bruceallen.com</a>
Judge:Carla Griffith, USA
Results


2011-10-28
2011-10-29
   Club Trial @ Central New Brunswick SchH Club       East region
Location: Estee's Bridge, NB
Contact:Paula Parril <br/> Ph: 506-208-0442 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:paulaparrill@rogers.com">paulaparrill@rogers.com</a>
Judge:Frank McEniry, GSSCC (probationary)
Results


2011-10-28
   Club Trial @ Niagara Hundesport       Ontario region
Location: Fenwick, ON
Contact:Renee Lucescu <br/> Ph: 905-386-6993 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:renee@niagarahundesport.com">renee@niagarahundesport.com</a>
Website:http://www.niagarahundesport.com
Judge:Kristiaan Desweemer
Results


2011-10-21
2011-10-23
   Club Trial @ Club SchH Estrie - Trial & Seminar       Quebec region
Location: Drummondville, QC
Contact:Jean-Paul Girard <br/> Ph: 450-799-1907 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:jegirard@hotmail.ca">jegirard@hotmail.ca</a>
Judge:Bogdan Sergo, SV
Results


2011-10-21
2011-10-22
   Club Trial @ Capital City SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Claremont, ON
Contact:Cathy Pierson <br/> Ph: 647-225-9142 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:cathiepierson@gmail.com">cathiepierson@gmail.com</a>
Judge:Lance Collins, GSSCC
Results


2011-10-14
2011-10-15
   Club Trial @ German Shepherd Dog Club of Calgary       Prairies region
Location: Calgary, AB
Contact:Dan Waters <br/> Ph: 403-341-4747 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:dwconstruction@telus.net">dwconstructions@telus.net</a>
Website:http:\\www.gsdcc.net
Judge:Frank Mensing, SV
Results


2011-10-08
2011-10-09
   Club Trial @ GSDC of Edmonton       Prairies region
Location: Edmonton, AB
Contact:Frank Novak <br/> Ph: 780-922-3955 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:dragonhaus@syban.net">dragonhaus@syban.net</a>
Website:http://www.gsdce.ca
Judge:Dave Grant, GSSCC
Results


2011-10-01
2011-10-02
   Club Trial @ Fundy SchH Club       East region
Location: Norton, NB
Contact:Darin Clarke <br/> Ph: 902-485-2029 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:darin.clarke@saitjohn.ca">darin.clarke@saitjohn.ca</a>
Judge:Frank McEniry, GSSCC (probationary)
Results


2011-09-25
   Club Trial @ South Vancouver Island SchH Club       West region
Location: West Saanich, BC
Contact:Heather Millard <br/> Ph: 250-858-6898 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:hmillard@shaw.ca">hmillard@shaw.ca</a>
Judge:Jim Chrisp, GSSCC (probationary)
Results


2011-09-24
2011-09-25
   Club Trial @ Thunder Bay SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Thunder Bay, ON
Contact:Jacki Barnes <br/> Ph: 807-626-1434 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:jbarnes@tbaytel.net">jbarnes@tbaytel.net</a>
Judge:Frank McEniry, GSSCC (probationary)
Results


2011-09-23
2011-09-25
   Club Trial @ Chinook SchH Club of Alberta       Prairies region
Location: Calgary, AB
Contact:Jason Giso <br/> Ph: 403-277-0547 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:gisos@shaw.ca">gisos@shaw.ca</a>
Judge:Jan Hrouda, GSSCC
Results


2011-09-17
2011-09-18
   Club Trial @ Windsor SchH Training Club       Ontario region
Location: Maidstone, ON
Contact:Josef Dworatschek <br/> Ph: 519-737-6442
Judge:Helmut Schilpp, SV
Results


2011-09-08
2011-09-11
   Canadian GSD Championship Trial, Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Niagara Hundesport
Location: Fenwick, ON
Judge(s): Dave Grant, GSSCC (A) Rinus Bastiaansen, SV (B,C) Margit Van Dorssen, SV (Show/Survey)
Contact:Renee Lucescu <br/> Ph: 905-386-6993 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:renee@niagarahundesport.com">renee@niagarahundesport.com</a>
Website:http://www.gssccnationals2011.com/
Judge:Dave Grant, GSSCC (A) Rinus Bastiaansen, SV (B,C) Margit Van Dorssen, SV (Show/Survey)
Results
Show Results


2011-09-05
   Club Trial @ Club SchH Rive Sud       Quebec region
Location: LaPrairie, QC
Contact:Isabella Oxsengendler <br/> Ph: 514-692-5592 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:ioxsengendler@videotron.ca">ioxsengendler@videotron.ca</a>
Website:http://www.clubschutzhundrivesud.com
Judge:Thomas Lapp, SV
Results


2011-09-04
   Club Trial @ Capital City SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Claremont, ON
Contact:Cathy Pierson <br/> Ph: 647-225-9142 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:cathiepierson@gmail.com">cathiepierson@gmail.com</a>
Judge:Raino Fluegge, SV
Results


2011-08-20
2011-08-21
   Club Trial @ Club SchH Ste-Foy Provincial Championship       Quebec region
Location: Ste-Foy, QC
Contact:Carole Chabot <br/> Ph: 418-871-8762 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:jcdubuc@videotron.ca">jcdubuc@videotron.ca</a>
Website:http://schutzhundste-foy.webs.com
Judge:Frank McEniry, GSSCC (probationary)
Results


2011-08-19
2011-08-21
   Club Trial @ Newfoundland SchH Club - Viking Quest 2011       East region
Location: Deer Lake, NL
Contact:Alan Hewlett <br/> Phone: 709-489-1244 <br/> Email: ahewlett@nl.rogers.com
Judge:Raino Fluegge, SV
Results


2011-08-13
2011-08-14
   Club Trial @ Scarborough Select GSSC       Ontario region
Location: Markham, ON
Contact:Margaret Geldart <br/> Ph: 416-754-0311 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:margaret.geldart@ontario.ca">margaret.geldart@ontario.ca</a>
Judge:Dieter Dust, USA
Results


2011-08-13
   Club Trial @ Victoria IPO Club       West region
Location: Victoria, BC
Contact:Jane Mitchelmore <br/> Ph: 250-655-2909 or 250-888-0106 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:rottweilers@shaw.ca">rottweilers@shaw.ca</a>
Judge:Frank Mensing, SV
Results


2011-07-30
2011-07-31
   Club Trial @ GSDC of Edmonton       Prairies region
Location: Edmonton, AB
Contact:Frank Novak <br/> Ph: 780-922-3955 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:dragonhaus@syban.net">dragonhaus@syban.net</a>
Website:http://www.gsdce.ca
Judge:Lance Collins, GSSCC
Results


2011-07-22
2011-07-23
   Club Trial @ Chinook SchH Club of Alberta       Prairies region
Location: Calgary, AB
Contact:Jason Giso <br/> Ph: 403-277-0547 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:gisos@shaw.ca">gisos@shaw.ca</a>
Judge:Warren Jones, USA
Results


2011-07-15
2011-07-17
   Club Trial @ Prince Edward Island SchH Club       East region
Location: Winsloe, PEI
Contact:Raino Fluegge <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:raino@germanshepherddogs.ca <br/> ">raino@germanshepherddogs.ca <br/> </a>
Judge:Jim Chrisp, GSSCC (probationary)
Results


2011-07-02
2011-07-03
   Club Trial @ Pacific SchH Dogsport Club       West region
Location: Duncan, BC
Contact:Darryl Haringsma <br/> Ph: 250-748-2266
Website:http://www.pacificschutzhund.com
Judge:Jim Chrisp, GSSCC (probationary)
Results


2011-06-24
2011-06-25
   Club Trial @ Club SchH Pro-Sport       Quebec region
Location: Trois Rivieres, QC
Contact:Helene Boisclair <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:helene.boisclair@uqtr.ca">helene.boisclair@uqtr.ca</a>
Judge:Frank McEniry, GSSCC (probationary)
Results


2011-06-18
2011-06-19
   Club Trial @ York Region SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Queensville, ON
Contact:Lyn Hunter <br/> Ph: 905-722-3261
Website:http://www.yorkregionschutzhund.com
Judge:Dave Grant, GSSCC
Results


2011-06-17
2011-06-19
   Prairies Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: GSDC of Calgary
Location: Calgary, AB
Judge(s): Johannes Grewe, USA
Contact:Dan Waters <br/> Ph: 403-341-4747 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:dwconstruction@telus.net">dwconstruction@telus.net</a>
Website:http://www.gsdcc.net/GSDCC/2011_Regionals.html
Judge:Johannes Grewe, USA
Results
Show Results


2011-06-17
2011-06-19
   Club Trial @ Western Rescue SchH Club       West region
Location: Langley, BC
Contact:Melanie Rupp <br/> Ph: 604-448-9085 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:mrupp@shaw.ca">mrupp@shaw.ca</a>
Judge:Volker Diesem, SV
Results


2011-06-03
2011-06-05
   Ontario Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Saugeen Schutzhund Club
Location: Orangeville, ON
Judge(s): Ruediger Mai, SV (B & C & Show) Frank McEniry, GSSCC (probationary) (A)
Contact:Dianne Herold <br/> Ph: 705-424-3038 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:tascoshepherd@hotmail.com">mailto:tascoshepherd@hotmail.com</a>
Website:http://onregionals2011.webs.com
Judge:Ruediger Mai, SV (B & C & Show) Frank McEniry, GSSCC (probationary) (A)
Results
Show Results


2011-05-27
2011-05-29
   Club Trial @ Thunder Bay Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Thunder Bay, ON
Contact:Jacki Barnes <br/> Ph: 807-472-7656 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:jbarnes@tbaytel.net">jbarnes@tbaytel.net</a>
Website:http://www.thunderbayschutzhundclub.com
Judge:Doug Deacon, GSSCC
Results


2011-05-21
2011-05-22
   Club Trial @ Niagara Hundesport       Ontario region
Location: Fenwick, ON
Contact:Renee Lucescu <br/> Ph: 905-386-6993 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:renee@niagarahundesport.com">renee@niagarahundesport.com</a>
Website:http://www.niagarahundesport.com
Judge:Jim Chrisp, GSSCC (probationary)
Results


2011-05-20
2011-05-22
   West Regional Championship
Hosted by: Delta Schutzhund Club
Location: Langley, BC
Judge(s): Frank Mensing, SV (A) Pedro Luis Gutierrez Rebolledo, SV (B & C)
Contact:Doug Deacon <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:deac090@shaw.ca">deac090@shaw.ca</a>
Judge:Frank Mensing, SV (A) Pedro Luis Gutierrez Rebolledo, SV (B & C)
Results


2011-05-20
2011-05-23
   East Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Fundy SchH Club
Location: St. John, NB
Judge(s): Günther Müller (SV) - Show/Survey Dieter Dust (USA/SV) - Trial
Contact:Darin Clarke <br/> Ph: 506-485-2029 <br/> Email: darin.clarke@saintjohn.ca
Judge:Günther Müller (SV) - Show/Survey Dieter Dust (USA/SV) - Trial
Results
Show Results


2011-05-13
2011-05-15
   Club Trial @ Scarborough Select GSSC       Ontario region
Location: Markham, ON
Contact:Margaret Geldart <br/> Ph: 416-754-0311 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:margaret.geldart@ontario.ca">margaret.geldart@ontario.ca</a>
Website:http://www.ssgssc.com
Judge:Doug Deacon, GSSCC
Results


2011-05-13
2011-05-15
   Club Trial @ GSDC of Edmonton       Prairies region
Location: Edmonton, AB
Contact:Frank Novak <br/> Ph: 780-922-3955 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:dragonhaus@syban.net">dragonhaus@syban.net</a>
Website:http://www.gsdce.ca
Judge:Jim Chrisp, GSSCC (probationary)
Results


2011-05-13
2011-05-15
   Quebec Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Club Cyno Sport
Location: Mascouche, QC
Judge(s): Ruediger Mai, SV
Contact:Francis Charest <br/> Ph: 450-439-2580 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:charestf@csrdn.qc.ca">charestf@csrdn.qc.ca</a>
Website:http://www.regionquebec2011.com
Judge:Ruediger Mai, SV
Results
Show Results


2011-05-06
2011-05-07
   Club Trial @ Central New Brunswick SC - Atlantic Championships       East region
Location: Estee's Bridge, NB
Contact:Paula Parril <br/> Ph: 506-208-0442 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:paulaparrill@rogers.com">paulaparrill@rogers.com</a>
Judge:Dave Grant, GSSCC
Results


2011-04-23
   Club Trial @ West Coast German Shepherd SchH Club       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Contact:Jane Holowaty <br/> Ph: 604-946-3108 or 604-841-3108 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:janeh@telus.net">janeh@telus.net</a>
Judge:Craig Groh, USA
Results


2011-04-22
2011-04-25
   Club Trial @ Club SchH Rive Sud       Quebec region
Location: La Prairie, QC
Contact:Sigi Klein <br/> Ph: 450-659-7997 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:sigik9@hotmail.com">sigik9@hotmail.com</a>
Website:http://clubschutzhundrivesud.com
Judge:Thomas Lapp, SV
Results


2011-04-03
   Show / Breed Survey @ Western Rescue SchH Club       West region
Location: Langley, BC
Contact:Melanie Rupp <br/> Ph: 604-448-9085 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:mrupp@shaw.ca">mrupp@shaw.ca</a>
Website:http://www.westernrescueschutzhundclub.com
Judge:Ernst Seifert, SV
Show Results


2011-04-01
2011-04-02
   Club Trial @ Western Rescue SchH Club       West region
Location: Langley, BC
Contact:Melanie Rupp <br/> Ph: 604-448-9085 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:mrupp@shaw.ca">mrupp@shaw.ca</a>
Website:http://www.westernrescueschutzhundclub.com
Judge:Harald Hohmann, SV
Results


2011-03-18
2011-03-20
   Club Trial @ Lower Mainland GSDC       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Contact:Michelle Larsen <br/> Ph: 604-574-5862 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:michelle@bruceallen.com">michelle@bruceallen.com</a>
Website:http://www.lmgsdc.com
Judge:Jim Chrisp, GSSCC (probationary)
Results


2011-03-13
   Club Trial @ South Vancouver Island SchH Club       West region
Location: West Saanich, BC
Contact:Heather Millard <br/> Ph: 250-858-6898 <br/> Email: <a href="mailto:hmillard@shaw.ca">hmillard@shaw.ca</a>
Judge:Frank Mensing, SV
Results


2010-11-21
   Club Trial @ Victoria Rottweiler Club       West region
Location: North Saanich, BC
Contact:Jane Mitchelmore<br/> Ph: 250-888-0106<br/> Email: victoriarottweilerclub@shaw.ca
Judge:Lance Collins (GSSCC)
Results


2010-11-12
2010-11-13
   Club Trial @ Newfoundland Sch Club       East region
Location: Flatrock, NL
Contact:Alan Hewlett<br/> Ph 709-489-1244<br/> Email: ahewlett@nl.rogers.com
Website:http://www.nsclub.org/
Judge:Raino Fluegge ( GSSCC, SV)
Results


2010-11-06
   Club Trial @ Club SchH Estrie       East region
Location: L'Avenir, QC
Contact:Jean-Paul Girard<br/> Ph:- 450-799-1907 / 450-278-9251<br/> jegirard@deloitte.ca<br/>
Judge:Raino Fluegge (GSSCC / SV)
Results


2010-10-29
2010-10-31
   Club Trial @ Central New Brunswick Sch Club       East region
Location: Estey's Bridge, NB
Contact:Paula Parrill<br/> Ph: 506-208-0442<br/> Email: paula.parrill@rogers.com
Judge:Frank McEniry (GSSCC Pending)
Results


2010-10-22
2010-10-23
   Club Trial @ Lower Mainland GSDC       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Contact:Michelle Larson / Andrea Duggan<br/> Phone: 604-688-7274 / 604-856-3273<br/> Email: michelle@bryanadams.com / djantzen@telus.net
Judge:Elmer Mannes (SV)
Results


2010-10-15
2010-10-17
   Club Trial @ Capital City SchH Club Octoberfest Trial       Ontario region
Location: Claremont, ON
Contact:Cathie Piersen<br/> Ph: 647-225-9142<br/> Email: daytonselfstorage@bellnet.ca
Judge:Heinz Balonier (SV)
Results


2010-10-09
2009-10-12
   Club Trial @ Club Cyno-Sport       East region
Location: Mascouche, QC
Contact:Francis Charest<br/> Ph: 450-439-2580<br/> Email: charestf@csrdn.qc.ca<br/>
Website:http://www.clubschutzhundcynosport.com/
Judge:Doug Deacon (GSSCC)
Results


2010-10-09
2010-10-10
   Club Trial @ GSDCE       Prairies region
Location: Beaumont, AB
Contact:Frank and Jeanne Novak<br/> Ph 780-922-3955<br/> Email: dragonhaus@syban.net<br/>
Website:www.gsdce.ca
Judge:Holger Eller (SV)
Results


2010-10-08
2010-10-11
   Club Trial / Show / Breed Survey @ Niagara Hundesport / Police K9 Training Club       Ontario region
Location: Fenwick, ON
Contact:Renee Lucescu<br/> Ph: 905-386-6993<br/> Email: renee@niagarahundesport.com
Website:http://www.niagarahundesport.com
Judge:Daniel Thibaut (SV Pending)
Results


2010-10-01
2010-10-03
   Club Trial @ Western Rescue Schutzhund Club       West region
Location: Langley, BC
Contact:Melanie Rupp<br/> Ph: 604-671-1142<br/> Email: mrupp@shaw.ca
Judge:Holger Eller (SV) Pending
Results


2010-09-25
2010-09-26
   Club Trial @ Fundy SchH Club       East region
Location: St. John, NB
Contact:Darin Clarke<br/> Ph: 506-485-2029<br/> Email: darin.clarke@saintjohn.ca
Judge:Doug Deacon (GSSCC)
Results


2010-09-25
   Club Trial @ Thunder Bay Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Thunder Bay, ON
Contact:-Jacki Barnes<br/> Ph: 807-472-7656<br/> Email: jbarnes@tbaytel.net
Website:http://www.thunderbayschutzhundclub.com
Judge:Jan Hrouda (GSSCC)
Results


2010-09-18
2010-09-19
   Club Trial @ German Shepherd Dog Club of Calgary       Prairies region
Location: Calgary, Alberta
Contact:Dan Waters<br/> Ph: 403-347-4587<br/> Email: dwconstruction@telus.net
Judge:Jim Chrisp (GSSCC Probationary)
Results


2010-09-12
   Club Trial @ South Vancouver Island SchH Club       West region
Location: West Saanich, BC
Contact:Heather Millard<br/> Ph: 250-858-6898<br/> Email: hmillard@shaw.ca
Judge:Doug Deacon (GSSCC)
Results


2010-09-11
   Club Trial @ Scarborough Select GS Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Markham, Ontario
Contact:Margaret Geldart<br/> Ph: (416) 754 - 0311<br/> Email: margaret.geldart@ontario.ca
Judge:Lance Collins (GSSCC)
Results


2010-09-10
2010-09-11
   Club Trial @ Durham Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Orono, ON
Contact:Peter Lauder - Phone: 905-983-1011- p.lauder@sympatico.ca
Website:http://www.durhamschutzhundclub.com
Judge:Lance Collins (GSSCC)
Results


2010-09-04
2010-09-06
   Club Trial @ Club SchH Estrie       East region
Location: L'Avenir, QC
Contact:Jean-Paul Girard<br/> Ph:- 450-799-1907 / 450-278-9251<br/> jegirard@deloitte.ca<br/>
Judge:Frank McEniry (GSSCC Probationary)
Results


2010-09-04
   Club Trial @ N. Atlantic Schutzhund Club       East region
Location: Conception Bay South, NL
Contact:Judy Kennedy<br/> Ph: 709 834 1804<br/> Email: jukennedy@nl.rogers.com
Judge:Raino Fluegge
Results


2010-08-21
2010-08-22
   Club Trial @ Club SchH St-Foy       East region
Location: St-Foy, QC
Contact:Carole Chabot<br/> Ph: 418-871-8762<br/> Email: jcdubuc@videotron.ca
Judge:Jim Chrisp (GSSCC Probationary)
Results


2010-07-29
2010-08-01
   Canadian GSD Championship Trial, Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: GSDCE
Location: Sherwood Park, Alberta
Judge(s): Guenther Diegel (SV), Wilfried Scheld (SV), Jan Hrouda (GSSCC)
Contact:Frank and Jeanne Novak<br/> Ph: (780) 922-3955<br/> Email: dragonhaus@syban.net
Website:http://www.gsscc2010.ca
Judge:Guenther Diegel (SV), Wilfried Scheld (SV), Jan Hrouda (GSSCC)
Results


2010-07-23
2010-07-24
   Club Trial @ Yukon Schutzhund Association       West region
Location: Whitehorse, Yukon
Contact:Randy Mattson<br/> Ph: (867) 668-6118<br/> Email: mattson@northwestel.net
Judge:Ann Marie Chaffin (USA)
Results


2010-07-17
   Club Trial @ Lower Mainland GSDC       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Contact:Andrea Duggan<br/> Phone: 604-856-3273<br/> Email: djantzen@telus.net
Judge:Willie Pope (USA Pending)
Results


2010-07-16
2010-07-18
   Club Trial @ Saugeen SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Orangeville, ON
Contact:Diane Herold<br/> Ph:- 705-424-3038<br/> Email: dianneherold@sympatico.ca
Website:http://saugeenschutzhund.homestead.com
Judge:Rinus Bastiaansen (SV)
Results


2010-07-09
2010-07-11
   Club Trial @ PEI SchH Club July 2010       East region
Location: Cornwall, PEI
Contact:Raino Fluegge<br/> Phone: 902-892-9467<br/> Email: raino@germanshepherddogs.ca
Judge:Manfred Drescher (SV)
Results


2010-06-25
2010-06-27
   Club Trial @ Central NB Schutzhund Club       East region
Location: Estey's Bridge, NB
Contact:Paula Parrill<br/> Ph: 506-459-1792<br/> Email: paula.parrill@rogers.com<br/> <br/>
Judge:Karen MacIntyre (USA)
Results


2010-06-25
2010-06-27
   Club Trial @ Northern BC Schutzhund Association       West region
Location: Prince George, BC
Contact:Guy Young<br/> Ph: (250) 612-9522<br/> Email: RobertGuy.Young@canforpulp.com
Judge:Doug Deacon (GSSCC / SV)
Results


2010-06-19
2010-06-20
   Club Trial @ Niagara Hundesport / Police K9 Training Club       Ontario region
Location: Fenwick, ON
Contact:Renee Lucescu<br/> Ph: 905-386-6993<br/> Email: renee@niagarahundesport.com
Website:http://www.niagarahundesport.com
Judge:Johannes Grewe (USA)
Results


2010-06-18
2010-06-20
   Club Trial @ Western Rescue Schutzhund Club       West region
Location: Langley, BC
Contact:Melanie Rupp<br/> Ph: 604 671 1142<br/> Fax: 604 448 9085<br/> Email: mrupp@shaw.ca<br/>
Website:http://www.westernrescueschutzhundclub.com
Judge:Harald Hohmann (SV)
Results


2010-06-18
2010-06-20
   Prairies Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Winnipeg Working Dog Club
Location: Winnipeg, Manitoba
Judge(s): Rudiger Mai (SV)
Contact:Jim Chrisp<br/> Ph: (204) 344-5567
Website:http://www.winnipegworkingdogclub.com
Judge:Rudiger Mai (SV)
Results
Show Results


2010-06-12
   Club Trial @ York Region SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: Queensville, ON
Contact:Lyn Hunter<br/> Ph: 905-722-3261<br/> Email: lynhunter@sympatico.ca
Website:http://www.yorkregionschutzhund.com
Judge:Jim Chrisp (GSSCC)
Results


2010-06-04
2010-06-06
   Club Trial @ Thunder Bay Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Thunder Bay, ON
Contact:-Jacki Barnes<br/> Ph: 807-472-7656<br/> Email: jbarnes@tbaytel.net
Website:http://www.thunderbayschutzhundclub.com
Judge:Lance Collins (GSSCC)
Results


2010-05-28
2010-05-30
   Ontario Regional Championship
Hosted by: Durham Schtuzhund Club
Location: Orono, Ontario
Judge(s): Anne Marie Chaffin (USA) Pending
Contact:Peter Lauder<br/> Ph: (905) 983 - 1011<br/> Email: p.lauder@sympatico.ca
Website:http://www.durhamschutzhundclub.com
Judge:Anne Marie Chaffin (USA) Pending
Results
Show Results


2010-05-22
2010-05-24
   West Regional Championship
Hosted by: West Coast GSSC
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge(s): Friedrich Reichert, SV
Contact:Jane Holowaty <br/> Ph: (604) 946-3108 <br/> Email: janeh@telus.net
Judge:Friedrich Reichert, SV
Results


2010-05-21
2010-05-24
   East Regional Championship
Hosted by: Club Schutzhund Rive Sud
Location: LaPrairie, Quebec
Judge(s): Frank Mensing (GSSCC / SV) Franz Kampenhuber (SV)
Contact:Sigi Klein<br/> Ph: (450) 659-7997
Website:http://www.regionals.clubschutzhundrivesud.com
Judge:Frank Mensing (GSSCC / SV) Franz Kampenhuber (SV)
Results
Show Results


2010-05-21
2010-05-23
   Club Trial @ German Shepherd Dog Club of Edmonton       Prairies region
Location: Edmonton, Alberta
Contact:Frank or Jeanne Novak<br/> Ph: 780-922-3955<br/> Email: dragonhaus@syban.net
Website:http://www.gsdce.ca
Judge:Dave Grant (GSSCC)
Results


2010-05-15
2010-05-16
   West Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Western Region Show and Survey
Location: Langley, BC
Judge(s): Richard Brauch (SV)
Contact:Melanie Rupp<br/> Ph: 604 671 1142<br/> Fax: 604 448 9085<br/> Email: mrupp@shaw.ca<br/>
Website:http://www.westernrescueschutzhundclub.com
Judge:Richard Brauch (SV)
Show Results


2010-05-14
2010-05-16
   Club Trial @ Scarborough Select GS Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Markham, Ontario
Contact:Margaret Geldart<br/> Ph: (416) 754 - 0311<br/> Email: margaret.geldart@ontario.ca
Judge:Bill Szentmiklosi (USA)
Results


2010-05-08
2010-05-09
   Club Trial @ Fundy Sch. Club       East region
Location: St. John, NB
Contact:Darin Clarke<br/> Ph: 506-485-2029<br/> Email: madjam@xplornet.com
Website:http://www.fundyschutzhund.ca/
Judge:Frank McEniry (GSSCC Probationary)
Results


2010-05-01
   Club Trial @ Delta Sch Club       West region
Location: Langley, BC
Contact:Kathy Alexander<br/> Ph: 604-418-5270 / 604-271-7311<br/> Email: dogpak@shaw.ca
Website:http://deltaschutzhund.dyndns.org/
Judge:Doug Deacon (SV, GSSCC)
Results


2010-04-24
2010-04-25
   Club Trial @ Pacific Schutzhund Dogsport Club       West region
Location: Mill Bay, BC
Contact:Daryl Haringsma<br/> 4191 Barnjum Road<br/> Duncan, BC<br/> V9L 6G5<br/> Phone 250-748-2266
Website:http://www.pacificschutzhund.com
Judge:Frank Mensing (GSSCC/SV)
Results


2010-04-17
2010-04-18
   Club Trial @ West Coast GSSC       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Contact:Jane Holowaty<br/> Ph: 604-946-3108<br/> Email: janeh@telus.net
Website:http://www.wcgssc.com
Judge:Johannes Grewe (USA)
Results


2010-04-10
2010-04-11
   Club Trial @ Lower Mainland German Shepherd Dog Club       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Contact:Michelle Larson<br/> Ph: 604-688-7274<br/> Email: michelle@bryanadams.com<br/>
Website:wwwlmgsdc.com
Judge:Jim Chrisp (GSSCC Probationary)
Results


2010-03-27
2010-02-27
   Club Trial @ West Coast GSSC       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Contact:Jane Holowaty<br/> Email: janeh@telus.net
Website:htt://www.wcgssc.com
Judge:Bill Szentmiklosi (USA Pending)
Results


2010-02-27
   Club Trial @ West Coast German Shepherd Schutzhund Club       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge:Lance Collins (GSSCC)
Results


2009-11-14
2009-11-15
   Club Trial @ Pacific Schutzhund Dogsport Club       West region
Location: Mill Bay, BC
Judge:Doug Deacon (SV)
Helpers:Rick Powshuk/Aaron Almeida
Track Layers:Doug Wilson/Eki Itkonen
Results


2009-10-31
2009-11-01
   Club Trial @ Lower Mainland GSDC       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Contact:Michelle Larson<br/> Phone: 604--507-3947<br/> Email: michelle@bruceallen.com
Judge:TBA
Results


2009-10-31
2009-11-01
   Club Trial @ Niagara Hundesport       Ontario region
Location: Fenwick, ON
Contact:Renee Lucescu<br/> PH: 905-386-6993<br/> Email: ctoc.canine@sympatico.ca
Website:http://www.niagarahundesport.com/October09Trial.html
Judge:Rinus Bastiaansen (SV) pending
Results


2009-10-31
2009-11-01
   Club Trial @ PEI Schutzhund Club       East region
Location: Charlottetown, PEI
Contact:Kim MacInnis<br/> Ph: (902) 621-0714 <br/> Email: kmacinnis@wellwest.ca<br/>
Website:http://www.peischutzhundclub.com
Judge:Jens-Peter Fluegge --- SV
Results


2009-10-24
2009-10-25
   Club Trial @ Club SchH Estrie       East region
Location: L'Avenir, QC
Contact:Danielle Benoit<br/> Phone: 819-394-2918<br/> Fax: 819-394-2839<br/> Email: tann.lavenir@infotek.dr.qc.ca
Website:http://www.schutzhundestrie.qc.ca
Judge:Nikki Banfield (USA)
Results


2009-10-24
2009-10-25
   Club Trial @ Windsor Schutzhund Training Club       Ontario region
Contact:Joseph Dworatschek - Phone: 519-737-6442 - sjhoworth@cogeco.ca
Judge:Elmar Mannes (SV)
Results


2009-10-23
2009-10-25
   Club Trial @ German Shepherd Dog CLub of Edmonton       Prairies region
Location: Edmonton, Alberta
Contact:Frank Novak<br/> Ph: 780 922 3955<br/> Fax: 780 401 3068<br/> Email: dragonhaus@syban.net
Website:http://www.gsdce.ca
Judge:Jan Hrouda (CAN)
Helpers:TBA
Track Layers:TBA
Results


2009-10-03
2009-10-04
   Club Trial @ Chinook Schutzhund Club       Prairies region
Location: Calgary, Alberta
Contact:Jason Giso<br/> Ph: 403-277-0547<br/> Email: info@ especially4pets.com
Judge:Jan Hrouda (CAN)
Results


2009-10-03
2009-10-04
   Club Trial @ Durham Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Orono, ON
Contact:Peter Lauder<br/> PH: 905-983-1011<br/> Email: p.lauder@sympatico.ca
Judge:Nikki Banfield (USA)
Results


2009-10-02
2009-10-03
   Club Trial / Show / Breed Survey @ Western Rescue Schutzhund Club       West region
Location: BC
Contact:Melanie Rupp<br/> mrupp@shaw.ca<br/> 604-671-1142<br/>
Website:http://www.westernrescueschutzhundclub.com
Judge:Joachim Stiegler (SV) Show and Volker Diesem (SV) Trial
Results
Show Results


2009-09-25
2009-09-27
   Club Trial @ Central Plains Schutzhund Club       Prairies region
Location: Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Contact:Barry and Cathy Gay<br/> Ph: 306-477-1919<br/> Fax: 306-659-7789
Judge:Rudy Mietzner (GSSCC)
Results


2009-09-19
2009-09-20
   Club Trial @ Club Schutzhund Pro-Sport       East region
Location: Trois-Riveieres, QC
Contact:Hélène Dugré<br/> Phone: 819-379-5540
Website:http://www.clubprosport.com/
Judge:Nikki Banfield (USA)
Results


2009-09-05
2009-09-06
   Club Trial @ Club SchH Rive Sud - QC Provincials       East region
Location: LaPrairie, QC
Contact:Sigi Klein<br/> Phone: 450-659-7997<br/> Email: sigik9@hotmail.com<br/>
Website:http://clubschutzhundrivesud.com
Judge:Lance Collins (GSSCC)
Results


2009-09-04
2009-09-05
   Club Trial @ Northern BC Schutzhund Association       West region
Location: Pronce George, BC
Contact:Tina Gould<br/>
Judge:Doug Deacon
Helpers:Simon Gould
Track Layers:Simon Gould
Results


2009-08-29
2009-08-30
   Club Trial @ Ganaraska Schutzhund Club       region
Location: Port Hope, ON
Contact:Daniel J. Thomey - phone: 905-885-9844 Email: mapledog@sympatico.ca
Judge:Raino Fluegge (GSSCC/SV)
Results


2009-08-22
2009-08-23
   Club Trial @ Yukon Schutzhund Association       Prairies region
Location: Whitehorse, Yukon
Contact:Randy Mattson - phone: (867) 668-6118 - mattson@northwestel.net
Website:http://www.kaltersberg.com/YSAInformationPage.htm
Judge:Lance Collins (GSSCC)
Results


2009-07-30
2009-08-02
   Canadian GSD Championship Trial, Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Western Region
Location: Langley, BC
Judge(s): Doug Deacon (SV) (A), Thomas Lapp (SV) (B,C), Dieter Oeser (SV) (Show)
Website:http://www.2009nationals.ca
Judge:Doug Deacon (SV) (A), Thomas Lapp (SV) (B,C), Dieter Oeser (SV) (Show)
Results
Show Results


2009-07-17
2009-07-19
   Club Trial @ Saugeen Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Orangeville, ON
Contact:Pando Stepanis - Phone: 519-942-1508
Website:http://www.saugeenschutzhund.com
Judge:Johannes Grewe (USA) pending
Results


2009-07-11
2009-07-14
   Club Trial @ PEI Schutzhund Club Lobsterfest Trial and Seminar       East region
Location: Cornwall, PEI
Contact:Raino Fluegge<br/> Ph: 902-892-9467<br/> Fax: 902-892-9467<br/> Email: raino@germanshepherddgos.ca
Judge:Haruo Masuda (Japan)
Results


2009-06-28
   Club Trial @ Southern Vancouver Island Schutzhund Club       West region
Location: Saanich, BC
Contact:Susan Mullins <br/> 6137 Hunt rd. Victoria BC <br/> 250-661-1852 <br/> email: m.m.innes@shaw.ca
Website:http://www.workingdogs.ca
Judge:Lance Collins (GSSCC)
Results


2009-06-19
2009-06-21
   Club Trial @ Western Rescue Schutzhund Club       West region
Location: BC
Contact:Melanie Rupp<br/> mrupp@shaw.ca<br/> 604-671-1142<br/>
Website:http://www.westernrescueschutzhundclub.com
Judge:Norbert Feeser (SV) pending
Results


2009-06-13
   West Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: West Coast German Shepherd Schutzhund Club
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge(s): Franz-Peter Knaul (SV)
Judge:Franz-Peter Knaul (SV)
Results
Show Results


2009-06-13
2009-06-14
   Club Trial @ Yukon Schutzhund Association       Prairies region
Location: Whitehorse, Yukon
Contact:Randy Mattson - phone: (867) 668-6118 - mattson@northwestel.net
Website:http://www.kaltersberg.com/YSAInformationPage.htm
Judge:Frank Mensing (GSSCC/SV)
Results


2009-06-12
2009-06-14
   Prairies Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: German Shepherd Dog Club of Edmonton
Location: Edmonton, Alberta
Judge(s): Rainer Mast (SV) Show&Survey / Lance Collins (Can) Trial
Contact:Frank & Jeanne Novak <br/> Ph: 780-922-3955 <br/> Email: dragonhaus@syban.net
Website:http://www.gsdce.ca
Judge:Rainer Mast (SV) Show&Survey / Lance Collins (Can) Trial
Results
Show Results


2009-06-11
2009-06-14
   Ontario Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Niagara Hundesport
Location: Fenwick, Ontario
Judge(s): Hans A. Schultz (SV), Albrecht Wörner (SV)
Contact:Renee Lucescu / Craig Wandtke - 905 386 6993 - renee@niagarahundesport.com
Website:http://www.niagarahundesport.com
Judge:Hans A. Schultz (SV), Albrecht Wörner (SV)
Helpers:Jay Peters / Fred Boutin / Anthony Hartelaub / Frankie Roy
Track Layers:Peter Lauder / Anthony Hartelaub / Barry Beck
Results
Show Results


2009-06-05
2009-06-06
   Club Trial @ Newfoundland SchH. Club       East region
Location: Flatrock, NL
Contact:Jack Parsons <br/> Email: NSCLUB@canada.com<br/>
Website:http://www.nsclub.org
Judge:Raino Fluegge (SV/GSSCC)
Helpers:Justin Pike
Track Layers:Jack Parsons
Results


2009-05-29
2009-05-31
   Club Trial @ Thunder Bay Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Thunder Bay, Ontario
Website:http://www.thunderbayschutzhundclub.com
Judge:Mike Hamilton (USA)
Results


2009-05-15
2009-05-17
   Club Trial @ Durham Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Orono, ON
Contact:Peter Lauder - Phone: 905-983-1011 - p.lauder@sympatico.ca
Website:http://www.durhamschutzhundclub.com
Judge:Rinus Bastiaansen (VVDH/SV)
Results


2009-05-15
2009-05-17
   East Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: PEI Schutzhund Club
Location: PEI
Judge(s): Helmut König (SV)
Contact:Kim MacInnis - jumper71@hotmail.com
Website:http://www.peischutzhundclub.com/index.html
Judge:Helmut König (SV)
Helpers:Frank McEniry / Anthony Hartelaub
Track Layers:Paulo Coreia
Results


2009-05-09
2009-05-10
   Club Trial @ Capital City Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Toronto, ON
Contact:Cathie Pierson - Phone: 905-305-9142 - pierson@look.ca
Website:http://www.germanshepherddog.ca/capital
Judge:Heinz Balonier (SV)
Results


2009-05-09
2009-05-10
   Club Trial @ GSDC of Calgary       Prairies region
Location: Calgary, Alberta
Contact:DIane Carnegie Ph; 403-239-2085 Email: dwcarnegie@shaw.ca
Judge:Doug Deacon GSSCC
Helpers:Wade Waters / Brian Currey
Track Layers:Wade Waters
Results


2009-05-02
2009-05-03
   Club Trial @ Club Cyno Sport       East region
Location: Mascouche, QC
Judge:Doug Deacon (GSSCC / SV)
Helpers:Mario Lamarche/Francis Charest
Track Layers:Mario Lamarche
Results


2009-05-01
2009-05-03
   West Regional Championship
Hosted by: Lower Mainland German Shepherd Dog Club
Judge(s): Glenn Stephensen / Frank Mensing
Contact:Michelle Larsen - Phone: 604-574-4710 - Club phone: 604 574-5862 - michelle@bruceallen.com
Website:http://www.lmgsdc.com
Judge:Glenn Stephensen / Frank Mensing
Helpers:D.Anderson/A.Almeida/R.Powshuk/L. Couture
Track Layers:A.Jantzen/D.Anderson/E.Itkoenen/G.Rohde/D.Hambrook
Results


2009-04-05
   Club Trial @ Western Rescue Schutzhund Club       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Judge:Holger Eller (SV)
Helpers:Thomas Schoder/Rick Powsshuk/Mary Shields
Track Layers:Mary Shields/Guy Palanuik/Thomas Schoder
Results


2009-04-03
2009-04-05
   Club Trial @ Western Rescue Schutzhund Club       West region
Contact:Melanie Rupp<br/> 12206 Imperial Drive<br/> Richmond, BC V7E 6J6<br/> Phone: 604-671-1142<br/> <br/> Email: mrupp@shaw.ca
Website:http://www.westernrescueschutzhundclub.com
Judge:Holger Eller (SV)
Results


2009-03-14
   Club Trial @ West Coast GS Schutzhund Club       West region
Location: Langley, BC
Contact:Jane Holowaty - Phone: 604-946-3108 - janeh@telus.net
Website:http://www.wcgssc.com
Judge:Jan Hrouda (GSSCC)
Helpers:Mark Gommersall
Track Layers:Ted Gerela
Results


2009-03-08
   Club Trial @ North Island Schutzhund Dog Club       West region
Location: Merville, BC
Judge:Frank Mensing (SV)
Helpers:Rick Powschuk
Track Layers:Darryl Haringsma/Aaron Almeida
Results


2009-03-07
2009-03-08
   Club Trial @ North Island Schutzhund Dog Club       region
Contact:Doug Wilson - Phone: 250-337-8253 - mailto:teako@shaw.ca
Website:http://www.northislandschutzhunddogclub.com
Judge:Frank Mensing (SV)
Results


2008-11-15
   Club Trial @ Lower Mainland GS Dog Club       West region
Location: BC
Judge:Doug Deacon (GSSCC)
Helpers:Ken Trouton/Rick Powchuk/Phil Clarke
Track Layers:Ken Trouton
Results


2008-11-15
2008-11-16
   Club Trial @ CLUB SCHUTZHUND ESTRIE       East region
Location: Quebec
Judge:Raino Fluegge (SV)
Helpers:N/A
Track Layers:N/A
Results


2008-11-08
2008-11-09
   Club Trial @ Central Plains Schutzhund Club       Prairies region
Location: Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Judge:Rudolph Mietzner
Helpers:Bob Gallagher/Barry Gay
Track Layers:Barry Gay
Results


2008-10-31
2008-11-02
   Club Trial @ Fundy Schutzhund Club       East region
Location: Fundy, NB
Website:http://www.fundyschutzhund.ca
Judge:Daniel Thibault (SV)
Helpers:Raino Fluegge/Darin Clarke
Track Layers:Raino Fluegge/Darin Clarke/Paulo Correia
Results
Show Results


2008-10-26
   Club Trial @ Western Rescue and Schutzhund Club       West region
Judge:Klaus Gothe
Results
Show Results


2008-10-25
2008-10-26
   Club Trial @ Club Cyno Sport       East region
Location: Mascouche, QC
Judge:Daniel Thibault (SV)
Helpers:Mario Lamarche/Francis Charest
Track Layers:Mario Lamarche/Jocelyn Houle
Results


2008-10-25
2008-10-26
   Club Trial @ German Shepherd Dog Club of Edmonton       West region
Location: Edmonton, AB
Website:http://www.gsdce.ca
Judge:Frank Mensing (GSSCC)
Helpers:Wes Hummer/Frank Novak
Track Layers:Frank Novak
Results


2008-10-17
2009-01-19
   Club Trial @ Niagara Hundesport       Ontario region
Location: Fenwick, Ontario
Contact:renee@niagarahundsport.com
Website:http://www.niagarahundesport.com/Galleries/October09ClubTrial/index.html
Judge:Rinus Bastiaansen
Helpers:Anthony Hartelaub
Track Layers:Craig Wandtke/Anthony Hartelaub
Results


2008-09-27
2008-09-28
   Club Trial @ Club Schutzhund Rive Sud       East region
Location: La Prairie, QC
Website:http://www.clubschutzhundrivesud.com
Judge:Karen McIntyre (USA)
Helpers:Anthony Hartelaub
Track Layers:Harry Alexander
Results
Show Results


2008-09-27
2008-09-28
   Club Trial @ German Shepherd Dog Club of Calgary       West region
Location: Calgary, AB
Judge:Lance Collins (GSSCC)
Helpers:Mark Holton/Brian Currey
Track Layers:Wayne Carnegie/Jan Hrouda
Results


2008-09-19
2008-09-21
   Club Trial @ Western Rescue Schutzhund Club       West region
Judge:Klaus Schukraft
Helpers:Chris Arduini/Thomas Schoder/Mary Shields
Track Layers:Natasha Schoder/Mary Shields/Pat Brown-John
Results


2008-09-13
2008-09-14
   Club Trial @ Niagara Hundesport       Ontario region
Location: Fenwick, ON
Website:http://www.niagarahundesport.com
Judge:Rudy Mietzner (GSSCC)
Helpers:Anthony Hartelaub
Track Layers:Craig Wandtke/Anthony Hartelaub
Results


2008-08-30
2008-08-31
   Club Trial @ Club Canin Petite Nation       East region
Location: Montebello, QC
Judge:Nikki Banfield (USA)
Helpers:Benoit Maye/Anthony Hartelaub
Track Layers:Benoit Maye/Anthony Hartelaub
Results


2008-08-28
   Club Trial @ Thunder Bay Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Thunder Bay, ON
Judge:Lance Collins (GSSCC)
Helpers:John Carvelho/Pino Pucci
Track Layers:Bob McGonigal/Sherrel Pucci
Results


2008-08-23
   Club Trial @ Yukon Schutzhund Club       Prairies region
Location: YT
Judge:RUDY MIETZNER
Helpers:Randy Mattson/Susanne Treffler
Track Layers:Randy Mattson/Terry Cooke
Results


2008-08-01
2008-08-03
   Canadian GSD Championship Trial, Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Club Schutzdund Estrie
Location: St Liboire, Québec
Judge(s): DIRK STOCKS (B-C), LANCE COLLINS (A)
Website:http://www.gsscc.ca/nationals-2008.aspx
Judge:DIRK STOCKS (B-C), LANCE COLLINS (A)
Helpers:Anthony Hartelaub, Dorwin Anderson
Track Layers:Michel Giguère, Pierre Jacques, Alain Lacerte
Results
Show Results




Copyright © German Shepherd Schutzhund Club of Canada